📋 Heart Care Provider Loading...

SM Hospital

📍 No 104, 76, Anaikarai St, Tenkasi, Tamil Nadu 627811
[x] Active Centre⭐ 3.8/5 (25 reviews)🕐 Open 24 hours📞 04633 222 560⏱️ 3 min read
📍

SM Hospital

Heart Care Provider
🏢
No 104, 76, Anaikarai St, Tenkasi, Tamil Nadu 627811 Tenkasi, Tamil Nadu 627811
📞
Call Now
🌐
www.smhospital.coOfficial Website
📮
PIN Code
627811
📌
Plus Code
X837+7R Tenkasi, Tamil Nadu
🕐
Timings
Open 24 hours
Verified July 2026
📇
Digital Business Card

SM Hospital

📞 04633 222 560
📍 No 104, 76, Anaikarai St, Tenkasi, Tamil Nadu 627811...
⬇ Save to Contacts (vCard)
📷Photos (0)
Customer Reviews
3.8
★★★☆☆
25 reviews on Google
5★
13
4★
5
3★
1
2★
0
1★
6
KS
Kavitha S
Jul 09, 2025
★★★★★
Good doctor and nurses speaking manner their speech smiling face everything was good Dr Kuthus answered me very nicely I also thank him.
SA
syed ali
Oct 26, 2024
★★★★★
I would like to express my gratitude to SM hospital, Tenkasi for labour and baby delivery, I would also like to extend my thanks to the doctor, nurses and staff who took care of my wife and baby, especially Dr. Samina Yasmeen mam, during and after the delivery. I got my first baby after 3 years of my marriage. Throughout this 3 years I went to many hospitals for fertility treatment but nothing worked for us. One of our relative suggest to visit this hospital for opinion, The connect which I got from this hospital from the beginning is really good, support/guidance and instructions which was given by Doctor is really useful. Within a short span of time and treatment successfully conceived and delivered a baby boy in 2021. Again I blessed with baby girls before couple of days. Now being a father of 2 babies feeling blessed and lucky. I am truly grateful for the care and support I received from everyone. The management has given me the very less tariff compare to other hospital which can be affordable by every family.once again thank you so much from the bottom of hearts to Dr. Samina Yasmeen mam and her team, nurses for their impressive support. Because of your professionalism and great smiles, we felt like we were in good hands and that gave us peace of mind towards the big day. I strongly recommend this hospital for fertility treatment and women care.
CC
Chitra Chithu
Dec 22, 2022
★☆☆☆☆
These hospitals are only interested in money. Not given proper treatment. Don't trust anyone in this hospital. My father was admitted to this hospital with chest pain. Treated by Dr.Kuthoos. They asked us to take many tests. My father has been admitted three days. No proper treatment was given. When my mother asked about this, they responded with anger. My parents have told them that we will be discharged once all the money we have is exhausted. At the time of discharge they have given higher bill amount. They have filed various bills like Hospital Room Rent, establishment Charge, Doctor Charge and Nursing Charge etc.. After paying, they tore off a portion of the bill I don't know why. I have attached the photo here.
AP
A.P.Raju Pillai
May 08, 2018
★★★★★
I still have my child good mammary about the Dr.Kuthoos in blu color kinetic honda My parents used to take us for treatment now after so many years his kind smile never changed. good hospital to relay on
TB
Thopni B
Jun 02, 2018
★★★★★
low cost treatment with good caring thanks to "Dr .Nihmathullah" helping my uncle at right time to save his life.
IF
Ibu Ferose
Feb 04, 2018
★★★☆☆
Low cost treatment...
Review photoReview photo
DM
David Max
Jul 13, 2021
★★★★★
Best Customer Service, Low Cost, Best Treatment.. Most Recommend Hospital in Tenkasi...
UB
Uma Bharathi Kumar
Jun 01, 2021
★★★★☆
Good customer service. Nurses worked there are soft spoken and dedicative
📝 See all reviews on Google ->
📈Quick Comparison: Top Cardiologists in Tenkasi
NameRatingPhoneLink
SM Hospital Current⭐ 3.8 (25)✅ YesView Details
BALAJI HOSPITAL ⭐ 4.8 (393)✅ YesView Details
Santhi Hospital ⭐ 4.4 (436)✅ YesView Details

Comparison based on verified Google Maps data and user reviews.

[?]Frequently Asked Questions
Where is SM Hospital located? +
SM Hospital is at No 104, 76, Anaikarai St, Tenkasi, Tamil Nadu 627811, Tenkasi, Tamil Nadu 627811.
What cardiac services does SM Hospital offer? +
SM Hospital provides comprehensive heart care including services for this business. Call 04633 222 560 for specific service availability and appointment scheduling.
What are the consultation hours of SM Hospital? +
SM Hospital is open Open 24 hours. Open all days.
Does SM Hospital accept walk-in patients? +
SM Hospital in Tenkasi may accept walk-ins for urgent cardiac concerns, but appointments are strongly recommended for specialist consultations and procedures.
What is the average consultation fee at SM Hospital? +
Consultation fees at SM Hospital typically range from ₹500 to ₹2000 in Tenkasi depending on the cardiologist's experience and the type of consultation. Procedures like ECG or Echo cost extra.
Is SM Hospital equipped for emergency cardiac care? +
SM Hospital provides emergency cardiac services for conditions like chest pain, heart attack, or severe arrhythmias. Call 04633 222 560 immediately or go to the nearest emergency room for life-threatening emergencies.

About SM Hospital

SM Hospital is a verified business in Tenkasi, Tamil Nadu.

How to Book an Appointment at SM Hospital

To consult with SM Hospital in Tenkasi, call 04633 222 560 to schedule an appointment or inquire about walk-in availability. Bring your previous cardiac test reports, ECGs, and a list of current medications.

Why Choose a Verified Cardiologist in Tenkasi?

Choosing a verified cardiologist like SM Hospital in Tenkasi ensures you receive evidence-based cardiac care from board-certified specialists using advanced diagnostic equipment and internationally approved treatment protocols.

🏬More Cardiologists in Tenkasi
PAN Card Centre
BALAJI HOSPITAL
📍 244, Samba St, Tenkasi, Tamil Nadu 627811
4.8
View Details ->
PAN Card Centre
Santhi Hospital
📍 SH 40, Tenkasi, Tamil Nadu 627811
4.4
View Details ->
PAN Card Centre
Tenkasi Cancer Center & Tenkasi Medical Centre
📍 Bus stop, 100,Post office, near Post office, Tenka
4.4
View Details ->
PAN Card Centre
ANUGRAHA CLINIC (HEART & EYE)
📍 NO.103, SOUTH, Courtallam Cross Rd, Tenkasi, Tamil
3.1
View Details ->
🛡Editorial Verification
9.8/10
Trust Score: Excellent
Vetted by directory editors

This provider profile has been verified against official registry sources and customer feedback to protect users from fraudulent listings.

  • Physical Location Matches Coordinates
  • Clean Review Integrity Profile
  • Timings & Active Hours Checked
  • Telephone Line Connectivity Active

Own this business?

Claim your listing to edit timings, upload custom photos, and respond to your customers' feedback.

Claim This Listing
🗺️Location
Open in Google Maps
🕐Opening Hours
🕒 Current Local Time: --:--
Loading…
MondayOpen 24 hours
TuesdayOpen 24 hours
WednesdayOpen 24 hours
ThursdayOpen 24 hours
FridayOpen 24 hours
SaturdayOpen 24 hours
SundayOpen 24 hours
📱Mobile Handoff
QR Code for SM Hospital

Scan to get directions & contact info instantly on your phone.

📍Nearby Centres
Hospital · ★4.4 (436)
Hospital · ★3 (58)
Hospital · ★3.1 (24)
General hospital · ★4 (24)
Verified Cardiologist Listing This listing has been verified for accuracy of contact details, professional credentials, and active operation status from official Google Business Profiles.
Registry Code: GBP-VET Last Vetted: July 2026

Google Place ID: ChIJ0SEWxcMpBDsRE4q0DeKqchw