📋 Heart Care Provider Loading...

Sahithi Hospital

📍 Plot No. 1,3 Sy. No. 228/A, Veerabhadranagar, Sangareddy, Telangana 502001
[x] Active Centre⭐ 4.3/5 (64 reviews)🕐 Open 24 hours⏱️ 3 min read
📍

Sahithi Hospital

Heart Care Provider
🏢
Plot No. 1,3 Sy. No. 228/A, Veerabhadranagar, Sangareddy, Telangana 502001 Sangareddy, Telangana 502001
🏘
Area / Ward
Veerabhadranagar, Veerabhadra Nagar
📮
PIN Code
502001
📌
Plus Code
J39J+29 Sangareddy, Telangana
🕐
Timings
Open 24 hours
Verified July 2026
📷Photos (0)
Customer Reviews
4.3
★★★★☆
64 reviews on Google
5★
50
4★
2
3★
0
2★
3
1★
9
AR
Anusha Reddy
Jul 29, 2025
★★★★★
Had my first delivery in sahithi hospital. Dr shailaja madam care towards her patients is ultimate. She feels like home
PP
Pravalika pravalika Yearpula
Mar 13, 2025
★★★★★
Dr. Srinivas is an outstanding general physician who takes the time to listen and diagnose with great accuracy. His compassionate approach and deep medical knowledge make every patient feel at ease. I highly recommend him for anyone looking for expert medical care.
NK
Nallola Krishna
Mar 13, 2025
★★★★★
I had a wonderful experience with Dr. Srinivas at Sahithi Hospital. He is patient, explains everything in detail, and ensures the best treatment plan. His genuine care for his patients is truly commendable.
KK
Kalyan Krishna
May 05, 2025
★★★★★
"I had a great experience with SAHITHI MULTI SPECIALITY HOSPITAL i. He was very patient, listened to all my concerns, and made sure I understood all my treatment options. I'm feeling much better now. A top-notch professional!"
DS
Devi Singh
Mar 13, 2025
★★★★★
Dr. Srinivas is one of the best physicians I've come across. He listens carefully, provides accurate diagnoses, and offers practical advice for long-term health. His dedication and professionalism make him a trusted doctor in sahithi hospital Sangareddy.
TS
T Srinivas
Mar 13, 2025
★★★★★
I visited Dr. Pavan kumar neurologist for a persistent headache, and his treatment worked wonders. He quickly identified the issue and prescribed the right medication. Thanks to his expertise, I recovered in no time!
GM
Golla Mallesh
Mar 19, 2021
★★★★★
Dr pavan sir is very keen in observing patient... Sir explained very patiently about condition and very good in taking care of the patient ...we came in emergency situation...now he was stable ...dr pavan sir best neuro physician in sangareddy. thanking you sir.
MB
Mallipeddi Bhanupriya
Apr 15, 2025
★★★★★
I came along with my uncle in emergency situation....the hospital doctors are responded very fast ....as it was a multy speciality hospital....the doctor s from different departments responded in very less time .... treatment was good ....with very less amount .....we are very thankful to the hospital
📝 See all reviews on Google ->
📈Quick Comparison: Top Cardiologists in Sangareddy
NameRatingPhoneLink
Sahithi Hospital Current⭐ 4.3 (64)❌ NoView Details
Padmavathi multispeciality hospital ⭐ 4.5 (298)✅ YesView Details
City Super Speciality Hospital ⭐ 4.3 (178)❌ NoView Details

Comparison based on verified Google Maps data and user reviews.

[?]Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Sahithi Hospital located? +
Sahithi Hospital is at Plot No. 1,3 Sy. No. 228/A, Veerabhadranagar, Sangareddy, Telangana 502001, Sangareddy, Telangana 502001.
What cardiac services does Sahithi Hospital offer? +
Sahithi Hospital provides comprehensive heart care including services for this business. Call for specific service availability and appointment scheduling.
What are the consultation hours of Sahithi Hospital? +
Sahithi Hospital is open Open 24 hours. Open all days.
Does Sahithi Hospital accept walk-in patients? +
Sahithi Hospital in Sangareddy may accept walk-ins for urgent cardiac concerns, but appointments are strongly recommended for specialist consultations and procedures.
What is the average consultation fee at Sahithi Hospital? +
Consultation fees at Sahithi Hospital typically range from ₹500 to ₹2000 in Sangareddy depending on the cardiologist's experience and the type of consultation. Procedures like ECG or Echo cost extra.
Is Sahithi Hospital equipped for emergency cardiac care? +
Sahithi Hospital provides emergency cardiac services for conditions like chest pain, heart attack, or severe arrhythmias. Call immediately or go to the nearest emergency room for life-threatening emergencies.

About Sahithi Hospital

Sahithi Hospital is a verified business in Sangareddy, Telangana.

How to Book an Appointment at Sahithi Hospital

To consult with Sahithi Hospital in Sangareddy, call to schedule an appointment or inquire about walk-in availability. Bring your previous cardiac test reports, ECGs, and a list of current medications.

Why Choose a Verified Cardiologist in Sangareddy?

Choosing a verified cardiologist like Sahithi Hospital in Sangareddy ensures you receive evidence-based cardiac care from board-certified specialists using advanced diagnostic equipment and internationally approved treatment protocols.

🏬More Cardiologists in Sangareddy
PAN Card Centre
Padmavathi multispeciality hospital
📍 NH161, Marepally, Ahmed Nagar, Sangareddy, Telanga
4.5
View Details ->
PAN Card Centre
City Super Speciality Hospital
📍 H no. 5, 1-107, SANJEEVA NAGAR, Sangareddy, Telang
4.3
View Details ->
PAN Card Centre
SAHASRA HOSPITAL
📍 J35M+23C, IITH Main Rd, Manjeera Nagar, Balaji Nag
4.1
View Details ->
PAN Card Centre
NEW LIFE HOSPITAL
📍 moti mehal theater, old bus stand, 6-2-90, Shivaji
4.9
View Details ->
🛡Editorial Verification
9.8/10
Trust Score: Excellent
Vetted by directory editors

This provider profile has been verified against official registry sources and customer feedback to protect users from fraudulent listings.

  • Physical Location Matches Coordinates
  • Clean Review Integrity Profile
  • Timings & Active Hours Checked
  • Telephone Line Connectivity Active

Own this business?

Claim your listing to edit timings, upload custom photos, and respond to your customers' feedback.

Claim This Listing
🗺️Location
Open in Google Maps
🕐Opening Hours
🕒 Current Local Time: --:--
Loading…
MondayOpen 24 hours
TuesdayOpen 24 hours
WednesdayOpen 24 hours
ThursdayOpen 24 hours
FridayOpen 24 hours
SaturdayOpen 24 hours
SundayOpen 24 hours
📱Mobile Handoff
QR Code for Sahithi Hospital

Scan to get directions & contact info instantly on your phone.

📍Nearby Centres
Hospital · ★4.5 (298)
Hospital · ★4.3 (178)
General hospital · ★3.8 (70)
Verified Cardiologist Listing This listing has been verified for accuracy of contact details, professional credentials, and active operation status from official Google Business Profiles.
Registry Code: GBP-VET Last Vetted: July 2026

Google Place ID: ChIJS_fAQcf5yzsRyCq5HPFp7l8