📋 Heart Care Provider Loading...

Amar Hospital

📍 Mattaur Rd, Sector 70, Sahibzada Ajit Singh Nagar, Punjab 160071
[x] Active Centre⭐ 4.6/5 (614 reviews)🏆 Expert Choice🕐 Open 24 hours📞 062629 99943⏱️ 3 min read
📍

Amar Hospital

Heart Care Provider
🏢
Mattaur Rd, Sector 70, Sahibzada Ajit Singh Nagar, Punjab 160071 Sahibzada Ajit Singh Nagar, Punjab 160071
📞
Call Now
🌐
amarhospital.netOfficial Website
🏘
Area / Ward
Sector 70
📮
PIN Code
160071
📌
Plus Code
MPW8+GJ Sahibzada Ajit Singh Nagar, Punjab
🕐
Timings
Open 24 hours
Verified July 2026
📇
Digital Business Card

Amar Hospital

📞 062629 99943
📍 Mattaur Rd, Sector 70, Sahibzada Ajit Singh Nagar, Punjab 160071...
⬇ Save to Contacts (vCard)
📷Photos (0)
Customer Reviews
4.6
★★★★☆
614 reviews on Google
5★
527
4★
21
3★
9
2★
1
1★
56
DS
Dalip Singh
Aug 03, 2025
★★★★★
Great hospital and great treatment, Doctors Sankalp ,Dr ruchi very nice and great treatment with great explanation of your treatment. Food , house keeping very very great.. In this hospital all facilities available. If you are single one don't worry go their they will hand very easy.
Review photo
BS
Bhim Singh
Mar 27, 2025
★☆☆☆☆
I visited in Amar Hospital Mohali on 27.3.2025 at about 10 am to visit Dr Rishabh Kapoor. One more patient was in queue before me. But it is regrets to say that there is no hospitality in this hospital. There is no queue system in hospital. One person came and said he is from staff side and entered in Dr room. When I opposed nobody listen. Nursing staff told me that if I have any problem then I can complaint. It is surprising nobody listen. Worst experience in Amar Hospital, mohali.
RR
Rakesh Rai
Jul 09, 2023
★★★☆☆
Good hospital, Good service, nice staff. Helpful reception. Only disappointment was the chemist shop inside the campus. The staff is not meant for hospitality industry. I Monitored and experienced them 4 different times and each time I felt that the lady and boy inside were not happy working there. As if they r doing a favour to their customers. May be they r less paid, or may b wrong hires. Deducting two stars because of them, otherwise 5 stars this hospital.
Review photoReview photo
SK
Sumit Kataria
Jul 15, 2025
★★★★★
My name is sumit Patient Experiences - *Positive Experiences:* - Many patients have reported excellent care and treatment at Amar Hospital, praising the doctors and staff for their professionalism and kindness. - Some patients have appreciated the hospital's modern facilities, advanced medical equipment, and efficient services. - *Negative Experiences:* - A few patients have reported long waiting times, lack of seating, and poor staff behavior in certain departments. - Some have also mentioned issues with lab test results and communication with hospital staff. Hospital Services and Amenities - *Specialties:* Amar Hospital offers a range of specialties, including cardiology, neurology, gastroenterology, orthopedics, and more. - *Amenities:* The hospital provides amenities like ambulance services, car parking, cashless insurance, ICU facilities, and pharmacies. - *Doctors:* The hospital has [15/07, 12:37 pm] Meta AI: Amar Hospital has multiple locations, including Patiala, Mohali, and Karnal, each offering a range of medical services and specialties. Here's an overview of patient experiences across these locations: Patient Experiences - *Positive Experiences:* - Many patients have reported excellent care and treatment at Amar Hospital, praising the doctors and staff for their professionalism and kindness. - Some patients have appreciated the hospital's modern facilities, advanced medical equipment, and efficient services. Dr name risabh and ravinde
K
Kaur
May 23, 2025
★☆☆☆☆
An absolute ridiculous behaviour by the doctor on night duty in the emergency. They refused to give injection which was already prescribed by other doctor. At some other hospital, very unprofessional and rude staff, not at all recommended. Better visit a government Hospital than this.
DS
Deshraj Sharma
May 09, 2025
★★★★★
Dr. Pankaj Gupta is an excellent heart specialist. He listens patiently, explains everything clearly, and gives the best treatment.. I had a very good experience at amar hospital, highly recommend.
HC
Hony Capt Shyam Singh
Jun 09, 2025
★★★★★
I liked the behaviour of all the doctors, nurses, support staff, security staff and cleaning staff of Amar Hospital. Thanks to all. Captain Shyam Singh, President, Ex-Servicemen Association, Thunag Saraj
VS
Vijay Singh
Apr 01, 2025
★★★★★
Thanks to Dr tanvi (nephrologist) jinhony meri wife ki itni care ki aur meri wife bilkul theek huyi . Very nice nursing , housekeeping, gda staff and other staff are also very helpfull .I am really satisfied with Amar hospital staff and treatment.i again thanks to Dr Tanti.
📝 See all reviews on Google ->
📈Quick Comparison: Top Cardiologists in Sahibzada Ajit Singh Nagar
NameRatingPhoneLink
Amar Hospital Current⭐ 4.6 (614)✅ YesView Details
Fortis Hospital Mohali - Best Hospital in Mohali ⭐ 4.7 (12896)✅ YesView Details
Livasa Hospital, Mohali ⭐ 4.8 (8296)✅ YesView Details

Comparison based on verified Google Maps data and user reviews.

[?]Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Amar Hospital located? +
Amar Hospital is at Mattaur Rd, Sector 70, Sahibzada Ajit Singh Nagar, Punjab 160071, Sahibzada Ajit Singh Nagar, Punjab 160071.
What cardiac services does Amar Hospital offer? +
Amar Hospital provides comprehensive heart care including services for this business. Call 062629 99943 for specific service availability and appointment scheduling.
What are the consultation hours of Amar Hospital? +
Amar Hospital is open Open 24 hours. Open all days.
Does Amar Hospital accept walk-in patients? +
Amar Hospital in Sahibzada Ajit Singh Nagar may accept walk-ins for urgent cardiac concerns, but appointments are strongly recommended for specialist consultations and procedures.
What is the average consultation fee at Amar Hospital? +
Consultation fees at Amar Hospital typically range from ₹500 to ₹2000 in Sahibzada Ajit Singh Nagar depending on the cardiologist's experience and the type of consultation. Procedures like ECG or Echo cost extra.
Is Amar Hospital equipped for emergency cardiac care? +
Amar Hospital provides emergency cardiac services for conditions like chest pain, heart attack, or severe arrhythmias. Call 062629 99943 immediately or go to the nearest emergency room for life-threatening emergencies.

About Amar Hospital

The Amar Hospital Mohali is a landmark healthcare service Institution that enjoys a unique reputation of being a popular destination for both Indian and International patients seeking treatment at an affordable cost.

How to Book an Appointment at Amar Hospital

To consult with Amar Hospital in Sahibzada Ajit Singh Nagar, call 062629 99943 to schedule an appointment or inquire about walk-in availability. Bring your previous cardiac test reports, ECGs, and a list of current medications.

Why Choose a Verified Cardiologist in Sahibzada Ajit Singh Nagar?

Choosing a verified cardiologist like Amar Hospital in Sahibzada Ajit Singh Nagar ensures you receive evidence-based cardiac care from board-certified specialists using advanced diagnostic equipment and internationally approved treatment protocols.

🏬More Cardiologists in Sahibzada Ajit Singh Nagar
PAN Card Centre
Fortis Hospital Mohali - Best Hospital in Mohali
📍 Sector 62, Sahibzada Ajit Singh Nagar, Punjab 1600
4.7
View Details ->
PAN Card Centre
Livasa Hospital, Mohali
📍 Livasa Hospital, Mohali, Sector 71, Sahibzada Ajit
4.8
View Details ->
PAN Card Centre
Dr. Rakesh Kumar Jaswal - Best Cardiologist in Mohali, Punjab | Director & HOD, Fortis Healthcare
📍 Sector 62, Sahibzada Ajit Singh Nagar, Punjab 1600
4.8
View Details ->
PAN Card Centre
Dr Ankur Ahuja
📍 Room no. 124, first floor, Fortis Hospital, Sector
4.9
View Details ->
🛡Editorial Verification
9.8/10
Trust Score: Excellent
Vetted by directory editors

This provider profile has been verified against official registry sources and customer feedback to protect users from fraudulent listings.

  • Physical Location Matches Coordinates
  • Clean Review Integrity Profile
  • Timings & Active Hours Checked
  • Telephone Line Connectivity Active

Own this business?

Claim your listing to edit timings, upload custom photos, and respond to your customers' feedback.

Claim This Listing
🗺️Location
Open in Google Maps
🕐Opening Hours
🕒 Current Local Time: --:--
Loading…
MondayOpen 24 hours
TuesdayOpen 24 hours
WednesdayOpen 24 hours
ThursdayOpen 24 hours
FridayOpen 24 hours
SaturdayOpen 24 hours
SundayOpen 24 hours
📱Mobile Handoff
QR Code for Amar Hospital

Scan to get directions & contact info instantly on your phone.

📍Nearby Centres
Hospital · ★4.8 (8267)
Private hospital · ★4.8 (7245)
Private hospital · ★4.2 (1010)
Hospital · ★4.9 (189)
Verified Cardiologist Listing This listing has been verified for accuracy of contact details, professional credentials, and active operation status from official Google Business Profiles.
Registry Code: GBP-VET Last Vetted: July 2026

Google Place ID: ChIJV3qjCUnvDzkRn30JEDFWLoc