📋 Heart Care Provider Loading...

Devi Hospital Tirukoilur

📍 No. 9, East St, opposite to kalyani medicals, Thirukoilure, Tamil Nadu 605757
[x] Active Centre⭐ 4.3/5 (12 reviews)🕐 Open 24 hours⏱️ 3 min read
📍

Devi Hospital Tirukoilur

Heart Care Provider
🏢
No. 9, East St, opposite to kalyani medicals, Thirukoilure, Tamil Nadu 605757 Thirukoilure, Tamil Nadu 605757
📮
PIN Code
605757
📌
Plus Code
X684+H5 Thirukoilure, Tamil Nadu
🕐
Timings
Open 24 hours
Verified July 2026
📷Photos (0)
Customer Reviews
4.3
★★★★☆
12 reviews on Google
5★
9
4★
1
3★
0
2★
0
1★
2
AC
augustine chetty
Jul 14, 2025
★☆☆☆☆
Taking too long for scan report. More then 3 hrs. Very very poor management. I'll never suggest this scan centre for pregnant lady...
PP
Prasanth Prasanth
Jun 15, 2023
★★★★★
Very good hospital to take care of Liver disease and Gastro problems ,,highly skilled Gastro surgeon Dr Rajkumar to take care of my health .....
GG
Gopi Gokul
Jun 15, 2023
★★★★★
I got very good Gastro Surgeon availability in my home town tirukoilur ,getting best treatment to me
SJ
Siran Jeevi
Jan 25, 2024
★☆☆☆☆
Very very worst scan center please Don't going to buvana scan center in pregnant women
HR
Honey Raja
Apr 10, 2024
★★★★☆
Responsible is very good... Doctor response is good.... Thank you
PP
Pavi Pugazhini
Jun 17, 2024
★★★★★
One of the best hospital in tirukovilur
KJ
Karthik J
Apr 04, 2024
★★★★★
Very good
GB
Girija B
Nov 06, 2023
★★★★★
Good
📝 See all reviews on Google ->
📈Quick Comparison: Top Cardiologists in Thirukoilure
NameRatingPhoneLink
Devi Hospital Tirukoilur Current⭐ 4.3 (12)❌ NoView Details
AKBAR ALI MULTI SPECIALITY HOSPITAL ⭐ 4.6 (324)✅ YesView Details
Selvi Hospital ⭐ 4.8 (30)✅ YesView Details

Comparison based on verified Google Maps data and user reviews.

[?]Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Devi Hospital Tirukoilur located? +
Devi Hospital Tirukoilur is at No. 9, East St, opposite to kalyani medicals, Thirukoilure, Tamil Nadu 605757, Thirukoilure, Tamil Nadu 605757.
What cardiac services does Devi Hospital Tirukoilur offer? +
Devi Hospital Tirukoilur provides comprehensive heart care including services for this business. Call for specific service availability and appointment scheduling.
What are the consultation hours of Devi Hospital Tirukoilur? +
Devi Hospital Tirukoilur is open Open 24 hours. Open all days.
Does Devi Hospital Tirukoilur accept walk-in patients? +
Devi Hospital Tirukoilur in Thirukoilure may accept walk-ins for urgent cardiac concerns, but appointments are strongly recommended for specialist consultations and procedures.
What is the average consultation fee at Devi Hospital Tirukoilur? +
Consultation fees at Devi Hospital Tirukoilur typically range from ₹500 to ₹2000 in Thirukoilure depending on the cardiologist's experience and the type of consultation. Procedures like ECG or Echo cost extra.
Is Devi Hospital Tirukoilur equipped for emergency cardiac care? +
Devi Hospital Tirukoilur provides emergency cardiac services for conditions like chest pain, heart attack, or severe arrhythmias. Call immediately or go to the nearest emergency room for life-threatening emergencies.

About Devi Hospital Tirukoilur

Kallakkurichi District First Super speciality Gastro hospital now in Tirukoilur. Best scan centre with high end ultrasound machine in our district, The Only High end Endoscopy centre in Tirukoilur ....25years of Medical Services in Govt and private sector....

How to Book an Appointment at Devi Hospital Tirukoilur

To consult with Devi Hospital Tirukoilur in Thirukoilure, call to schedule an appointment or inquire about walk-in availability. Bring your previous cardiac test reports, ECGs, and a list of current medications.

Why Choose a Verified Cardiologist in Thirukoilure?

Choosing a verified cardiologist like Devi Hospital Tirukoilur in Thirukoilure ensures you receive evidence-based cardiac care from board-certified specialists using advanced diagnostic equipment and internationally approved treatment protocols.

🏬More Cardiologists in Thirukoilure
PAN Card Centre
AKBAR ALI MULTI SPECIALITY HOSPITAL
📍 Sevalai Road, near Municipality, Thirukoilure, Tam
4.6
View Details ->
PAN Card Centre
Selvi Hospital
📍 65/22, East St, Thirukoilure, Tamil Nadu 605756
4.8
View Details ->
🛡Editorial Verification
9.8/10
Trust Score: Excellent
Vetted by directory editors

This provider profile has been verified against official registry sources and customer feedback to protect users from fraudulent listings.

  • Physical Location Matches Coordinates
  • Clean Review Integrity Profile
  • Timings & Active Hours Checked
  • Telephone Line Connectivity Active

Own this business?

Claim your listing to edit timings, upload custom photos, and respond to your customers' feedback.

Claim This Listing
🗺️Location
Open in Google Maps
🕐Opening Hours
🕒 Current Local Time: --:--
Loading…
MondayOpen 24 hours
TuesdayOpen 24 hours
WednesdayOpen 24 hours
ThursdayOpen 24 hours
FridayOpen 24 hours
SaturdayOpen 24 hours
SundayOpen 24 hours
📱Mobile Handoff
QR Code for Devi Hospital Tirukoilur

Scan to get directions & contact info instantly on your phone.

📍Nearby Centres
Hospital · ★3.8 (37)
Hospital · ★4.8 (30)
Hospital · ★4 (26)
Hospital · ★4.8 (8)
Verified Cardiologist Listing This listing has been verified for accuracy of contact details, professional credentials, and active operation status from official Google Business Profiles.
Registry Code: GBP-VET Last Vetted: July 2026

Google Place ID: ChIJD_Iq_KCvrDsRKs11VaDE7do