📋 Heart Care Provider Loading...

Shri Vinayak Hospital

📍 42, Jail Rd, Shahpur, Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh 273006
[x] Active Centre⭐ 4.9/5 (730 reviews)🏆 Expert Choice🕐 Open 24 hours📞 075188 57165⏱️ 3 min read
📍

Shri Vinayak Hospital

Heart Care Provider
🏢
42, Jail Rd, Shahpur, Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh 273006 Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh 273006
📞
Call Now
🌐
🏘
Area / Ward
Shahpur
📮
PIN Code
273006
📌
Plus Code
Q9CM+4C Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
🕐
Timings
Open 24 hours
Verified July 2026
📇
Digital Business Card

Shri Vinayak Hospital

📞 075188 57165
📍 42, Jail Rd, Shahpur, Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh 273006...
⬇ Save to Contacts (vCard)
📷Photos (0)
Customer Reviews
4.9
★★★★☆
730 reviews on Google
5★
691
4★
16
3★
6
2★
3
1★
14
HO
Hari om Mishra
Jul 26, 2025
★★★★★
I am just leaving Vinayak with my newborn baby so this is my review about this hospital. This is a very good hospital and the facilities here are very good. Sir and Mam behave very well with their patients and the treatment here is also better. Thanks Mam and Sir...
AS
Amit Singh
Apr 21, 2025
★★★★★
Shri Vinayak Hospital in Gorakhpur provides excellent healthcare services with highly skilled doctors and supportive staff.Nurses were so co-operative and caring that we were amazed by the hospitality they give us.I had a very positive experience at Shri Vinayak Hospital; the doctors were attentive, and the treatment process was smooth and efficient.The medical facilities and equipment at Shri Vinayak Hospital are top-notch, matching the standards of leading hospitals. From admission to discharge, the entire process at Shri Vinayak Hospital was well-organized and hassle-free. Special thanks to Dr. Siddharth Agarwal & Dr. Meeta Agarwal for their special attention and care. I recommend you to visit this Hospital for treatment. Thanks
SP
satya prakash
Jul 23, 2025
★★★★★
I would like to express my heartfelt gratitude to Shri Vinayak Hospital and its entire team for making our delivery experience so smooth and successful. A special thanks to the doctors, whose expert care and timely decisions ensured everything went well. Your dedication and professionalism truly made a difference during such an important time in our lives. To the nursing staff (sisters) -- your constant support, patience, and kindness made me feel comfortable and cared for throughout the process. And to all the hospital staff members -- from housekeeping to admin -- thank you for maintaining a clean, organized, and supportive environment. Because of all of you, we had a safe delivery and a positive experience that we will always remember. Special thanks to Dr. Siddharth Agarwal & Dr. Meeta Agarwal for their special attention and care. Thank you once again from the bottom of our hearts!
RK
rathin kumar biswas
Jun 18, 2025
★★★★★
The hospital management and all the staff are very good. Personally, Sir Dr. Siddharth Agarwal is a very reliable and responsible person. Best in surgery. In the end, heartfelt thanks to the doctor sahab, nurse and all the staff.
NK
Niraj Kumar
Jul 26, 2025
★★★★★
Very good hospital. Facilities are very excellent. Behaviour of Doctors and staffs are very polite
SS
Sumit Singh
Mar 22, 2025
★★★★★
I am very happy. This hospital is very good Doctors and all the staff are very polite and kind. I recommended you to come here for treatment. Specially thanks so much Dr.S.Agrawal boss!
NA
Nidhi Agrawal
Jul 23, 2025
★★★★☆
Homely environment! Supportive staff! Heartfelt thanks to Dr. Siddharth and Dr. Meeta for being so concerned and providing such caring attitude during my stay and treatment.
RY
Rampal Yadav
Aug 10, 2025
★★★★★
This hoapital is very good for any treatment In this hospital My grandpa opration successfully done by Mr.P.Jain Sir This hoapital very good
📝 See all reviews on Google ->
📈Quick Comparison: Top Cardiologists in Gorakhpur
NameRatingPhoneLink
Shri Vinayak Hospital Current⭐ 4.9 (730)✅ YesView Details
Apollo Clinic ⭐ 4.9 (7392)✅ YesView Details
LifeCare Hospital ⭐ 4.9 (5034)✅ YesView Details

Comparison based on verified Google Maps data and user reviews.

[?]Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Shri Vinayak Hospital located? +
Shri Vinayak Hospital is at 42, Jail Rd, Shahpur, Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh 273006, Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh 273006.
What cardiac services does Shri Vinayak Hospital offer? +
Shri Vinayak Hospital provides comprehensive heart care including services for this business. Call 075188 57165 for specific service availability and appointment scheduling.
What are the consultation hours of Shri Vinayak Hospital? +
Shri Vinayak Hospital is open Open 24 hours. Open all days.
Does Shri Vinayak Hospital accept walk-in patients? +
Shri Vinayak Hospital in Gorakhpur may accept walk-ins for urgent cardiac concerns, but appointments are strongly recommended for specialist consultations and procedures.
What is the average consultation fee at Shri Vinayak Hospital? +
Consultation fees at Shri Vinayak Hospital typically range from ₹500 to ₹2000 in Gorakhpur depending on the cardiologist's experience and the type of consultation. Procedures like ECG or Echo cost extra.
Is Shri Vinayak Hospital equipped for emergency cardiac care? +
Shri Vinayak Hospital provides emergency cardiac services for conditions like chest pain, heart attack, or severe arrhythmias. Call 075188 57165 immediately or go to the nearest emergency room for life-threatening emergencies.

About Shri Vinayak Hospital

Founded in April 2003, Shri Vinayak Hospital is a 40-bedded multi-specialty hospital in Gorakhpur, offering state-of-the-art diagnostic, therapeutic and intensive care facilities, including Intensive Care Unit (ICU), Neonatal Intensive Care Unit (NICU) and private ward.

How to Book an Appointment at Shri Vinayak Hospital

To consult with Shri Vinayak Hospital in Gorakhpur, call 075188 57165 to schedule an appointment or inquire about walk-in availability. Bring your previous cardiac test reports, ECGs, and a list of current medications.

Why Choose a Verified Cardiologist in Gorakhpur?

Choosing a verified cardiologist like Shri Vinayak Hospital in Gorakhpur ensures you receive evidence-based cardiac care from board-certified specialists using advanced diagnostic equipment and internationally approved treatment protocols.

🏬More Cardiologists in Gorakhpur
PAN Card Centre
Apollo Clinic
📍 142-A, Betiahata Rd, Betiahata, Gorakhpur, Uttar P
4.9
View Details ->
PAN Card Centre
LifeCare Hospital
📍 9 civil lines, in front of allahabad bank, near Ca
4.9
View Details ->
PAN Card Centre
Rachit Hospital
📍 National Highway 28, Bansgaon Colony, Daudpur, Gor
4.5
View Details ->
PAN Card Centre
A-One Diagnostic Centre
📍 On, Fatima Hospital By-Pass Rd, in front of HP Pet
4.9
View Details ->
🛡Editorial Verification
9.8/10
Trust Score: Excellent
Vetted by directory editors

This provider profile has been verified against official registry sources and customer feedback to protect users from fraudulent listings.

  • Physical Location Matches Coordinates
  • Clean Review Integrity Profile
  • Timings & Active Hours Checked
  • Telephone Line Connectivity Active

Own this business?

Claim your listing to edit timings, upload custom photos, and respond to your customers' feedback.

Claim This Listing
🗺️Location
Open in Google Maps
🕐Opening Hours
🕒 Current Local Time: --:--
Loading…
MondayOpen 24 hours
TuesdayOpen 24 hours
WednesdayOpen 24 hours
ThursdayOpen 24 hours
FridayOpen 24 hours
SaturdayOpen 24 hours
SundayOpen 24 hours
📱Mobile Handoff
QR Code for Shri Vinayak Hospital

Scan to get directions & contact info instantly on your phone.

📍Nearby Centres
Hospital · ★4.2 (1117)
Hospital · ★4.8 (37)
Emergency care physician · ★4.1 (18)
Hospital · ★2.6 (5)
Verified Cardiologist Listing This listing has been verified for accuracy of contact details, professional credentials, and active operation status from official Google Business Profiles.
Registry Code: GBP-VET Last Vetted: July 2026

Google Place ID: ChIJR5l_N_dEkTkRf4d1_E2-SiI