📋 Heart Care Provider Loading...

Balaji Heart Center

📍 9X2R+M86, Dr. Ajay Singh - DM (Cardiology) Mental Hospital Rd, Near, State Bank Colony, Pandeypur, Orderly Bazar, Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh 221010
[x] Active Centre⭐ 4.1/5 (38 reviews)🕐 11 am-2 pm📞 091610 23681⏱️ 3 min read
📍

Balaji Heart Center

Heart Care Provider
🏢
9X2R+M86, Dr. Ajay Singh - DM (Cardiology) Mental Hospital Rd, Near, State Bank Colony, Pandeypur, Orderly Bazar, Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh 221010 Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh 221010
📞
Call Now
🏘
Area / Ward
State Bank Colony, Pandeypur, Orderly Bazar
📮
PIN Code
221010
🕐
Timings
11 am-2 pm
Verified July 2026
📇
Digital Business Card

Balaji Heart Center

📞 091610 23681
📍 9X2R+M86, Dr. Ajay Singh - DM (Cardiology) Mental Hospital Rd, Near, State Bank ...
⬇ Save to Contacts (vCard)
📷Photos (0)
Customer Reviews
4.1
★★★★☆
38 reviews on Google
5★
26
4★
3
3★
1
2★
2
1★
6
NS
NITIN SINHA
May 21, 2022
★★☆☆☆
He takes much time, if you have a day then come to him otherwise he is not for 1 hrs or 2 hrs doctor. Post inspection he tooks 3 to 4 hrs only for ECG which can be done in 15 mins. I don't why he keeps his patients waiting.
AJ
AHMAD JAMAL
Jul 30, 2022
★☆☆☆☆
Worst service....this doctor don't even know the value of time..they will waste your all day without any genuine reason
HM
Himanshu Modanwal
Jul 25, 2024
★★★★☆
Very nice (place ,location, staff as well as doctor) The doctor is so polite
VG
VISHAL GAURAV
Mar 08, 2025
★★★★★
Very good
KK
kashi kumbh
Oct 14, 2020
★★★★★
Dr Ajay Singh is one of the best cardiologist in Varanasi. Thanks
ER
Er Rahul shishu
May 03, 2024
★★★★★
Good dr. In Varanasi for cardiac problem
AK
Aman Kumar
Mar 10, 2021
★★★★★
Best heart doctor in Varanasi...
NK
NITESH KUMAR
Nov 23, 2020
★☆☆☆☆
He is only a physician MD DM IN qualification
📝 See all reviews on Google ->
📈Quick Comparison: Top Cardiologists in Varanasi
NameRatingPhoneLink
Balaji Heart Center Current⭐ 4.1 (38)✅ YesView Details
Heritage Hospitals Varanasi ⭐ 4.6 (7356)✅ YesView Details
Dr. RK Singh - New Born & Child Specialist - Pediatrician - Autism Care | Child Hospital in Varanasi ⭐ 4.9 (1739)✅ YesView Details

Comparison based on verified Google Maps data and user reviews.

[?]Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Balaji Heart Center located? +
Balaji Heart Center is at 9X2R+M86, Dr. Ajay Singh - DM (Cardiology) Mental Hospital Rd, Near, State Bank Colony, Pandeypur, Orderly Bazar, Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh 221010, Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh 221010.
What cardiac services does Balaji Heart Center offer? +
Balaji Heart Center provides comprehensive heart care including services for this business. Call 091610 23681 for specific service availability and appointment scheduling.
What are the consultation hours of Balaji Heart Center? +
Balaji Heart Center is open 11 am-2 pm. Closed on: Sunday
Does Balaji Heart Center accept walk-in patients? +
Balaji Heart Center in Varanasi may accept walk-ins for urgent cardiac concerns, but appointments are strongly recommended for specialist consultations and procedures.
What is the average consultation fee at Balaji Heart Center? +
Consultation fees at Balaji Heart Center typically range from ₹500 to ₹2000 in Varanasi depending on the cardiologist's experience and the type of consultation. Procedures like ECG or Echo cost extra.
Is Balaji Heart Center equipped for emergency cardiac care? +
Balaji Heart Center provides emergency cardiac services for conditions like chest pain, heart attack, or severe arrhythmias. Call 091610 23681 immediately or go to the nearest emergency room for life-threatening emergencies.

About Balaji Heart Center

Balaji Heart Center is a verified business in Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh.

How to Book an Appointment at Balaji Heart Center

To consult with Balaji Heart Center in Varanasi, call 091610 23681 to schedule an appointment or inquire about walk-in availability. Bring your previous cardiac test reports, ECGs, and a list of current medications.

Why Choose a Verified Cardiologist in Varanasi?

Choosing a verified cardiologist like Balaji Heart Center in Varanasi ensures you receive evidence-based cardiac care from board-certified specialists using advanced diagnostic equipment and internationally approved treatment protocols.

🏬More Cardiologists in Varanasi
PAN Card Centre
Heritage Hospitals Varanasi
📍 Nagwa Lanka, Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh 221005
4.6
View Details ->
PAN Card Centre
Dr. RK Singh - New Born & Child Specialist - Pediatrician - Autism Care | Child Hospital in Varanasi
📍 Bramha Kumari Ln, Jawahar Nagar Colony, Bhelupur,
4.9
View Details ->
PAN Card Centre
Cygnus Laxmi Super Speciality Hospital
📍 S-17/329, Roadways, Vijay Nagar Colony, Cantt, Var
4.8
View Details ->
PAN Card Centre
Dr. Ashish Jaiswal(DM Cardilogy SGPGI Lko) Ex Assistant Professor Cardiology BHU
📍 Madhav Market, Lanka, near BHU - Lanka Road, Chaur
4.9
View Details ->
🛡Editorial Verification
9.8/10
Trust Score: Excellent
Vetted by directory editors

This provider profile has been verified against official registry sources and customer feedback to protect users from fraudulent listings.

  • Physical Location Matches Coordinates
  • Clean Review Integrity Profile
  • Timings & Active Hours Checked
  • Telephone Line Connectivity Active

Own this business?

Claim your listing to edit timings, upload custom photos, and respond to your customers' feedback.

Claim This Listing
🗺️Location
Open in Google Maps
🕐Opening Hours
🕒 Current Local Time: --:--
Loading…
Monday11 am-2 pm
Tuesday11 am-2 pm
Wednesday11 am-2 pm
Thursday11 am-2 pm
Friday11 am-2 pm
Saturday11 am-2 pm
SundayClosed
📱Mobile Handoff
QR Code for Balaji Heart Center

Scan to get directions & contact info instantly on your phone.

Verified Cardiologist Listing This listing has been verified for accuracy of contact details, professional credentials, and active operation status from official Google Business Profiles.
Registry Code: GBP-VET Last Vetted: July 2026

Google Place ID: ChIJp9ICofstjjkRHF6M4VfHfOA