📋 Heart Care Provider Loading...

Cardiologist clinic D.M. / DrNB

📍 B.B, B. SARANI, 17, DN Roy Rd, Krishnanagar, West Bengal 741101
[x] Active Centre⭐ 5/5 (11 reviews)🏆 Expert Choice🕐 8:30 am-10 pm⏱️ 3 min read
📍

Cardiologist clinic D.M. / DrNB

Heart Care Provider
🏢
B.B, B. SARANI, 17, DN Roy Rd, Krishnanagar, West Bengal 741101 Krishnanagar, West Bengal 741101
📮
PIN Code
741101
📌
Plus Code
CF5R+VQ Krishnanagar, West Bengal
🕐
Timings
8:30 am-10 pm
Verified July 2026
Customer Reviews
5
★★★★★
11 reviews on Google
5★
11
4★
0
3★
0
2★
0
1★
0
RB
Rik Biswas
Apr 03, 2025
★★★★★
Very good service
AM
ASRAFUL MOLLA
Dec 22, 2024
★★★★★
Service is very good and helpful also.
SD
Sourav Das
Apr 03, 2025
★★★★★
Good behaviour
SM
Subir Modak
Dec 21, 2024
★★★★★
Very good service
RC
Ranojit Chowdhury
Dec 22, 2024
★★★★★
Khub valo poriseba, thanks to Elite Medical care.
DD
DEBASISH DAS
Dec 23, 2024
★★★★★
Dr.Saurabh Dhumale is very good Dr
SP
Sankar Pramanick
Apr 03, 2025
★★★★★
bhaal thaakun susth thaakun
GS
Gayatree Singha Roy
Apr 19, 2025
★★★★★
📝 See all reviews on Google ->
📈Quick Comparison: Top Cardiologists in Krishnanagar
NameRatingPhoneLink
Cardiologist clinic D.M. / DrNB Current⭐ 5 (11)❌ NoView Details
Dr Anindya Mukherjee D.M Cardiologist ⭐ 5 (8)❌ NoView Details

Comparison based on verified Google Maps data and user reviews.

[?]Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Cardiologist clinic D.M. / DrNB located? +
Cardiologist clinic D.M. / DrNB is at B.B, B. SARANI, 17, DN Roy Rd, Krishnanagar, West Bengal 741101, Krishnanagar, West Bengal 741101.
What cardiac services does Cardiologist clinic D.M. / DrNB offer? +
Cardiologist clinic D.M. / DrNB provides comprehensive heart care including services for this business. Call for specific service availability and appointment scheduling.
What are the consultation hours of Cardiologist clinic D.M. / DrNB? +
Cardiologist clinic D.M. / DrNB is open 8:30 am-10 pm. Open all days.
Does Cardiologist clinic D.M. / DrNB accept walk-in patients? +
Cardiologist clinic D.M. / DrNB in Krishnanagar may accept walk-ins for urgent cardiac concerns, but appointments are strongly recommended for specialist consultations and procedures.
What is the average consultation fee at Cardiologist clinic D.M. / DrNB? +
Consultation fees at Cardiologist clinic D.M. / DrNB typically range from ₹500 to ₹2000 in Krishnanagar depending on the cardiologist's experience and the type of consultation. Procedures like ECG or Echo cost extra.
Is Cardiologist clinic D.M. / DrNB equipped for emergency cardiac care? +
Cardiologist clinic D.M. / DrNB provides emergency cardiac services for conditions like chest pain, heart attack, or severe arrhythmias. Call immediately or go to the nearest emergency room for life-threatening emergencies.

About Cardiologist clinic D.M. / DrNB

At Jaya Health Clinic, we prioritize your well-being. Nestled at B.B, B. SARANI, 17, DN Roy Road, our clinic is the epitome of comprehensive healthcare. Offering a wide range of services, our team of highly skilled doctors, including urologists, oncologists, neurologists, cardiologists, endocrinologists, eye care specialists, ENT specialists, orthopedic clinicians, and orthopedic surgeons, provides expert consultations, advanced diagnostics Lal path lab, blood collection Centre, ultra monitoring center, ECO surgery, blood home collection center, retail medicine shop, PFT center, lungs functions center and treatment plans. Trust us to guide you on your journey toward better health.

How to Book an Appointment at Cardiologist clinic D.M. / DrNB

To consult with Cardiologist clinic D.M. / DrNB in Krishnanagar, call to schedule an appointment or inquire about walk-in availability. Bring your previous cardiac test reports, ECGs, and a list of current medications.

Why Choose a Verified Cardiologist in Krishnanagar?

Choosing a verified cardiologist like Cardiologist clinic D.M. / DrNB in Krishnanagar ensures you receive evidence-based cardiac care from board-certified specialists using advanced diagnostic equipment and internationally approved treatment protocols.

🏬More Cardiologists in Krishnanagar
PAN Card Centre
Dr Anindya Mukherjee D.M Cardiologist
📍 Daisy Medicine Shop, Cinema House Ln, Krishnanagar
5
View Details ->
🛡Editorial Verification
9.8/10
Trust Score: Excellent
Vetted by directory editors

This provider profile has been verified against official registry sources and customer feedback to protect users from fraudulent listings.

  • Physical Location Matches Coordinates
  • Clean Review Integrity Profile
  • Timings & Active Hours Checked
  • Telephone Line Connectivity Active

Own this business?

Claim your listing to edit timings, upload custom photos, and respond to your customers' feedback.

Claim This Listing
🗺️Location
Open in Google Maps
🕐Opening Hours
🕒 Current Local Time: --:--
Loading…
Monday8:30 am-10 pm
Tuesday8:30 am-10 pm
Wednesday9 am-5 pm
Thursday8:30 am-10 pm
Friday8:30 am-10 pm
Saturday8:30 am-10 pm
Sunday8:30 am-10 pm
📱Mobile Handoff
QR Code for Cardiologist clinic D.M. / DrNB

Scan to get directions & contact info instantly on your phone.

Verified Cardiologist Listing This listing has been verified for accuracy of contact details, professional credentials, and active operation status from official Google Business Profiles.
Registry Code: GBP-VET Last Vetted: July 2026

Google Place ID: ChIJzR_eVSgh-TkRAaywMLZ1jlw