📋 Heart Care Provider Loading...

CS Multispeciality Hospital

📍 Mahathma Gandhi Road, Soodamanipuram, Ananda Nagar, Karaikudi, Tamil Nadu 630003
[x] Active Centre⭐ 4.5/5 (144 reviews)🏆 Expert Choice🕐 Open 24 hours📞 084382 37232⏱️ 3 min read
📍

CS Multispeciality Hospital

Heart Care Provider
🏢
Mahathma Gandhi Road, Soodamanipuram, Ananda Nagar, Karaikudi, Tamil Nadu 630003 Karaikudi, Tamil Nadu 630003
📞
Call Now
🌐
🏘
Area / Ward
Soodamanipuram, Ananda Nagar
📮
PIN Code
630003
📌
Plus Code
3QCM+9V Karaikudi, Tamil Nadu
🕐
Timings
Open 24 hours
Verified July 2026
📇
Digital Business Card

CS Multispeciality Hospital

📞 084382 37232
📍 Mahathma Gandhi Road, Soodamanipuram, Ananda Nagar, Karaikudi, Tamil Nadu 630003...
⬇ Save to Contacts (vCard)
📷Photos (0)
Customer Reviews
4.5
★★★★☆
144 reviews on Google
5★
107
4★
19
3★
7
2★
0
1★
11
DS
Dr Subhasri Prabhakaran
Jul 01, 2025
★★★★★
My mother was admitted to CS Hospital for FESS surgery and we had a really good experience here. Our ENT doctor Dr.Vijaykumar operates at this hospital, so we felt confident going in. The anesthesiology doctor madam was excellent, she even called me personally to explain all the steps before surgery, which really helped us feel at ease. We were in the first floor ward, and the four nursing staff there were all so caring, especially the night duty sister who checked on my mother every hour without fail. That kind of attention really meant a lot to us. particularly they are not ask for any money, even when we offered, they refused. My mother is the pillar of our family, so seeing her well taken care of was very reassuring. Highly recommend this hospital for anyone looking for good doctors, friendly nurses, and overall excellent care.
SR
SRY RLx
Mar 05, 2025
★★★★☆
The staff at CS Multi-speciality are incredibly friendly and helpful. From the receptionists to the nurses, everyone made me feel welcome and comfortable. The doctors were knowledgeable and took the time to listen to my concerns. The hospital has a warm and welcoming atmosphere.
MM
Madhubala Murugesan
Mar 05, 2025
★★★★★
recently visited CS Multi-speciality Hospital in Karaikudi and was very impressed with the facilities and the staff. The hospital is modern, clean, and well-equipped. The staff members were friendly, professional, and seemed genuinely dedicated to patient care. I would definitely recommend this hospital to anyone seeking medical attention in the area.
KM
Kameshwaran M.S
May 31, 2025
★★★★★
100% guaranteed for Normal Delivery and c-section. Thanks to DR. Amala mam and team Especially the nurses are taking care of us just like our own sisters. Special thanks to Mrs.Bagam priya mam
VV
Veerapandi Veera
Mar 05, 2025
★★★★★
I had a mixed experience at CS Multi-speciality. The doctors were good, but the wait times were quite long. The hospital was clean, but the parking was a bit challenging. would recommend it with some reservations.
SM
S.Karthick Mugil
Mar 17, 2025
★★★★★
Good and nice hospital ever seen clean and clear with neat rooms and environment very carrying nurses and staff excellent consultancy services and responsibilities from our doctor Stalin thank you for your helpful prayers and health carrying once again thank you sir kindly prefer this hospital for your for health and safety thank you
KP
Kavi Priya
Mar 06, 2025
★★★★★
"Excellent treatment at CS Multispeciality! felt well cared for during my stay. The staff were attentive and made sure was comfortable throughout the entire process."
SR
sasi regha
Mar 15, 2025
★★★★★
All staffs are good. Thanks to CS hospital for take care of me and provide good treatment. Excellent multi specialty hospital in karaikudi
📝 See all reviews on Google ->
📈Quick Comparison: Top Cardiologists in Karaikudi
NameRatingPhoneLink
CS Multispeciality Hospital Current⭐ 4.5 (144)✅ YesView Details
Apollo Reach Hospitals, Karaikudi ⭐ 4.8 (4518)✅ YesView Details
BENNY HOSPITAL ⭐ 4.5 (258)✅ YesView Details

Comparison based on verified Google Maps data and user reviews.

[?]Frequently Asked Questions
Where is CS Multispeciality Hospital located? +
CS Multispeciality Hospital is at Mahathma Gandhi Road, Soodamanipuram, Ananda Nagar, Karaikudi, Tamil Nadu 630003, Karaikudi, Tamil Nadu 630003.
What cardiac services does CS Multispeciality Hospital offer? +
CS Multispeciality Hospital provides comprehensive heart care including services for this business. Call 084382 37232 for specific service availability and appointment scheduling.
What are the consultation hours of CS Multispeciality Hospital? +
CS Multispeciality Hospital is open Open 24 hours. Open all days.
Does CS Multispeciality Hospital accept walk-in patients? +
CS Multispeciality Hospital in Karaikudi may accept walk-ins for urgent cardiac concerns, but appointments are strongly recommended for specialist consultations and procedures.
What is the average consultation fee at CS Multispeciality Hospital? +
Consultation fees at CS Multispeciality Hospital typically range from ₹500 to ₹2000 in Karaikudi depending on the cardiologist's experience and the type of consultation. Procedures like ECG or Echo cost extra.
Is CS Multispeciality Hospital equipped for emergency cardiac care? +
CS Multispeciality Hospital provides emergency cardiac services for conditions like chest pain, heart attack, or severe arrhythmias. Call 084382 37232 immediately or go to the nearest emergency room for life-threatening emergencies.

About CS Multispeciality Hospital

Your Health, Our Priority. Comprehensive care and skilled professionals and Doctors for your well-being.

How to Book an Appointment at CS Multispeciality Hospital

To consult with CS Multispeciality Hospital in Karaikudi, call 084382 37232 to schedule an appointment or inquire about walk-in availability. Bring your previous cardiac test reports, ECGs, and a list of current medications.

Why Choose a Verified Cardiologist in Karaikudi?

Choosing a verified cardiologist like CS Multispeciality Hospital in Karaikudi ensures you receive evidence-based cardiac care from board-certified specialists using advanced diagnostic equipment and internationally approved treatment protocols.

🏬More Cardiologists in Karaikudi
PAN Card Centre
Apollo Reach Hospitals, Karaikudi
📍 Madurai Main Road, Managiri, Karaikudi, Tamil Nadu
4.8
View Details ->
PAN Card Centre
BENNY HOSPITAL
📍 Tamil Thai Kovil Rd, Sekkalai, Karaikudi, Tamil Na
4.5
View Details ->
PAN Card Centre
Chandru diabetic and cardiac care clinic
📍 Muthupattinam, Karaikudi, Tamil Nadu 630001
4.9
View Details ->
PAN Card Centre
Sathya Cardiac Care
📍 Church, 17, 1st St, opp. Vinayagar Temple, TT Naga
4.8
View Details ->
🛡Editorial Verification
9.8/10
Trust Score: Excellent
Vetted by directory editors

This provider profile has been verified against official registry sources and customer feedback to protect users from fraudulent listings.

  • Physical Location Matches Coordinates
  • Clean Review Integrity Profile
  • Timings & Active Hours Checked
  • Telephone Line Connectivity Active

Own this business?

Claim your listing to edit timings, upload custom photos, and respond to your customers' feedback.

Claim This Listing
🗺️Location
Open in Google Maps
🕐Opening Hours
🕒 Current Local Time: --:--
Loading…
MondayOpen 24 hours
TuesdayOpen 24 hours
WednesdayOpen 24 hours
ThursdayOpen 24 hours
FridayOpen 24 hours
SaturdayOpen 24 hours
SundayOpen 24 hours
📱Mobile Handoff
QR Code for CS Multispeciality Hospital

Scan to get directions & contact info instantly on your phone.

📍Nearby Centres
Hospital · ★4.8 (6803)
Hospital · ★4.9 (490)
Hospital · ★4.6 (199)
General hospital · ★4.3 (113)
Verified Cardiologist Listing This listing has been verified for accuracy of contact details, professional credentials, and active operation status from official Google Business Profiles.
Registry Code: GBP-VET Last Vetted: July 2026

Google Place ID: ChIJCcBBt2RnADsRaLVnrLMFu4M