๐Ÿ“‹ Heart Care Provider Loading...

Dr. Munna Das | Cardiology - Adult, Electrophysiology | Narayana, Howrah

๐Ÿ“ 120, 1, Narayana Superspeciality Hospital, Andul Rd, near Nabanna, Shibpur, Howrah, West Bengal 711103
[x] Active Centreโญ 4.6/5 (24 reviews)๐Ÿ† Expert Choice๐Ÿ• 9 am-5 pm๐Ÿ“ž 080 6215 4712โฑ๏ธ 3 min read
๐Ÿ“

Dr. Munna Das | Cardiology - Adult, Electrophysiology | Narayana, Howrah

Heart Care Provider
๐Ÿข
120, 1, Narayana Superspeciality Hospital, Andul Rd, near Nabanna, Shibpur, Howrah, West Bengal 711103 Howrah, West Bengal 711103
๐Ÿ“ž
Call Now
๐Ÿ˜
Area / Ward
Shibpur
๐Ÿ“ฎ
PIN Code
711103
๐Ÿ“Œ
Plus Code
H875+35 Howrah, West Bengal
๐Ÿ•
Timings
9 am-5 pm
Verified July 2026
๐Ÿ“‡
Digital Business Card

Dr. Munna Das | Cardiology - Adult, Electrophysiology | Narayana, Howrah

๐Ÿ“ž 080 6215 4712
๐Ÿ“ 120, 1, Narayana Superspeciality Hospital, Andul Rd, near Nabanna, Shibpur, Howr...
โฌ‡ Save to Contacts (vCard)
๐Ÿ“ทPhotos (0)
โญCustomer Reviews
4.6
โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜†
24 reviews on Google
5โ˜…
20
4โ˜…
2
3โ˜…
0
2โ˜…
0
1โ˜…
2
TK
Taslim Khan
May 13, 2025
โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…
Dr.munna das good doctor..
TC
Tarun Chakraborty
Apr 24, 2025
โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…
Doctor's too good and provided excellent service..Narayan hospital all teams service good...
RS
Rehan Sk
Apr 29, 2025
โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…
Dr. Too good and m aslo visited before10yrs ..m too much satisfied..
TR
Tapas Ranjan Samanta
Jun 06, 2025
โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…
Dr.munna das very good cardiologist doctor..I am satisfied..
SK
Soumi Khanra
May 10, 2025
โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜†
Dr. Munna das was good doctor
MP
Mausumi Pradhan
Jun 09, 2025
โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…
Dr. Munna das good doctor
SB
subrata Bhattacharjee.
Jun 03, 2025
โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…
Excellent
PB
Pranab Bose
May 02, 2025
โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…
Good
๐Ÿ“ See all reviews on Google ->
๐Ÿ“ˆQuick Comparison: Top Cardiologists in Howrah
NameRatingPhoneLink
Dr. Munna Das | Cardiology - Adult, Electrophysiology | Narayana, Howrah Currentโญ 4.6 (24)โœ… YesView Details
Narayana Hospital, Howrah โญ 4.7 (16541)โœ… YesView Details
Shree Jain Hospital and Research Centre | Best Multispeciality Hospital in Howrah | Affordable & Quality Healthcare โญ 4.7 (3666)โœ… YesView Details

Comparison based on verified Google Maps data and user reviews.

[?]Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Dr. Munna Das | Cardiology - Adult, Electrophysiology | Narayana, Howrah located? +
Dr. Munna Das | Cardiology - Adult, Electrophysiology | Narayana, Howrah is at 120, 1, Narayana Superspeciality Hospital, Andul Rd, near Nabanna, Shibpur, Howrah, West Bengal 711103, Howrah, West Bengal 711103.
What cardiac services does Dr. Munna Das | Cardiology - Adult, Electrophysiology | Narayana, Howrah offer? +
Dr. Munna Das | Cardiology - Adult, Electrophysiology | Narayana, Howrah provides comprehensive heart care including services for this business. Call 080 6215 4712 for specific service availability and appointment scheduling.
What are the consultation hours of Dr. Munna Das | Cardiology - Adult, Electrophysiology | Narayana, Howrah? +
Dr. Munna Das | Cardiology - Adult, Electrophysiology | Narayana, Howrah is open 9 am-5 pm. Closed on: Sunday
Does Dr. Munna Das | Cardiology - Adult, Electrophysiology | Narayana, Howrah accept walk-in patients? +
Dr. Munna Das | Cardiology - Adult, Electrophysiology | Narayana, Howrah in Howrah may accept walk-ins for urgent cardiac concerns, but appointments are strongly recommended for specialist consultations and procedures.
What is the average consultation fee at Dr. Munna Das | Cardiology - Adult, Electrophysiology | Narayana, Howrah? +
Consultation fees at Dr. Munna Das | Cardiology - Adult, Electrophysiology | Narayana, Howrah typically range from โ‚น500 to โ‚น2000 in Howrah depending on the cardiologist's experience and the type of consultation. Procedures like ECG or Echo cost extra.
Is Dr. Munna Das | Cardiology - Adult, Electrophysiology | Narayana, Howrah equipped for emergency cardiac care? +
Dr. Munna Das | Cardiology - Adult, Electrophysiology | Narayana, Howrah provides emergency cardiac services for conditions like chest pain, heart attack, or severe arrhythmias. Call 080 6215 4712 immediately or go to the nearest emergency room for life-threatening emergencies.

About Dr. Munna Das | Cardiology - Adult, Electrophysiology | Narayana, Howrah

Dr. Munna Das is a renowned Cardiologist in Howrah having experience in Interventional Cardiology & Electrophysiology. He is having more than 17 years of experience in advanced cardiac care specially in procedures like Cardiac electrophysiology & device implantation (Pacemakers, AICDs and CRT - P/D) and their programming. He is one of the few certified device specialists in India (Certified Cardiac Device Specialist CCDS from USA). Dr Das has performed and is involved in training fellows in both coronary and non-coronary interventions, cardiac electrophysiology and device therapies. Dr. Das's patient-friendly demeanor and 24-hour availability further enhance the patient's experience, making him a trusted and best cardiologist in Howrah.

How to Book an Appointment at Dr. Munna Das | Cardiology - Adult, Electrophysiology | Narayana, Howrah

To consult with Dr. Munna Das | Cardiology - Adult, Electrophysiology | Narayana, Howrah in Howrah, call 080 6215 4712 to schedule an appointment or inquire about walk-in availability. Bring your previous cardiac test reports, ECGs, and a list of current medications.

Why Choose a Verified Cardiologist in Howrah?

Choosing a verified cardiologist like Dr. Munna Das | Cardiology - Adult, Electrophysiology | Narayana, Howrah in Howrah ensures you receive evidence-based cardiac care from board-certified specialists using advanced diagnostic equipment and internationally approved treatment protocols.

๐ŸฌMore Cardiologists in Howrah
PAN Card Centre
Narayana Hospital, Howrah
๐Ÿ“ 120, 1, Andul Rd, near Nabanna, Shibpur, Howrah, W
โ˜… 4.7
View Details ->
PAN Card Centre
Shree Jain Hospital and Research Centre | Best Multispeciality Hospital in Howrah | Affordable & Quality Healthcare
๐Ÿ“ H8CH+MRJ, 493, B/12, pNcshiil evenyuu, Choura Bust
โ˜… 4.7
View Details ->
PAN Card Centre
Apollo Clinic Howrah
๐Ÿ“ 168, Grand Trunk Rd, Naora, Shibpur, Howrah, West
โ˜… 4.7
View Details ->
PAN Card Centre
SC BAGCHI AROGYA SADAN Pvt. Ltd.
๐Ÿ“ 43/5, Ramrajatala Station Rd, Santragachi, Ramraja
โ˜… 4.3
View Details ->
๐Ÿ›กEditorial Verification
9.8/10
Trust Score: Excellent
Vetted by directory editors

This provider profile has been verified against official registry sources and customer feedback to protect users from fraudulent listings.

  • Physical Location Matches Coordinates
  • Clean Review Integrity Profile
  • Timings & Active Hours Checked
  • Telephone Line Connectivity Active

Own this business?

Claim your listing to edit timings, upload custom photos, and respond to your customers' feedback.

Claim This Listing
๐Ÿ—บ๏ธLocation
Open in Google Maps
๐Ÿ•Opening Hours
๐Ÿ•’ Current Local Time: --:--
Loadingโ€ฆ
Monday9 am-5 pm
Tuesday9 am-5 pm
Wednesday9 am-5 pm
Thursday9 am-5 pm
Friday9 am-5 pm
Saturday9 am-5 pm
SundayClosed
๐Ÿ“ฑMobile Handoff
QR Code for Dr. Munna Das | Cardiology - Adult, Electrophysiology | Narayana, Howrah

Scan to get directions & contact info instantly on your phone.

๐Ÿ“Nearby Centres
Cardiologist ยท โ˜…4.2 (81)
Cardiologist ยท โ˜…4.5 (34)
Cardiologist ยท โ˜…3.8 (27)
โœ”
Verified Cardiologist Listing This listing has been verified for accuracy of contact details, professional credentials, and active operation status from official Google Business Profiles.
Registry Code: GBP-VET Last Vetted: July 2026

Google Place ID: ChIJDYdGTUJ5AjoRMsRdVqTdV6k
๐Ÿ”—Browse More