📋 Heart Care Provider Loading...

Dr. Shruthi Vitalarao Kulkarni

📍 Unity superspeciality hospital, Maratha Colony Rd, Alnavar, Dharwad, Karnataka 580008
[x] Active Centre🕐 10 am-6 pm📞 097643 06062⏱️ 3 min read
📍

Dr. Shruthi Vitalarao Kulkarni

Heart Care Provider
🏢
Unity superspeciality hospital, Maratha Colony Rd, Alnavar, Dharwad, Karnataka 580008 Dharwad, Karnataka 580008
📞
Call Now
🏘
Area / Ward
Alnavar
📮
PIN Code
580008
📌
Plus Code
F274+H2 Dharwad, Karnataka
🕐
Timings
10 am-6 pm
Verified July 2026
📇
Digital Business Card

Dr. Shruthi Vitalarao Kulkarni

📞 097643 06062
📍 Unity superspeciality hospital, Maratha Colony Rd, Alnavar, Dharwad, Karnataka 5...
⬇ Save to Contacts (vCard)
📷Photos (0)
Customer Reviews

No reviews yet.

📝 See all reviews on Google ->
📈Quick Comparison: Top Cardiologists in Dharwad
NameRatingPhoneLink
Dr. Shruthi Vitalarao Kulkarni Current⭐ N/A (0)✅ YesView Details
Heart Specialist Hospital By Dr.Shakapur( Heart Care Centre ) ⭐ 4.9 (84)✅ YesView Details
Ashwini Speciality Clinic (Dr Vivekanand Kamat) ⭐ 4.9 (18)✅ YesView Details

Comparison based on verified Google Maps data and user reviews.

[?]Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Dr. Shruthi Vitalarao Kulkarni located? +
Dr. Shruthi Vitalarao Kulkarni is at Unity superspeciality hospital, Maratha Colony Rd, Alnavar, Dharwad, Karnataka 580008, Dharwad, Karnataka 580008.
What cardiac services does Dr. Shruthi Vitalarao Kulkarni offer? +
Dr. Shruthi Vitalarao Kulkarni provides comprehensive heart care including services for this business. Call 097643 06062 for specific service availability and appointment scheduling.
What are the consultation hours of Dr. Shruthi Vitalarao Kulkarni? +
Dr. Shruthi Vitalarao Kulkarni is open 10 am-6 pm. Closed on: Sunday
Does Dr. Shruthi Vitalarao Kulkarni accept walk-in patients? +
Dr. Shruthi Vitalarao Kulkarni in Dharwad may accept walk-ins for urgent cardiac concerns, but appointments are strongly recommended for specialist consultations and procedures.
What is the average consultation fee at Dr. Shruthi Vitalarao Kulkarni? +
Consultation fees at Dr. Shruthi Vitalarao Kulkarni typically range from ₹500 to ₹2000 in Dharwad depending on the cardiologist's experience and the type of consultation. Procedures like ECG or Echo cost extra.
Is Dr. Shruthi Vitalarao Kulkarni equipped for emergency cardiac care? +
Dr. Shruthi Vitalarao Kulkarni provides emergency cardiac services for conditions like chest pain, heart attack, or severe arrhythmias. Call 097643 06062 immediately or go to the nearest emergency room for life-threatening emergencies.

About Dr. Shruthi Vitalarao Kulkarni

Dr Shruthi is a qualified Interventional cardiologist ( Completed DM Cardiology at Sri Jayadeva Institute of Cardiovascular sciences Bengaluru) and experienced in handling cardiological emergencies, including management of heart attack, heart failure, arrhythmias (heart rate abnormalities) performing Angiography, Angioplasty, Pacemaker, Transthoracic and Trans esophageal echocardiography (TEE) and various other cardiological procedures.

How to Book an Appointment at Dr. Shruthi Vitalarao Kulkarni

To consult with Dr. Shruthi Vitalarao Kulkarni in Dharwad, call 097643 06062 to schedule an appointment or inquire about walk-in availability. Bring your previous cardiac test reports, ECGs, and a list of current medications.

Why Choose a Verified Cardiologist in Dharwad?

Choosing a verified cardiologist like Dr. Shruthi Vitalarao Kulkarni in Dharwad ensures you receive evidence-based cardiac care from board-certified specialists using advanced diagnostic equipment and internationally approved treatment protocols.

🏬More Cardiologists in Dharwad
PAN Card Centre
Heart Specialist Hospital By Dr.Shakapur( Heart Care Centre )
📍 Dr.Rajan, Deshpande Hospital Compound, Rukmini Bui
4.9
View Details ->
PAN Card Centre
Ashwini Speciality Clinic (Dr Vivekanand Kamat)
📍 Tikare Rd, Hosayellapur, Dharwad, Karnataka 580001
4.9
View Details ->
PAN Card Centre
DR S R Ramanagoudar Multispeciality Hospital & Research Institute Pvt LTD
📍 F285+V7H, Malapur Cross, Opp. VRL Logistics, Kamal
3
View Details ->
PAN Card Centre
Dr. Basavarajendra S Anurshetru | Cardiac Surgeon | SDM Narayana Heart Centre
📍 SDM College Of Medical Science, Manjushree Nagar,
5
View Details ->
🛡Editorial Verification
9.8/10
Trust Score: Excellent
Vetted by directory editors

This provider profile has been verified against official registry sources and customer feedback to protect users from fraudulent listings.

  • Physical Location Matches Coordinates
  • Clean Review Integrity Profile
  • Timings & Active Hours Checked
  • Telephone Line Connectivity Active

Own this business?

Claim your listing to edit timings, upload custom photos, and respond to your customers' feedback.

Claim This Listing
🗺️Location
Open in Google Maps
🕐Opening Hours
🕒 Current Local Time: --:--
Loading…
Monday10 am-6 pm
Tuesday10 am-6 pm
Wednesday10 am-6 pm
Thursday10 am-6 pm
Friday10 am-6 pm
Saturday10 am-6 pm
SundayClosed
📱Mobile Handoff
QR Code for Dr. Shruthi Vitalarao Kulkarni

Scan to get directions & contact info instantly on your phone.

📍Nearby Centres
Heart hospital · ★4.9 (312)
Doctor · ★4.2 (9)
Medical clinic · ★3.4 (5)
Verified Cardiologist Listing This listing has been verified for accuracy of contact details, professional credentials, and active operation status from official Google Business Profiles.
Registry Code: GBP-VET Last Vetted: July 2026

Google Place ID: ChIJ05BjosHTuDsRDsR8I42QUeY