📋 Heart Care Provider Loading...

ARATI DAVE LALCHANDANI

📍 7, 154, Khalasi Line, Swaroop Nagar, Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh 208002
[x] Active Centre⭐ 4.5/5 (2 reviews)🏆 Expert Choice🕐 Open 24 hours⏱️ 3 min read
📍

ARATI DAVE LALCHANDANI

Heart Care Provider
🏢
7, 154, Khalasi Line, Swaroop Nagar, Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh 208002 Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh 208002
🏘
Area / Ward
Khalasi Line, Swaroop Nagar
📮
PIN Code
208002
📌
Plus Code
F8JC+WX Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh
🕐
Timings
Open 24 hours
Verified July 2026
🛠️Services Offered
[x] ECG / EKG

Best cardiologist The only lady cardiologist I do ECG and ECHOCARDIOGRAPHY DOPPLER also. Treatment of CORONARY ARTERY DISEASE without ANGIOPLASTY STENT BYPASS Treatment of VALVULAR Heart Disease Rheumatic Heart Disease without PENICILLIN INJECTION COUNSELLING AND TREATMENT OF CAR…

Customer Reviews
4.5
★★★★☆
2 reviews on Google
5★
1
4★
1
3★
0
2★
0
1★
0
MK
Mahendra Kumar pasi
Sep 20, 2023
★★★★☆
Nice, spokn
SP
Saurabh Pandey
Aug 02, 2025
★★★★★
📝 See all reviews on Google ->
📈Quick Comparison: Top Cardiologists in Kanpur
NameRatingPhoneLink
ARATI DAVE LALCHANDANI Current⭐ 4.5 (2)❌ NoView Details
Fortune Hospital ⭐ 4.6 (4479)✅ YesView Details
Sushrut Hospital - Multispeciality and ENT Hospital & ENT Specialist in Kanpur ⭐ 5 (2181)✅ YesView Details

Comparison based on verified Google Maps data and user reviews.

[?]Frequently Asked Questions
Where is ARATI DAVE LALCHANDANI located? +
ARATI DAVE LALCHANDANI is at 7, 154, Khalasi Line, Swaroop Nagar, Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh 208002, Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh 208002.
What cardiac services does ARATI DAVE LALCHANDANI offer? +
ARATI DAVE LALCHANDANI provides comprehensive heart care including ECG / EKG. Call for specific service availability and appointment scheduling.
What are the consultation hours of ARATI DAVE LALCHANDANI? +
ARATI DAVE LALCHANDANI is open Open 24 hours. Open all days.
Does ARATI DAVE LALCHANDANI accept walk-in patients? +
ARATI DAVE LALCHANDANI in Kanpur may accept walk-ins for urgent cardiac concerns, but appointments are strongly recommended for specialist consultations and procedures.
What is the average consultation fee at ARATI DAVE LALCHANDANI? +
Consultation fees at ARATI DAVE LALCHANDANI typically range from ₹500 to ₹2000 in Kanpur depending on the cardiologist's experience and the type of consultation. Procedures like ECG or Echo cost extra.
Is ARATI DAVE LALCHANDANI equipped for emergency cardiac care? +
ARATI DAVE LALCHANDANI provides emergency cardiac services for conditions like chest pain, heart attack, or severe arrhythmias. Call immediately or go to the nearest emergency room for life-threatening emergencies.

About ARATI DAVE LALCHANDANI

Best cardiologist The only lady cardiologist I do ECG and ECHOCARDIOGRAPHY DOPPLER also. Treatment of CORONARY ARTERY DISEASE without ANGIOPLASTY STENT BYPASS Treatment of VALVULAR Heart Disease Rheumatic Heart Disease without PENICILLIN INJECTION COUNSELLING AND TREATMENT OF CARDIAC DEPRESSION

How to Book an Appointment at ARATI DAVE LALCHANDANI

To consult with ARATI DAVE LALCHANDANI in Kanpur, call to schedule an appointment or inquire about walk-in availability. Bring your previous cardiac test reports, ECGs, and a list of current medications.

Why Choose a Verified Cardiologist in Kanpur?

Choosing a verified cardiologist like ARATI DAVE LALCHANDANI in Kanpur ensures you receive evidence-based cardiac care from board-certified specialists using advanced diagnostic equipment and internationally approved treatment protocols.

🏬More Cardiologists in Kanpur
PAN Card Centre
Fortune Hospital
📍 117/Q/40-A, Q Block, Sharda Nagar, Kanpur, Uttar P
4.6
View Details ->
PAN Card Centre
Sushrut Hospital - Multispeciality and ENT Hospital & ENT Specialist in Kanpur
📍 in front of Divinity Apartments, Indira Nagar, Kal
5
View Details ->
PAN Card Centre
Dr Abhinit Gupta
📍 Interventional Cardiologist, Regency Hospital Ltd.
4.9
View Details ->
PAN Card Centre
SIS HOSPITAL & RESEARCH CENTRE
📍 No .3, 1/9 , AMBEDAKER PURAM, Awas Vikas, Kalyanpu
4.8
View Details ->
🛡Editorial Verification
9.8/10
Trust Score: Excellent
Vetted by directory editors

This provider profile has been verified against official registry sources and customer feedback to protect users from fraudulent listings.

  • Physical Location Matches Coordinates
  • Clean Review Integrity Profile
  • Timings & Active Hours Checked
  • Telephone Line Connectivity Active

Own this business?

Claim your listing to edit timings, upload custom photos, and respond to your customers' feedback.

Claim This Listing
🗺️Location
Open in Google Maps
🕐Opening Hours
🕒 Current Local Time: --:--
Loading…
MondayOpen 24 hours
TuesdayOpen 24 hours
WednesdayOpen 24 hours
ThursdayOpen 24 hours
FridayOpen 24 hours
SaturdayOpen 24 hours
SundayOpen 24 hours
📱Mobile Handoff
QR Code for ARATI DAVE LALCHANDANI

Scan to get directions & contact info instantly on your phone.

📍Nearby Centres
Doctor · ★2.5 (45)
Doctor · ★4.4 (27)
Cardiologist · ★2.2 (14)
Verified Cardiologist Listing This listing has been verified for accuracy of contact details, professional credentials, and active operation status from official Google Business Profiles.
Registry Code: GBP-VET Last Vetted: July 2026

Google Place ID: ChIJydRjgYI5nDkRS8O1cHkdjHs