📋 Heart Care Provider Loading...

Sanjeevani Hospital

📍 2227+G89, Link Rd, Punjabi Colony, Ujhani, Uttar Pradesh 243639
[x] Active Centre⭐ 3.4/5 (11 reviews)🕐 6 am-9:30 pm⏱️ 3 min read
📍

Sanjeevani Hospital

Heart Care Provider
🏢
2227+G89, Link Rd, Punjabi Colony, Ujhani, Uttar Pradesh 243639 Ujhani, Uttar Pradesh 243639
🏘
Area / Ward
Punjabi Colony
📮
PIN Code
243639
🕐
Timings
6 am-9:30 pm
Verified July 2026
📷Photos (0)
Customer Reviews
3.4
★★★☆☆
11 reviews on Google
5★
6
4★
0
3★
1
2★
0
1★
4
DM
dushyant mathur
Jul 06, 2020
★☆☆☆☆
There is no number system of first come first serve Only ultrasound is there first priority on their list They will finish 1st ultrasound list (if one more patient comes after end of list then he will serve 1st) Waste of time, trash hospital.
PK
Pawan Kumar
Jul 06, 2020
★☆☆☆☆
Waste of time and money,No system of checking here.
PA
Pulkit Agrawal
Aug 10, 2022
★☆☆☆☆
Very unprofessional staff.
AB
Afzal Bhai
Jan 16, 2024
★★★★★
Nice
VS
vaibhav saxena
Jul 16, 2022
★★★☆☆
Good
SR
smart ryaan
Dec 07, 2019
★★★★★
Best hospital
HR
Himanshu Rana
May 13, 2023
★☆☆☆☆
Bekar service
YG
Yogita Gaur
May 26, 2024
★★★★★
📝 See all reviews on Google ->
📈Quick Comparison: Top Cardiologists in Ujhani
NameRatingPhoneLink
Sanjeevani Hospital Current⭐ 3.4 (11)❌ NoView Details
Dr. Sanjeev Gupta ⭐ 3.8 (21)✅ YesView Details
Karan 0030 ⭐ 3.5 (10)❌ NoView Details

Comparison based on verified Google Maps data and user reviews.

[?]Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Sanjeevani Hospital located? +
Sanjeevani Hospital is at 2227+G89, Link Rd, Punjabi Colony, Ujhani, Uttar Pradesh 243639, Ujhani, Uttar Pradesh 243639.
What cardiac services does Sanjeevani Hospital offer? +
Sanjeevani Hospital provides comprehensive heart care including services for this business. Call for specific service availability and appointment scheduling.
What are the consultation hours of Sanjeevani Hospital? +
Sanjeevani Hospital is open 6 am-9:30 pm. Open all days.
Does Sanjeevani Hospital accept walk-in patients? +
Sanjeevani Hospital in Ujhani may accept walk-ins for urgent cardiac concerns, but appointments are strongly recommended for specialist consultations and procedures.
What is the average consultation fee at Sanjeevani Hospital? +
Consultation fees at Sanjeevani Hospital typically range from ₹500 to ₹2000 in Ujhani depending on the cardiologist's experience and the type of consultation. Procedures like ECG or Echo cost extra.
Is Sanjeevani Hospital equipped for emergency cardiac care? +
Sanjeevani Hospital provides emergency cardiac services for conditions like chest pain, heart attack, or severe arrhythmias. Call immediately or go to the nearest emergency room for life-threatening emergencies.

About Sanjeevani Hospital

Sanjeevani Hospital is a verified business in Ujhani, Uttar Pradesh.

How to Book an Appointment at Sanjeevani Hospital

To consult with Sanjeevani Hospital in Ujhani, call to schedule an appointment or inquire about walk-in availability. Bring your previous cardiac test reports, ECGs, and a list of current medications.

Why Choose a Verified Cardiologist in Ujhani?

Choosing a verified cardiologist like Sanjeevani Hospital in Ujhani ensures you receive evidence-based cardiac care from board-certified specialists using advanced diagnostic equipment and internationally approved treatment protocols.

🏬More Cardiologists in Ujhani
PAN Card Centre
Dr. Sanjeev Gupta
📍 Ramleela gate, Station Rd, Ujhani, Uttar Pradesh 2
3.8
View Details ->
PAN Card Centre
Karan 0030
📍 Kotwali ke samne, government hospital, Station Rd,
3.5
View Details ->
PAN Card Centre
Dr. Bhagwan Das Sharma Clinic
📍 Kachhla Rd, Ujhani, Uttar Pradesh 243639
5
View Details ->
🛡Editorial Verification
9.8/10
Trust Score: Excellent
Vetted by directory editors

This provider profile has been verified against official registry sources and customer feedback to protect users from fraudulent listings.

  • Physical Location Matches Coordinates
  • Clean Review Integrity Profile
  • Timings & Active Hours Checked
  • Telephone Line Connectivity Active

Own this business?

Claim your listing to edit timings, upload custom photos, and respond to your customers' feedback.

Claim This Listing
🗺️Location
Open in Google Maps
🕐Opening Hours
🕒 Current Local Time: --:--
Loading…
Monday6 am-9:30 pm
Tuesday6 am-9:30 pm
Wednesday6 am-9:30 pm
Thursday6 am-9:30 pm
Friday6 am-9:30 pm
Saturday6 am-9:30 pm
Sunday6 am-9:30 pm
📱Mobile Handoff
QR Code for Sanjeevani Hospital

Scan to get directions & contact info instantly on your phone.

📍Nearby Centres
Medical clinic · ★3.8 (21)
Hospital · ★3.5 (10)
Hospital · ★4.3 (10)
Hospital · ★3 (7)
Verified Cardiologist Listing This listing has been verified for accuracy of contact details, professional credentials, and active operation status from official Google Business Profiles.
Registry Code: GBP-VET Last Vetted: July 2026

Google Place ID: ChIJiW0IX344dTkRKmia7oe5R-I