📋 Heart Care Provider Loading...

YASHWANTH CLINIC

📍 No.21, KC Chetty Street, opp.to railway station, Steward Pet, Thiruttani, Tamil Nadu 631209
[x] Active Centre⭐ 5/5 (5 reviews)🏆 Expert Choice🕐 9 am-9 pm📞 070106 43721⏱️ 3 min read
📍

YASHWANTH CLINIC

Heart Care Provider
🏢
No.21, KC Chetty Street, opp.to railway station, Steward Pet, Thiruttani, Tamil Nadu 631209 Thiruttani, Tamil Nadu 631209
📞
Call Now
🏘
Area / Ward
Steward Pet
📮
PIN Code
631209
📌
Plus Code
5JH6+CC Thiruttani, Tamil Nadu
🕐
Timings
9 am-9 pm
Verified July 2026
📇
Digital Business Card

YASHWANTH CLINIC

📞 070106 43721
📍 No.21, KC Chetty Street, opp.to railway station, Steward Pet, Thiruttani, Tamil ...
⬇ Save to Contacts (vCard)
📷Photos (0)
Customer Reviews
5
★★★★★
5 reviews on Google
5★
5
4★
0
3★
0
2★
0
1★
0
RS
REKA S
Jul 05, 2024
★★★★★
PH
PADMAVATHI HANDLOOMS NARAYANAVANAM
Jun 09, 2024
★★★★★
VP
Vignesh P M
Jun 09, 2024
★★★★★
VP
Vijayalakshmi PM
Jun 09, 2024
★★★★★
MM
manju manju
Jun 08, 2024
★★★★★
📝 See all reviews on Google ->
📈Quick Comparison: Top Cardiologists in Thiruttani
NameRatingPhoneLink
YASHWANTH CLINIC Current⭐ 5 (5)✅ YesView Details
Peacock Hospitals Private Limited ⭐ 4.4 (1668)✅ YesView Details

Comparison based on verified Google Maps data and user reviews.

[?]Frequently Asked Questions
Where is YASHWANTH CLINIC located? +
YASHWANTH CLINIC is at No.21, KC Chetty Street, opp.to railway station, Steward Pet, Thiruttani, Tamil Nadu 631209, Thiruttani, Tamil Nadu 631209.
What cardiac services does YASHWANTH CLINIC offer? +
YASHWANTH CLINIC provides comprehensive heart care including services for this business. Call 070106 43721 for specific service availability and appointment scheduling.
What are the consultation hours of YASHWANTH CLINIC? +
YASHWANTH CLINIC is open 9 am-9 pm. Open all days.
Does YASHWANTH CLINIC accept walk-in patients? +
YASHWANTH CLINIC in Thiruttani may accept walk-ins for urgent cardiac concerns, but appointments are strongly recommended for specialist consultations and procedures.
What is the average consultation fee at YASHWANTH CLINIC? +
Consultation fees at YASHWANTH CLINIC typically range from ₹500 to ₹2000 in Thiruttani depending on the cardiologist's experience and the type of consultation. Procedures like ECG or Echo cost extra.
Is YASHWANTH CLINIC equipped for emergency cardiac care? +
YASHWANTH CLINIC provides emergency cardiac services for conditions like chest pain, heart attack, or severe arrhythmias. Call 070106 43721 immediately or go to the nearest emergency room for life-threatening emergencies.

About YASHWANTH CLINIC

Children's clinic Baby clinic Children's hospital Heart clinic Cardiac clinic Diabetes clinic General clinic

How to Book an Appointment at YASHWANTH CLINIC

To consult with YASHWANTH CLINIC in Thiruttani, call 070106 43721 to schedule an appointment or inquire about walk-in availability. Bring your previous cardiac test reports, ECGs, and a list of current medications.

Why Choose a Verified Cardiologist in Thiruttani?

Choosing a verified cardiologist like YASHWANTH CLINIC in Thiruttani ensures you receive evidence-based cardiac care from board-certified specialists using advanced diagnostic equipment and internationally approved treatment protocols.

🏬More Cardiologists in Thiruttani
PAN Card Centre
Peacock Hospitals Private Limited
📍 5, Arakkonam Rd, JJ Nagar, Nethaji Nagar, Thirutta
4.4
View Details ->
🛡Editorial Verification
9.8/10
Trust Score: Excellent
Vetted by directory editors

This provider profile has been verified against official registry sources and customer feedback to protect users from fraudulent listings.

  • Physical Location Matches Coordinates
  • Clean Review Integrity Profile
  • Timings & Active Hours Checked
  • Telephone Line Connectivity Active

Own this business?

Claim your listing to edit timings, upload custom photos, and respond to your customers' feedback.

Claim This Listing
🗺️Location
Open in Google Maps
🕐Opening Hours
🕒 Current Local Time: --:--
Loading…
Monday9 am-9 pm
Tuesday9 am-9 pm
Wednesday9 am-9 pm
Thursday9 am-9 pm
Friday9 am-9 pm
Saturday9 am-9 pm
Sunday9 am-1 pm
📱Mobile Handoff
QR Code for YASHWANTH CLINIC

Scan to get directions & contact info instantly on your phone.

📍Nearby Centres
Medical clinic · ★4.9 (8)
Hospital · ★4.4 (7)
Hospital · ★4.2 (5)
Doctor · ★5 (1)
Verified Cardiologist Listing This listing has been verified for accuracy of contact details, professional credentials, and active operation status from official Google Business Profiles.
Registry Code: GBP-VET Last Vetted: July 2026

Google Place ID: ChIJ6xUHQcalUjoRrPbfaFzLzf0