πŸ“‹ Heart Care Provider Loading...

Prof Dr Atahar Ali Cardiologist Electrophysiologist and Heart Failure Specialist

πŸ“ Dhaka, Bangladesh
[x] Active Centre⭐ 4.7/5 (17 reviews)πŸ† Expert ChoiceπŸ• 10 am-3 pmπŸ“ž +880 1711-456125⏱️ 3 min read
πŸ“

Prof Dr Atahar Ali Cardiologist Electrophysiologist and Heart Failure Specialist

Heart Care Provider
🏒
Dhaka, Bangladesh Dhaka, Bangladesh
πŸ“ž
Call Now
🏘
Area / Ward
Basundhara Residential Area
πŸ“Œ
Plus Code
RC6J+4G Dhaka, Bangladesh
πŸ•
Timings
10 am-3 pm
Verified July 2026
πŸ“‡
Digital Business Card

Prof Dr Atahar Ali Cardiologist Electrophysiologist and Heart Failure Specialist

πŸ“ž +880 1711-456125
πŸ“ Dhaka, Bangladesh...
⬇ Save to Contacts (vCard)
πŸ“·Photos (0)
⭐Customer Reviews
4.7
β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜†
17 reviews on Google
5β˜…
15
4β˜…
1
3β˜…
0
2β˜…
0
1β˜…
1
BK
Biplob Khan
May 08, 2025
β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜…
He is one of the best doctor ever .may Allah grant sir hayat and hidayat . Sir is the proud of our local area Natore . We love you sir
IP
Iptiara Panna
Jan 16, 2024
β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜…
He is a highly skilled cardiologist who specializes in electrophysiology and heart failure treatment. He is adept at treating conditions such as syncope, arrhythmia, and intervention cardiology. He is an expert at implanting pacemakers, AICD, CRTD/CRTP, and His bundle pacing. His expertise also extends to the treatment of pacemaker pocket infections. Furthermore, he is proficient in treating slow heart rate/syncope with an implanted pacemaker.
MS
Muhammed Sarkar
Jun 18, 2023
β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜…
Prof. Dr. Athar Ali - is one of the best cardiologist in Bangladesh I've ever seen. He is so kind and never do tricky medical businesses on his patient's for money. We the people of Narayanganj feels proud on him & May Allah bless him always. Ameen
AR
Abid Rahman
May 12, 2024
β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜…
A good doctor.Moreover a kind & humble human being. May allah reward him for all good deeds he does.
AS
Amin Sadrul
Feb 08, 2025
β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜…
He is best doctor in Bangladesh
AS
A. S. M. Fazle Rabbi
Aug 01, 2024
β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜…
One of the best Cardiac Surgeon I have ever met.
MJ
Mohammad Jony
Feb 22, 2025
β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜…
Evercare hospital sara onno kothau ki boshen...keu janle janaben.evercare a serial paitesina
MA
Md:Ataher Ali
Oct 04, 2024
β˜…β˜†β˜†β˜†β˜†
πŸ“ See all reviews on Google ->
πŸ“ˆQuick Comparison: Top Cardiologists in Dhaka
NameRatingPhoneLink
Prof Dr Atahar Ali Cardiologist Electrophysiologist and Heart Failure Specialist Current⭐ 4.7 (17)βœ… YesView Details
Square Hospital ⭐ 4.1 (2903)βœ… YesView Details
Evercare Hospital, Dhaka ⭐ 4 (2900)βœ… YesView Details

Comparison based on verified Google Maps data and user reviews.

[?]Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Prof Dr Atahar Ali Cardiologist Electrophysiologist and Heart Failure Specialist located? +
Prof Dr Atahar Ali Cardiologist Electrophysiologist and Heart Failure Specialist is at Dhaka, Bangladesh, Dhaka, Bangladesh .
What cardiac services does Prof Dr Atahar Ali Cardiologist Electrophysiologist and Heart Failure Specialist offer? +
Prof Dr Atahar Ali Cardiologist Electrophysiologist and Heart Failure Specialist provides comprehensive heart care including services for this business. Call +880 1711-456125 for specific service availability and appointment scheduling.
What are the consultation hours of Prof Dr Atahar Ali Cardiologist Electrophysiologist and Heart Failure Specialist? +
Prof Dr Atahar Ali Cardiologist Electrophysiologist and Heart Failure Specialist is open 10 am-3 pm. Closed on: Friday
Does Prof Dr Atahar Ali Cardiologist Electrophysiologist and Heart Failure Specialist accept walk-in patients? +
Prof Dr Atahar Ali Cardiologist Electrophysiologist and Heart Failure Specialist in Dhaka may accept walk-ins for urgent cardiac concerns, but appointments are strongly recommended for specialist consultations and procedures.
What is the average consultation fee at Prof Dr Atahar Ali Cardiologist Electrophysiologist and Heart Failure Specialist? +
Consultation fees at Prof Dr Atahar Ali Cardiologist Electrophysiologist and Heart Failure Specialist typically range from β‚Ή500 to β‚Ή2000 in Dhaka depending on the cardiologist's experience and the type of consultation. Procedures like ECG or Echo cost extra.
Is Prof Dr Atahar Ali Cardiologist Electrophysiologist and Heart Failure Specialist equipped for emergency cardiac care? +
Prof Dr Atahar Ali Cardiologist Electrophysiologist and Heart Failure Specialist provides emergency cardiac services for conditions like chest pain, heart attack, or severe arrhythmias. Call +880 1711-456125 immediately or go to the nearest emergency room for life-threatening emergencies.

About Prof Dr Atahar Ali Cardiologist Electrophysiologist and Heart Failure Specialist

Prof. Dr. Atahar Ali is an Cardiologist and Electrophysiologist. Arrhythmia, Heart Failure Specialists, and Interventional Cardiology are three areas of specific interest. Escorts Heart Institute in New Delhi, India, awarded him a Fellowship in Electrophysiology and Cardiac Pacing. He also received his Cardiac Electrophysiology Fellowship from AllMS in Kerala, India. He is a CRT, ICD, Pacemaker, and His Bundle Device Pacing Expert and trained Professional from Switzerland. In 1984, he finished his MBBS. In 1998, he received his MD in cardiology after finishing his FCPS in Internal Medicine. He has been working in the field of Arrhythmia and Heart Failure since 2004. He is an expert in the field of Cardiac Diagnostics. Now at Evercare.

How to Book an Appointment at Prof Dr Atahar Ali Cardiologist Electrophysiologist and Heart Failure Specialist

To consult with Prof Dr Atahar Ali Cardiologist Electrophysiologist and Heart Failure Specialist in Dhaka, call +880 1711-456125 to schedule an appointment or inquire about walk-in availability. Bring your previous cardiac test reports, ECGs, and a list of current medications.

Why Choose a Verified Cardiologist in Dhaka?

Choosing a verified cardiologist like Prof Dr Atahar Ali Cardiologist Electrophysiologist and Heart Failure Specialist in Dhaka ensures you receive evidence-based cardiac care from board-certified specialists using advanced diagnostic equipment and internationally approved treatment protocols.

🏬More Cardiologists in Dhaka
PAN Card Centre
Square Hospital
πŸ“ 18 Bir Uttam Qazi Nuruzzaman Sarak West, Panthapat
β˜… 4.1
View Details ->
PAN Card Centre
Evercare Hospital, Dhaka
πŸ“ Plot 81, Dhaka 1229, Bangladesh
β˜… 4
View Details ->
PAN Card Centre
National Heart Foundation Hospital & Research Institute
πŸ“ Plot 7/2, Dhaka 1216, Bangladesh
β˜… 4.3
View Details ->
PAN Card Centre
National Institute of CardioVascular Diseases (NICVD)
πŸ“ Dhaka 1207, Bangladesh
β˜… 4.1
View Details ->
πŸ›‘Editorial Verification
9.8/10
Trust Score: Excellent
Vetted by directory editors

This provider profile has been verified against official registry sources and customer feedback to protect users from fraudulent listings.

  • Physical Location Matches Coordinates
  • Clean Review Integrity Profile
  • Timings & Active Hours Checked
  • Telephone Line Connectivity Active

Own this business?

Claim your listing to edit timings, upload custom photos, and respond to your customers' feedback.

Claim This Listing
πŸ—ΊοΈLocation
Open in Google Maps
πŸ•Opening Hours
πŸ•’ Current Local Time: --:--
Loading…
Monday10 am-3 pm
Tuesday10 am-3 pm
Wednesday10 am-3 pm
Thursday10 am-3 pm
FridayClosed
Saturday10 am-3 pm
Sunday10 am-3 pm
πŸ“±Mobile Handoff
QR Code for Prof Dr Atahar Ali Cardiologist Electrophysiologist and Heart Failure Specialist

Scan to get directions & contact info instantly on your phone.

πŸ“Nearby Centres
Surgeon Β· β˜…5 (225)
Heart hospital Β· β˜…5 (3)
Cardiologist Β· β˜…4 (3)
βœ”
Verified Cardiologist Listing This listing has been verified for accuracy of contact details, professional credentials, and active operation status from official Google Business Profiles.
Registry Code: GBP-VET Last Vetted: July 2026

Google Place ID: ChIJaXW-yWjHVTcRS4bKfil_zyY
πŸ”—Browse More