📋 Heart Care Provider Loading...

Dr.Raghavendra Ainapur

📍 Renuka Nilaya 4main 4cross vivekanandanagar, Vidyagiri, Dharwad, Karnataka 580004
[x] Active Centre⭐ 5/5 (3 reviews)🏆 Expert Choice🕐 Open 24 hours📞 099861 08787⏱️ 3 min read
📍

Dr.Raghavendra Ainapur

Heart Care Provider
🏢
Renuka Nilaya 4main 4cross vivekanandanagar, Vidyagiri, Dharwad, Karnataka 580004 Dharwad, Karnataka 580004
📞
Call Now
🏘
Area / Ward
Vivekananda Nagar, Rajatagiri, Vidyagiri
📮
PIN Code
580004
📌
Plus Code
C2R7+7J Dharwad, Karnataka
🕐
Timings
Open 24 hours
Verified July 2026
📇
Digital Business Card

Dr.Raghavendra Ainapur

📞 099861 08787
📍 Renuka Nilaya 4main 4cross vivekanandanagar, Vidyagiri, Dharwad, Karnataka 58000...
⬇ Save to Contacts (vCard)
Customer Reviews
5
★★★★★
3 reviews on Google
5★
3
4★
0
3★
0
2★
0
1★
0
PS
priya S
Apr 22, 2023
★★★★★
Fabulous dentist.. Trust worthy
RA
raghavendra ainapur
Nov 06, 2017
★★★★★
Too good
VK
Vishwanath Kolekar
Jan 30, 2025
★★★★★
📝 See all reviews on Google ->
📈Quick Comparison: Top Cardiologists in Dharwad
NameRatingPhoneLink
Dr.Raghavendra Ainapur Current⭐ 5 (3)✅ YesView Details
Heart Specialist Hospital By Dr.Shakapur( Heart Care Centre ) ⭐ 4.9 (84)✅ YesView Details
Ashwini Speciality Clinic (Dr Vivekanand Kamat) ⭐ 4.9 (18)✅ YesView Details

Comparison based on verified Google Maps data and user reviews.

[?]Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Dr.Raghavendra Ainapur located? +
Dr.Raghavendra Ainapur is at Renuka Nilaya 4main 4cross vivekanandanagar, Vidyagiri, Dharwad, Karnataka 580004, Dharwad, Karnataka 580004.
What cardiac services does Dr.Raghavendra Ainapur offer? +
Dr.Raghavendra Ainapur provides comprehensive heart care including services for this business. Call 099861 08787 for specific service availability and appointment scheduling.
What are the consultation hours of Dr.Raghavendra Ainapur? +
Dr.Raghavendra Ainapur is open Open 24 hours. Open all days.
Does Dr.Raghavendra Ainapur accept walk-in patients? +
Dr.Raghavendra Ainapur in Dharwad may accept walk-ins for urgent cardiac concerns, but appointments are strongly recommended for specialist consultations and procedures.
What is the average consultation fee at Dr.Raghavendra Ainapur? +
Consultation fees at Dr.Raghavendra Ainapur typically range from ₹500 to ₹2000 in Dharwad depending on the cardiologist's experience and the type of consultation. Procedures like ECG or Echo cost extra.
Is Dr.Raghavendra Ainapur equipped for emergency cardiac care? +
Dr.Raghavendra Ainapur provides emergency cardiac services for conditions like chest pain, heart attack, or severe arrhythmias. Call 099861 08787 immediately or go to the nearest emergency room for life-threatening emergencies.

About Dr.Raghavendra Ainapur

Dr.Raghavendra Ainapur is a verified business in Dharwad, Karnataka.

How to Book an Appointment at Dr.Raghavendra Ainapur

To consult with Dr.Raghavendra Ainapur in Dharwad, call 099861 08787 to schedule an appointment or inquire about walk-in availability. Bring your previous cardiac test reports, ECGs, and a list of current medications.

Why Choose a Verified Cardiologist in Dharwad?

Choosing a verified cardiologist like Dr.Raghavendra Ainapur in Dharwad ensures you receive evidence-based cardiac care from board-certified specialists using advanced diagnostic equipment and internationally approved treatment protocols.

🏬More Cardiologists in Dharwad
PAN Card Centre
Heart Specialist Hospital By Dr.Shakapur( Heart Care Centre )
📍 Dr.Rajan, Deshpande Hospital Compound, Rukmini Bui
4.9
View Details ->
PAN Card Centre
Ashwini Speciality Clinic (Dr Vivekanand Kamat)
📍 Tikare Rd, Hosayellapur, Dharwad, Karnataka 580001
4.9
View Details ->
PAN Card Centre
DR S R Ramanagoudar Multispeciality Hospital & Research Institute Pvt LTD
📍 F285+V7H, Malapur Cross, Opp. VRL Logistics, Kamal
3
View Details ->
PAN Card Centre
Dr. Basavarajendra S Anurshetru | Cardiac Surgeon | SDM Narayana Heart Centre
📍 SDM College Of Medical Science, Manjushree Nagar,
5
View Details ->
🛡Editorial Verification
9.8/10
Trust Score: Excellent
Vetted by directory editors

This provider profile has been verified against official registry sources and customer feedback to protect users from fraudulent listings.

  • Physical Location Matches Coordinates
  • Clean Review Integrity Profile
  • Timings & Active Hours Checked
  • Telephone Line Connectivity Active

Own this business?

Claim your listing to edit timings, upload custom photos, and respond to your customers' feedback.

Claim This Listing
🗺️Location
Open in Google Maps
🕐Opening Hours
🕒 Current Local Time: --:--
Loading…
MondayOpen 24 hours
TuesdayOpen 24 hours
WednesdayOpen 24 hours
ThursdayOpen 24 hours
FridayOpen 24 hours
SaturdayOpen 24 hours
SundayOpen 24 hours
📱Mobile Handoff
QR Code for Dr.Raghavendra Ainapur

Scan to get directions & contact info instantly on your phone.

📍Nearby Centres
Doctor · ★3.3 (14)
Doctor · ★5 (3)
Doctor · ★5 (3)
Hospital · ★3.7 (3)
Verified Cardiologist Listing This listing has been verified for accuracy of contact details, professional credentials, and active operation status from official Google Business Profiles.
Registry Code: GBP-VET Last Vetted: July 2026

Google Place ID: ChIJ-StLGYjSuDsRU-FKS77lBdY