📋 Heart Care Provider Loading...

S.B. Mittal Memorial Heart & Critical Care Hospital, Sikar

📍 J562+8GM, Silver Jubilee Rd, opp. SK School, Ward No 35, Sakpura Mohlla, Sikar, Rajasthan 332001
[x] Active Centre⭐ 4.2/5 (493 reviews)🕐 Open 24 hours📞 01572 250 404⏱️ 3 min read
📍

S.B. Mittal Memorial Heart & Critical Care Hospital, Sikar

Heart Care Provider
🏢
J562+8GM, Silver Jubilee Rd, opp. SK School, Ward No 35, Sakpura Mohlla, Sikar, Rajasthan 332001 Sikar, Rajasthan 332001
📞
Call Now
🌐
www.sbmittalhospital.comOfficial Website
🏘
Area / Ward
Ward No 35, Sakpura Mohlla
📮
PIN Code
332001
🕐
Timings
Open 24 hours
Verified July 2026
📇
Digital Business Card

S.B. Mittal Memorial Heart & Critical Care Hospital, Sikar

📞 01572 250 404
📍 J562+8GM, Silver Jubilee Rd, opp. SK School, Ward No 35, Sakpura Mohlla, Sikar, ...
⬇ Save to Contacts (vCard)
📷Photos (0)
Customer Reviews
4.2
★★★★☆
493 reviews on Google
5★
357
4★
28
3★
16
2★
10
1★
82
VS
Vijay Soni
Jul 21, 2025
★☆☆☆☆
Extremely disappointed with the service at S.B. Mittal Memorial Heart & Critical Care Hospital, Sikar. My grandfather was admitted, and the treatment was alarmingly slow. Despite being stable initially, he rapidly deteriorated, becoming unconscious within the first night, and the staff seemed clueless. The hospital's cleanliness was appalling, and the staff's attitude was arrogant. The cardiologist, Mr. Nagendra Thalore, prioritized OPD over emergency patients, forcing us to repeatedly request his attention. His absence on the second day was concerning. The lack of an anesthesiologist and nurses administering injections without proper expertise is unacceptable. Ultimately, we transferred my grandfather to another hospital that provided timely and humane care. I strongly advise against S.B. Mittal Memorial Heart & Critical Care Hospital due to their subpar service and questionable medical practices.
RP
Rahul Pandit
Jun 10, 2025
★☆☆☆☆
Extremely poor hygiene,the cottages and toilets were filthy and foul-smelling. The hospital environment felt neglected and unsanitary. Junior doctors behaved arrogantly and disrespectfully. Overall, a highly disappointing and unprofessional experience.
AY
Anil Yadav
Mar 18, 2025
★☆☆☆☆
Visited this hospital on 18 March 2025 no general physician is there . On asking I have been guided to visit the emergency there was a doctor who send the patient for general vital statistics and then got busy playing in mobile. Great staff and medico persons who are getting paid for gaming .
RL
Rameshwar Lal
Mar 11, 2025
★☆☆☆☆
I will not give any star for mittal hospital Because 1 of patient it's normally fever patient At mittal hospital reach near mouth of death, so finally I discharge & treat at my home & also well done. Also doctors treat overdose & increase bill. I give myself number of hospital is "0"
KJ
Kamal Jangir
Feb 06, 2025
★★★★★
The care I received at Mittal Hospital, Sikar was exceptional from start to finish. The doctor (Mr. Amit Kayal) and OT Staff (Mr. Deepak Choudhary) is highly skilled and attentive, explaining everything clearly, while the nursing staff was incredibly compassionate and supportive, making me feel truly cared for throughout my stay. The facilities were clean and modern, and the overall experience was one of comfort and confidence in my treatment. Best hospital in Sikar
MS
Manu Singh
Aug 05, 2025
★★★☆☆
Mittal hospital good care and best treatment .
Review photoReview photo
MK
mahendra kumar
May 01, 2025
★★★★★
Very nice hospital must viste for dental
HP
Harshit Pareek
Jul 25, 2025
★★★★★
Metro city jesi facility Best hospital in sikar
📝 See all reviews on Google ->
📈Quick Comparison: Top Cardiologists in Sikar
NameRatingPhoneLink
S.B. Mittal Memorial Heart & Critical Care Hospital, Sikar Current⭐ 4.2 (493)✅ YesView Details
Dr. Sukh Chain, Physician | Fever | Cold | Cough | Diabetes |Asthma | BP | Thyroid | Allergy| Arthritis | Cardiologist ⭐ 4.8 (116)✅ YesView Details
Gora Urology And Superspeciality Hospital-Dr. Sunil Gora ⭐ 4.5 (151)✅ YesView Details

Comparison based on verified Google Maps data and user reviews.

[?]Frequently Asked Questions
Where is S.B. Mittal Memorial Heart & Critical Care Hospital, Sikar located? +
S.B. Mittal Memorial Heart & Critical Care Hospital, Sikar is at J562+8GM, Silver Jubilee Rd, opp. SK School, Ward No 35, Sakpura Mohlla, Sikar, Rajasthan 332001, Sikar, Rajasthan 332001.
What cardiac services does S.B. Mittal Memorial Heart & Critical Care Hospital, Sikar offer? +
S.B. Mittal Memorial Heart & Critical Care Hospital, Sikar provides comprehensive heart care including services for this business. Call 01572 250 404 for specific service availability and appointment scheduling.
What are the consultation hours of S.B. Mittal Memorial Heart & Critical Care Hospital, Sikar? +
S.B. Mittal Memorial Heart & Critical Care Hospital, Sikar is open Open 24 hours. Open all days.
Does S.B. Mittal Memorial Heart & Critical Care Hospital, Sikar accept walk-in patients? +
S.B. Mittal Memorial Heart & Critical Care Hospital, Sikar in Sikar may accept walk-ins for urgent cardiac concerns, but appointments are strongly recommended for specialist consultations and procedures.
What is the average consultation fee at S.B. Mittal Memorial Heart & Critical Care Hospital, Sikar? +
Consultation fees at S.B. Mittal Memorial Heart & Critical Care Hospital, Sikar typically range from ₹500 to ₹2000 in Sikar depending on the cardiologist's experience and the type of consultation. Procedures like ECG or Echo cost extra.
Is S.B. Mittal Memorial Heart & Critical Care Hospital, Sikar equipped for emergency cardiac care? +
S.B. Mittal Memorial Heart & Critical Care Hospital, Sikar provides emergency cardiac services for conditions like chest pain, heart attack, or severe arrhythmias. Call 01572 250 404 immediately or go to the nearest emergency room for life-threatening emergencies.

About S.B. Mittal Memorial Heart & Critical Care Hospital, Sikar

S.B. Mittal Memorial Heart & Critical Care Hospital, Sikar is a verified business in Sikar, Rajasthan.

How to Book an Appointment at S.B. Mittal Memorial Heart & Critical Care Hospital, Sikar

To consult with S.B. Mittal Memorial Heart & Critical Care Hospital, Sikar in Sikar, call 01572 250 404 to schedule an appointment or inquire about walk-in availability. Bring your previous cardiac test reports, ECGs, and a list of current medications.

Why Choose a Verified Cardiologist in Sikar?

Choosing a verified cardiologist like S.B. Mittal Memorial Heart & Critical Care Hospital, Sikar in Sikar ensures you receive evidence-based cardiac care from board-certified specialists using advanced diagnostic equipment and internationally approved treatment protocols.

🏬More Cardiologists in Sikar
PAN Card Centre
Dr. Sukh Chain, Physician | Fever | Cold | Cough | Diabetes |Asthma | BP | Thyroid | Allergy| Arthritis | Cardiologist
📍 F-6,1st Floor, City Pluse, Silver Jubilee Rd, near
4.8
View Details ->
PAN Card Centre
Gora Urology And Superspeciality Hospital-Dr. Sunil Gora
📍 Silver Jubilee Rd, in front of S K School, Ward No
4.5
View Details ->
PAN Card Centre
Dr. Mukesh Verma, Assistant Professor and consultant physician, Sk hospital and Medical College, sikar
📍 Sk hospital k pass Sk college k, samne wali gali,
5
View Details ->
PAN Card Centre
Getwell Hospital & Research Center
📍 Opp.S.K. School,Near, Dr.B.L.Ranwa (Physician), Si
4
View Details ->
🛡Editorial Verification
9.8/10
Trust Score: Excellent
Vetted by directory editors

This provider profile has been verified against official registry sources and customer feedback to protect users from fraudulent listings.

  • Physical Location Matches Coordinates
  • Clean Review Integrity Profile
  • Timings & Active Hours Checked
  • Telephone Line Connectivity Active

Own this business?

Claim your listing to edit timings, upload custom photos, and respond to your customers' feedback.

Claim This Listing
🗺️Location
Open in Google Maps
🕐Opening Hours
🕒 Current Local Time: --:--
Loading…
MondayOpen 24 hours
TuesdayOpen 24 hours
WednesdayOpen 24 hours
ThursdayOpen 24 hours
FridayOpen 24 hours
SaturdayOpen 24 hours
SundayOpen 24 hours
📱Mobile Handoff
QR Code for S.B. Mittal Memorial Heart & Critical Care Hospital, Sikar

Scan to get directions & contact info instantly on your phone.

📍Nearby Centres
Hospital · ★4.1 (51)
Heart hospital · ★5 (16)
Verified Cardiologist Listing This listing has been verified for accuracy of contact details, professional credentials, and active operation status from official Google Business Profiles.
Registry Code: GBP-VET Last Vetted: July 2026

Google Place ID: ChIJsS2MdcekbDkRb-6MdgyJKgw