📋 Heart Care Provider Loading...

Metro Hospital

📍 Shaukat Ali Road, Noorullah Rd, near Barrier, Prayagraj, Uttar Pradesh 211003
[x] Active Centre⭐ 4.2/5 (27 reviews)📞 0532 403 0119⏱️ 3 min read
📍

Metro Hospital

Heart Care Provider
🏢
Shaukat Ali Road, Noorullah Rd, near Barrier, Prayagraj, Uttar Pradesh 211003 Prayagraj, Uttar Pradesh 211003
📞
Call Now
🌐
themetrohospital.comOfficial Website
🏘
Area / Ward
Malviyanagar
📮
PIN Code
211003
📌
Plus Code
CRJF+Q5 Prayagraj, Uttar Pradesh
Verified July 2026
📇
Digital Business Card

Metro Hospital

📞 0532 403 0119
📍 Shaukat Ali Road, Noorullah Rd, near Barrier, Prayagraj, Uttar Pradesh 211003...
⬇ Save to Contacts (vCard)
📷Photos (0)
Customer Reviews
4.2
★★★★☆
27 reviews on Google
5★
20
4★
2
3★
0
2★
0
1★
5
AK
akram khan
Nov 14, 2023
★☆☆☆☆
Very bad experience Dr not available at RT time so bad my first and last experience
SB
Shabana Begum
Mar 14, 2024
★★★★★
Best pediatrics doctor and NICU facility is much better than other hospital even at very low price as compared to others Hospital's NICU charge ...and staff is very good nature and good in his own work..I found this hospital very helpful and doctor , staff nature was very polite.
SN
Syedali9026 Naqvi
Nov 24, 2023
★★★★★
I tried this hospital very helpful nature every person. And prayagraj cities best and cheapest hospital I am fully satisfied Metro hospital.
KP
Kanchan Patel
Mar 14, 2024
★★★★☆
Orthologist, General physician. Surgeon ,Gynecologist, Oncologist,Neurologist, ENT specialist Doctor Available 24x7 .at Afordable fees charge
FB
Farahat Bukhari
Mar 14, 2024
★★★★★
Affordable...instant emergency facility available.. multi specialist..provide best and less expensive treatment
RS
rashid shaikh
Sep 21, 2023
★★★★★
Good services provided Well maintained hospital Neat and clean hospital Satisfied patient
VR
VIKAS RAJ
Jul 28, 2023
★★★★★
There are very good doctors, very good staff, patients are taken care of very well here
VK
Vipin Kumar
May 31, 2024
★★★★★
24x7....... emargency service available in metro hospital.......................
📝 See all reviews on Google ->
📈Quick Comparison: Top Cardiologists in Prayagraj
NameRatingPhoneLink
Metro Hospital Current⭐ 4.2 (27)✅ YesView Details
Vatsalya Hospital ⭐ 4.9 (9442)✅ YesView Details
NARAYAN SWAROOP HOSPITAL ⭐ 4.8 (6032)✅ YesView Details

Comparison based on verified Google Maps data and user reviews.

[?]Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Metro Hospital located? +
Metro Hospital is at Shaukat Ali Road, Noorullah Rd, near Barrier, Prayagraj, Uttar Pradesh 211003, Prayagraj, Uttar Pradesh 211003.
What cardiac services does Metro Hospital offer? +
Metro Hospital provides comprehensive heart care including services for this business. Call 0532 403 0119 for specific service availability and appointment scheduling.
What are the consultation hours of Metro Hospital? +
Metro Hospital is open business hours. Open all days.
Does Metro Hospital accept walk-in patients? +
Metro Hospital in Prayagraj may accept walk-ins for urgent cardiac concerns, but appointments are strongly recommended for specialist consultations and procedures.
What is the average consultation fee at Metro Hospital? +
Consultation fees at Metro Hospital typically range from ₹500 to ₹2000 in Prayagraj depending on the cardiologist's experience and the type of consultation. Procedures like ECG or Echo cost extra.
Is Metro Hospital equipped for emergency cardiac care? +
Metro Hospital provides emergency cardiac services for conditions like chest pain, heart attack, or severe arrhythmias. Call 0532 403 0119 immediately or go to the nearest emergency room for life-threatening emergencies.

About Metro Hospital

Multispeciality Hospital ICU NICU Ventilator

How to Book an Appointment at Metro Hospital

To consult with Metro Hospital in Prayagraj, call 0532 403 0119 to schedule an appointment or inquire about walk-in availability. Bring your previous cardiac test reports, ECGs, and a list of current medications.

Why Choose a Verified Cardiologist in Prayagraj?

Choosing a verified cardiologist like Metro Hospital in Prayagraj ensures you receive evidence-based cardiac care from board-certified specialists using advanced diagnostic equipment and internationally approved treatment protocols.

🏬More Cardiologists in Prayagraj
PAN Card Centre
Vatsalya Hospital
📍 6, 8, Lal Bahadur Shastri Marg, Civil Lines, Praya
4.9
View Details ->
PAN Card Centre
NARAYAN SWAROOP HOSPITAL
📍 40, A, Neem Sarai Rd, Mundera Mandi, Dhoomanganj,
4.8
View Details ->
PAN Card Centre
Saraswati Heart Care & Multispeciality Hospital | Best Heart Care Hospital In Prayagraj
📍 Plot No 2 & 3, CY Chintamani Rd, Prayagraj, Uttar
4.5
View Details ->
PAN Card Centre
United Medicity
📍 Rawatpur, near Prayagraj, Airport, Prayagraj, Utta
4.5
View Details ->
🛡Editorial Verification
9.8/10
Trust Score: Excellent
Vetted by directory editors

This provider profile has been verified against official registry sources and customer feedback to protect users from fraudulent listings.

  • Physical Location Matches Coordinates
  • Clean Review Integrity Profile
  • Timings & Active Hours Checked
  • Telephone Line Connectivity Active

Own this business?

Claim your listing to edit timings, upload custom photos, and respond to your customers' feedback.

Claim This Listing
🗺️Location
Open in Google Maps
📱Mobile Handoff
QR Code for Metro Hospital

Scan to get directions & contact info instantly on your phone.

📍Nearby Centres
Hospital · ★3.5 (181)
Hospital · ★3.9 (45)
Hospital · ★5 (8)
Hospital · ★4.3 (4)
Verified Cardiologist Listing This listing has been verified for accuracy of contact details, professional credentials, and active operation status from official Google Business Profiles.
Registry Code: GBP-VET Last Vetted: July 2026

Google Place ID: ChIJ81p5HbY1hTkRosXOXFnxy0E