📋 Heart Care Provider Loading...

Sankalpo Clinic Berhampore

📍 Annada Enclave, 88, Pilkhana Rd, Ranibagan, Khagra, Berhampore, West Bengal 742101
[x] Active Centre⭐ 4.4/5 (149 reviews)🕐 8 am-8 pm📞 096742 88448⏱️ 3 min read
📍

Sankalpo Clinic Berhampore

Heart Care Provider
🏢
Annada Enclave, 88, Pilkhana Rd, Ranibagan, Khagra, Berhampore, West Bengal 742101 Berhampore, West Bengal 742101
📞
Call Now
🏘
Area / Ward
Ranibagan, Khagra
📮
PIN Code
742101
📌
Plus Code
4724+3Q Berhampore, West Bengal
🕐
Timings
8 am-8 pm
Verified July 2026
📇
Digital Business Card

Sankalpo Clinic Berhampore

📞 096742 88448
📍 Annada Enclave, 88, Pilkhana Rd, Ranibagan, Khagra, Berhampore, West Bengal 7421...
⬇ Save to Contacts (vCard)
📷Photos (0)
Customer Reviews
4.4
★★★★☆
149 reviews on Google
5★
115
4★
12
3★
4
2★
0
1★
18
AB
Ananya Banerjee
Mar 31, 2022
★★★★★
Pretty clean and hygienic place for doing your blood work and other tests. You can also consult with some good experienced doctors here. It's located in Ranibagan in front of Health Point. So it's easily accessible. You can also issue a card here to get further discounts on your tests.
Review photo
RM
Rohit Mondal Rohit Mondal
Feb 13, 2025
★☆☆☆☆
Disgusting, pathetic useless sanklpo clinic i ever seen doctor not coming on time but they charge first fees are first class but service is third class don't go this it just your money please avoid
SA
SANKALPO ACCOUNTS
Feb 21, 2025
★★★★★
All Rooms & Floor are Clean, Behavior are Peaceful, Doctor are all time in time.
MB
MD BURHANUDDIN MUNSHI
Jan 07, 2018
★★★★★
WORLD CLASS DIAGNOSTIC CENTRE NOW AT BERHAMPORE - - - - THE APOLLO CLINIC. I VISIT TODAY TO TEST SOME PATHOLOGICAL REPORTS. EXPERIENCE MARVELLOUS.
DH
Dolan Halder
Feb 21, 2025
★★★★★
Accurate testing,clean Rooms,Smooth service,Good facilities,reasonably priced ,Quick service
KD
Kalyan Das
May 12, 2024
★☆☆☆☆
Renamed to Sankolpo clinic. Its primary focus is extracting your money rather than giving service. Even if you go for common ailments like "pet kharap" / "stomach flu" the doctor will prescribe you USG and plethora of blood tests including creatinine, urea tests. doesn't matter if you have no history of serial stomach flues in near past and you are in your teens Dr. Udditya Bhramhacharya will prescribe you USG/blood tests including creatinine/urea and what not. luckily endoscopy was not prescribed in my case. Aah and that lanky fellow you see at the reception, pretending to help you way out will even not let you read the prescription after you came out of the doctor's chamber. He will just snatch your prescription and he will read it out for you and proceed directly to reception for payment. Patient is my daughter in her teens. I don't wish to name her publicly. ABSOLUTE JUNK OF A CLINIC. NEVER MAKE IT A PRIMARY SOURCE OF YOUR diagonosis
MA
Md Anisur Rahaman
Feb 26, 2024
★★★☆☆
While Sankalp Superspeciality Clinic in Berhampur is known for its cleanliness and quality care, it's important to consider that some patients may find the doctor's fees to be on the higher side. It's always wise to compare costs and research other options before making a final decision.
MA
Md Ariful Islam
Jun 18, 2019
★★★★★
Today, I visited Apollo Clinic @Baharampur for the health check-up. All the staffs of this clinic are well-mannered, hard-working, and dedicated person. They put their enormous effort to provide the best service, completed each task systematically, and replied to each of the queries nicely. Thanks to all the staffs for their kind gestures and humbleness.
📝 See all reviews on Google ->
📈Quick Comparison: Top Cardiologists in Berhampore
NameRatingPhoneLink
Sankalpo Clinic Berhampore Current⭐ 4.4 (149)✅ YesView Details
MedConnectPlus eClinic - Full Body Health Checkup, Sugar Pressure Heart Kidney Chest Liver Thyroid Gastritis IBS Clinic ⭐ 4.8 (415)✅ YesView Details
Nibedita Health Care ⭐ 4 (196)✅ YesView Details

Comparison based on verified Google Maps data and user reviews.

[?]Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Sankalpo Clinic Berhampore located? +
Sankalpo Clinic Berhampore is at Annada Enclave, 88, Pilkhana Rd, Ranibagan, Khagra, Berhampore, West Bengal 742101, Berhampore, West Bengal 742101.
What cardiac services does Sankalpo Clinic Berhampore offer? +
Sankalpo Clinic Berhampore provides comprehensive heart care including services for this business. Call 096742 88448 for specific service availability and appointment scheduling.
What are the consultation hours of Sankalpo Clinic Berhampore? +
Sankalpo Clinic Berhampore is open 8 am-8 pm. Open all days.
Does Sankalpo Clinic Berhampore accept walk-in patients? +
Sankalpo Clinic Berhampore in Berhampore may accept walk-ins for urgent cardiac concerns, but appointments are strongly recommended for specialist consultations and procedures.
What is the average consultation fee at Sankalpo Clinic Berhampore? +
Consultation fees at Sankalpo Clinic Berhampore typically range from ₹500 to ₹2000 in Berhampore depending on the cardiologist's experience and the type of consultation. Procedures like ECG or Echo cost extra.
Is Sankalpo Clinic Berhampore equipped for emergency cardiac care? +
Sankalpo Clinic Berhampore provides emergency cardiac services for conditions like chest pain, heart attack, or severe arrhythmias. Call 096742 88448 immediately or go to the nearest emergency room for life-threatening emergencies.

About Sankalpo Clinic Berhampore

Sankalpo Clinic in Berhampore provides quality health care services for day-to-day needs with facilities for consultation, diagnostics, health checks & more, all under one roof.

How to Book an Appointment at Sankalpo Clinic Berhampore

To consult with Sankalpo Clinic Berhampore in Berhampore, call 096742 88448 to schedule an appointment or inquire about walk-in availability. Bring your previous cardiac test reports, ECGs, and a list of current medications.

Why Choose a Verified Cardiologist in Berhampore?

Choosing a verified cardiologist like Sankalpo Clinic Berhampore in Berhampore ensures you receive evidence-based cardiac care from board-certified specialists using advanced diagnostic equipment and internationally approved treatment protocols.

🏬More Cardiologists in Berhampore
PAN Card Centre
MedConnectPlus eClinic - Full Body Health Checkup, Sugar Pressure Heart Kidney Chest Liver Thyroid Gastritis IBS Clinic
📍 91/1 A Pilkhana Road Ranibagan, Berhampore, West B
4.8
View Details ->
PAN Card Centre
Nibedita Health Care
📍 44/1, KN Rd, Khagra, Berhampore, West Bengal 74210
4
View Details ->
PAN Card Centre
Mediflora
📍 Durga Mandir, 117, Pilkhana Rd, near Ranibagan, Ra
4.6
View Details ->
PAN Card Centre
Little Heart Diagnostic & Imagine Centre
📍 117, 2/A, Pilkhana Rd, near Durga Mandir, Ranibaga
4.1
View Details ->
🛡Editorial Verification
9.8/10
Trust Score: Excellent
Vetted by directory editors

This provider profile has been verified against official registry sources and customer feedback to protect users from fraudulent listings.

  • Physical Location Matches Coordinates
  • Clean Review Integrity Profile
  • Timings & Active Hours Checked
  • Telephone Line Connectivity Active

Own this business?

Claim your listing to edit timings, upload custom photos, and respond to your customers' feedback.

Claim This Listing
🗺️Location
Open in Google Maps
🕐Opening Hours
🕒 Current Local Time: --:--
Loading…
Monday8 am-8 pm
Tuesday8 am-8 pm
Wednesday8 am-8 pm
Thursday8 am-8 pm
Friday8 am-8 pm
Saturday8 am-8 pm
Sunday8 am-6 pm
📱Mobile Handoff
QR Code for Sankalpo Clinic Berhampore

Scan to get directions & contact info instantly on your phone.

📍Nearby Centres
Hospital · ★3 (3)
Medical clinic · ★5 (2)
Verified Cardiologist Listing This listing has been verified for accuracy of contact details, professional credentials, and active operation status from official Google Business Profiles.
Registry Code: GBP-VET Last Vetted: July 2026

Google Place ID: ChIJzx9mK7h9-TkRpR4uK2KYwYQ