📋 Heart Care Provider Loading...

Apollo Reach Hospitals, Karimnagar

📍 F44Q+9H, Railways Station Road Road Number 2, Karimnagar, Telangana 505002
[x] Active Centre⭐ 4.8/5 (8370 reviews)🏆 Expert Choice🕐 9 am-9 pm📞 1860 500 1066⏱️ 3 min read
📍

Apollo Reach Hospitals, Karimnagar

Heart Care Provider
🏢
F44Q+9H, Railways Station Road Road Number 2, Karimnagar, Telangana 505002 Karimnagar, Telangana 505002
📞
Call Now
🏘
Area / Ward
Subhash Nagar
📮
PIN Code
505002
🕐
Timings
9 am-9 pm
Verified July 2026
📇
Digital Business Card

Apollo Reach Hospitals, Karimnagar

📞 1860 500 1066
📍 F44Q+9H, Railways Station Road Road Number 2, Karimnagar, Telangana 505002...
⬇ Save to Contacts (vCard)
📷Photos (0)
Customer Reviews
4.8
★★★★☆
8370 reviews on Google
5★
7583
4★
379
3★
90
2★
42
1★
276
KG
Knowledge Gives you Intelligence
May 15, 2023
★★★★★
I had a consultation to nephrologist for my mother and pretty happy for the services provided, doctors are friendly and their services are also good and other hospital staff also good , especially nurses, they are backbone to the services, Dr. Kotha Chandini Madam, Nephrologist treatment is top class, my mother when ever she meets Chandini Madam , she feels very happy, when we ask any query she explain it in very detail ,thank you madam , administrator or management team is doing a very nice job really appreciated
GV
gandham vijay
Jun 24, 2025
★☆☆☆☆
My mother was admitted to Apollo Reach Hospital, Karimnagar, after a snake bite. Antivenom was already given at a government hospital within 30 minutes. Still, Apollo charged us 2.25 lakhs in just 4 days under private insurance. The hospital facilities are disappointing. There is only one toilet on the ground floor, shared by outpatients, staff, and patient attendants -- completely unhygienic and unsafe. There is no proper place to rest for attendants. We had to sleep on chairs, and security wouldn't even let us sit, saying "this is emergency area only." They have a small tin shed at the back, but it is next to a high-noise oxygen generator running 24x7. It is impossible to sleep there. The security staff lack basic empathy -- I wasn't allowed to enter even when my mother was in serious condition. Most importantly, under the Aarogyasri government scheme, many tests and treatments are covered under standard package pricing. But this hospital is not following those norms. They are still running extra tests and charging separately, even for what is already included in the package. Is this how a big corporate hospital should behave? We expected quality care, empathy, and fair billing -- but we felt emotionally and financially drained. I hope Apollo management takes this feedback seriously and improves their services.
MN
mohammed nihal
Jan 10, 2025
★☆☆☆☆
Patient are waiting from 4 hours awesome hospitality Dr Krishna Chitaniya and staff in future u will all suffer may god give u same situation
TS
Thakur sirisha
May 09, 2025
★★★★★
Dear Apollo Hospitals Team, A few days ago, my mother underwent right-hand surgery at Apollo Hospitals. We are pleased to share that the surgery was a success, and she was subsequently shifted to the ICU for post-operative care. During this time, we encountered a challenge, and upon reporting it, the nursing superintendent took immediate action to resolve the issue. Not only was the matter addressed promptly, but the entire nursing team also ensured that my mother received the utmost care and attention. I sincerely appreciate the swift response and the dedication shown by the nursing superintendent madam kirshnaveni and the team. Their professionalism, compassion, and commitment to patient well-being made a significant difference to my mother and our family. We felt truly reassured and supported throughout this journey. Thank you for your exceptional service. It is comforting to know that patients at Apollo Hospitals are in such capable and caring hands.
RG
Rajashekar G
Aug 06, 2025
★☆☆☆☆
My brother in admitted in this hospital very worst treatment in this hospital only money no treatment properly 4 days admitted he do only dayalasis treatment 3lac billed but health organ r very critical condition not available doctors and not properly communication about the treatment only money please my humble request amount three days staying with my brother one person r not recovered that hospital 1 case admitted in 7 days almost 3lac billed after 7 days condition very serious then shifted other hospital then u y admitted in 7 days 2 case r death my brother condition is critical that time am fight then he will discharge only 2 time dayalasis treatment 3lac bill please my dear not visit this hospital my rating will be - 100 that is be not for this u r person health is good and recovery not visit to this hospital am geting clear one vedio in this hospital with all avidance this purely my personal opinion and 100% fact
MI
Mohammed Imran
Jun 29, 2025
★★★★★
Better and accessible facilities. The nursing and housekeeping staff were both attentive and supportive. I had a very good experience with Dr. Iftekar Ali Mohammed (Orthopaedics) -- highly professional and caring throughout the treatment. Highly recommended!
SC
Suresh Chikkula
Jun 23, 2025
★★★★★
Here's a personalized appreciation message for Nurse Vanitha: *"A heartfelt thank you to Nurse Vanitha for your compassionate care and dedicated service. Your gentle approach, patience, and professionalism truly made a difference in the recovery process. We're deeply grateful for everything you've done."* Thanks to Apollo reach hsptl karminagar
SS
Subin Sugathan
Jul 05, 2025
★★★★★
We were admitted on the 2nd, welcomed our baby that evening, and today, the 5th, we're heading home with full hearts. A huge thank you to Apollo Mother and Child Care, Madurai -- the doctors, nurses, and staff were incredible. The care, warmth, and support made all the difference. Grateful for such a beautiful start to our new chapter.
📝 See all reviews on Google ->
📈Quick Comparison: Top Cardiologists in Karimnagar
NameRatingPhoneLink
Apollo Reach Hospitals, Karimnagar Current⭐ 4.8 (8370)✅ YesView Details
Medicover Hospitals ⭐ 4.9 (15879)✅ YesView Details
Dr Kiran Kumar Kondapaka - Interventional Cardiologist in Karimnagar ⭐ 5 (1216)✅ YesView Details

Comparison based on verified Google Maps data and user reviews.

[?]Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Apollo Reach Hospitals, Karimnagar located? +
Apollo Reach Hospitals, Karimnagar is at F44Q+9H, Railways Station Road Road Number 2, Karimnagar, Telangana 505002, Karimnagar, Telangana 505002.
What cardiac services does Apollo Reach Hospitals, Karimnagar offer? +
Apollo Reach Hospitals, Karimnagar provides comprehensive heart care including services for this business. Call 1860 500 1066 for specific service availability and appointment scheduling.
What are the consultation hours of Apollo Reach Hospitals, Karimnagar? +
Apollo Reach Hospitals, Karimnagar is open 9 am-9 pm. Open all days.
Does Apollo Reach Hospitals, Karimnagar accept walk-in patients? +
Apollo Reach Hospitals, Karimnagar in Karimnagar may accept walk-ins for urgent cardiac concerns, but appointments are strongly recommended for specialist consultations and procedures.
What is the average consultation fee at Apollo Reach Hospitals, Karimnagar? +
Consultation fees at Apollo Reach Hospitals, Karimnagar typically range from ₹500 to ₹2000 in Karimnagar depending on the cardiologist's experience and the type of consultation. Procedures like ECG or Echo cost extra.
Is Apollo Reach Hospitals, Karimnagar equipped for emergency cardiac care? +
Apollo Reach Hospitals, Karimnagar provides emergency cardiac services for conditions like chest pain, heart attack, or severe arrhythmias. Call 1860 500 1066 immediately or go to the nearest emergency room for life-threatening emergencies.

About Apollo Reach Hospitals, Karimnagar

Established in 2008, Apollo Reach Hospital located in Karimnagar, Hyderabad is a multi speciality hospital offering a wide spectrum of advanced medical services to the patients. Apollo Reach - a first of its kind endeavor to make advanced technology and experienced medical professionals accessible to the people living in rural and semi urban areas in the country.

How to Book an Appointment at Apollo Reach Hospitals, Karimnagar

To consult with Apollo Reach Hospitals, Karimnagar in Karimnagar, call 1860 500 1066 to schedule an appointment or inquire about walk-in availability. Bring your previous cardiac test reports, ECGs, and a list of current medications.

Why Choose a Verified Cardiologist in Karimnagar?

Choosing a verified cardiologist like Apollo Reach Hospitals, Karimnagar in Karimnagar ensures you receive evidence-based cardiac care from board-certified specialists using advanced diagnostic equipment and internationally approved treatment protocols.

🏬More Cardiologists in Karimnagar
PAN Card Centre
Medicover Hospitals
📍 Old Employment Office Road Civil Hospital Back-sid
4.9
View Details ->
PAN Card Centre
Dr Kiran Kumar Kondapaka - Interventional Cardiologist in Karimnagar
📍 Board Arch, Dr.APJ Abdul kalam road, Choppadandi R
5
View Details ->
PAN Card Centre
Sunshine Hospitals
📍 Vavilalapally, Karimnagar, Telangana 505001
4.5
View Details ->
PAN Card Centre
One hospitals
📍 CVRN Rd, beside Chennai shopping mall, Christian C
4.5
View Details ->
🛡Editorial Verification
9.8/10
Trust Score: Excellent
Vetted by directory editors

This provider profile has been verified against official registry sources and customer feedback to protect users from fraudulent listings.

  • Physical Location Matches Coordinates
  • Clean Review Integrity Profile
  • Timings & Active Hours Checked
  • Telephone Line Connectivity Active

Own this business?

Claim your listing to edit timings, upload custom photos, and respond to your customers' feedback.

Claim This Listing
🗺️Location
Open in Google Maps
🕐Opening Hours
🕒 Current Local Time: --:--
Loading…
Monday9 am-9 pm
Tuesday9 am-9 pm
Wednesday9 am-9 pm
Thursday9 am-9 pm
Friday9 am-9 pm
Saturday9 am-9 pm
Sunday9 am-9 pm
📱Mobile Handoff
QR Code for Apollo Reach Hospitals, Karimnagar

Scan to get directions & contact info instantly on your phone.

📍Nearby Centres
Hospital · ★4.9 (15856)
Blood donation center · ★5 (2)
Verified Cardiologist Listing This listing has been verified for accuracy of contact details, professional credentials, and active operation status from official Google Business Profiles.
Registry Code: GBP-VET Last Vetted: July 2026

Google Place ID: ChIJGYdK9N7ZzDsRHfCaIzjhAGM