📋 Heart Care Provider Loading...

Sigma Hospital

📍 P8/D, opp. Kamakshi Hospital Road, Saraswathipuram, Mysuru, Karnataka 570009
[x] Active Centre⭐ 4.7/5 (3825 reviews)🏆 Expert Choice🕐 Open 24 hours📞 0821 426 6661⏱️ 3 min read
📍

Sigma Hospital

Heart Care Provider
🏢
P8/D, opp. Kamakshi Hospital Road, Saraswathipuram, Mysuru, Karnataka 570009 Mysuru, Karnataka 570009
📞
Call Now
🌐
www.sigmahospital.inOfficial Website
🏘
Area / Ward
Kuvempunagara North, Saraswathipuram
📮
PIN Code
570009
📌
Plus Code
8J2F+4J Mysuru, Karnataka
🕐
Timings
Open 24 hours
Verified July 2026
📇
Digital Business Card

Sigma Hospital

📞 0821 426 6661
📍 P8/D, opp. Kamakshi Hospital Road, Saraswathipuram, Mysuru, Karnataka 570009...
⬇ Save to Contacts (vCard)
📷Photos (0)
Customer Reviews
4.7
★★★★☆
3825 reviews on Google
5★
3371
4★
161
3★
56
2★
24
1★
213
NM
Nandiswar MG
Jun 11, 2025
★★★★★
I recently had the pleasure of receiving care at Sigma hospital, and I cannot recommend it enough. From the moment I walked in, I was greeted by friendly and attentive staff who made me feel comfortable and at ease. The check-in process was smooth and quick, which is always a relief when you're not feeling your best. The medical team was incredible--compassionate, thorough, and knowledgeable. Dr Leelavati madam took the time to explain everything to me in detail, answered all my questions, and made sure I understood the next steps. I truly felt like I was in good hands. The facilities were top-notch--clean, modern, and well-equipped with everything needed for a speedy recovery. Even the nurses were beyond amazing, constantly checking in on me and offering their support. What really stood out was the sense of teamwork and how everyone seemed to be genuinely invested in my well-being. I left feeling confident in my recovery and grateful for the care I received. If you're looking for a hospital that combines excellent medical care with a warm, supportive environment, Sigma hospital is the place to go! Feel free to customize this for a specific hospital!
KM
Krishna Mulluru
Jul 27, 2025
★★★★★
One of the best kidney stone removal hospital in Mysore city. Here all types of treatment also available and experienced doctors are there in this hospital. TQ all sigma members
HN
Harshini N
Jun 11, 2025
★★★★★
Dr. Leelavati performed my mother's laproscopic hysterectomy surgery, and we had a very positive experience. She was extremely friendly and made us feel comfortable throughout the process. The nursing staff was attentive and took excellent care of my mother during her stay. The hospital management was also efficient, providing great assistance with our insurance issues and ensuring smooth treatment. Overall, we are very satisfied with the care and support we received. Thank you.
SS
spoorthi s
Jun 12, 2025
★★★★★
We had a positive experience at Sigma Hospital for a knee replacement surgery. Dr. Devanshu Gupta provided excellent care, and the overall service was commendable. The canteen was well-maintained, and special thanks to Nurse Nalini for her exceptional attentiveness and support. We feel that the housekeeping staff and a few other nurses could be more attentive and responsible, but overall, we are grateful to the team for their efforts
R
Rajau
Aug 02, 2025
★★★★★
I came from k r Pete Taluk to the treatment of kidney stone in sigma hospital. Here all facilities are very good. Everyone Co operation also good. To u all
NG
Nikhil gowda Nikhil
Jun 22, 2025
★★★★★
I got admitted for kidney stone treatment. We got good treatment in sigma hospital. Thank you. Very upgraded procedure is done. All well equipped materials are used, very satisfied with treatment and service. Thank you.
SS
Supritha Supritha
Jun 16, 2025
★★★★★
Wonderful experience at Sigma hospital Today is my discharge after normal delivery on 13th this month. A very good and safe hospital for deliveries and childcare. My special thanks to Dr Shashikala madam obstetrician and gynecologist and Pediatric team for the care given.
MM
Mahesh Mahesha
Jul 09, 2025
★★★★★
I got kidney stones from many days, it was occuring continuously, thankfully I consulted Dr Madappa sir in Sigma Hospital, now I'm free from pain. Stones are cleared and I'm happy. Thank you for your service and treatment.
📝 See all reviews on Google ->
📈Quick Comparison: Top Cardiologists in Mysuru
NameRatingPhoneLink
Sigma Hospital Current⭐ 4.7 (3825)✅ YesView Details
Apollo BGS Hospitals, Mysuru ⭐ 4.9 (39136)✅ YesView Details
Manipal Hospital Mysore ⭐ 4.7 (7774)✅ YesView Details

Comparison based on verified Google Maps data and user reviews.

[?]Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Sigma Hospital located? +
Sigma Hospital is at P8/D, opp. Kamakshi Hospital Road, Saraswathipuram, Mysuru, Karnataka 570009, Mysuru, Karnataka 570009.
What cardiac services does Sigma Hospital offer? +
Sigma Hospital provides comprehensive heart care including services for this business. Call 0821 426 6661 for specific service availability and appointment scheduling.
What are the consultation hours of Sigma Hospital? +
Sigma Hospital is open Open 24 hours. Open all days.
Does Sigma Hospital accept walk-in patients? +
Sigma Hospital in Mysuru may accept walk-ins for urgent cardiac concerns, but appointments are strongly recommended for specialist consultations and procedures.
What is the average consultation fee at Sigma Hospital? +
Consultation fees at Sigma Hospital typically range from ₹500 to ₹2000 in Mysuru depending on the cardiologist's experience and the type of consultation. Procedures like ECG or Echo cost extra.
Is Sigma Hospital equipped for emergency cardiac care? +
Sigma Hospital provides emergency cardiac services for conditions like chest pain, heart attack, or severe arrhythmias. Call 0821 426 6661 immediately or go to the nearest emergency room for life-threatening emergencies.

About Sigma Hospital

Sigma Hospital is a verified business in Mysuru, Karnataka.

How to Book an Appointment at Sigma Hospital

To consult with Sigma Hospital in Mysuru, call 0821 426 6661 to schedule an appointment or inquire about walk-in availability. Bring your previous cardiac test reports, ECGs, and a list of current medications.

Why Choose a Verified Cardiologist in Mysuru?

Choosing a verified cardiologist like Sigma Hospital in Mysuru ensures you receive evidence-based cardiac care from board-certified specialists using advanced diagnostic equipment and internationally approved treatment protocols.

🏬More Cardiologists in Mysuru
PAN Card Centre
Apollo BGS Hospitals, Mysuru
📍 Adichunchanagiri Road, Kuvempu Nagara, Mysuru, Kar
4.9
View Details ->
PAN Card Centre
Manipal Hospital Mysore
📍 No. 85-86, Bangalore-Mysore Ring Road Junction Ban
4.7
View Details ->
PAN Card Centre
Apollo Clinic
📍 23, Panchavati Circle, Kalidasa Rd, Vani Vilas Moh
4.8
View Details ->
PAN Card Centre
SUYOG HOSPITAL
📍 P/2, Dhakshineshwara Road, E&F Block, Ramakrishnan
4.7
View Details ->
🛡Editorial Verification
9.8/10
Trust Score: Excellent
Vetted by directory editors

This provider profile has been verified against official registry sources and customer feedback to protect users from fraudulent listings.

  • Physical Location Matches Coordinates
  • Clean Review Integrity Profile
  • Timings & Active Hours Checked
  • Telephone Line Connectivity Active

Own this business?

Claim your listing to edit timings, upload custom photos, and respond to your customers' feedback.

Claim This Listing
🗺️Location
Open in Google Maps
🕐Opening Hours
🕒 Current Local Time: --:--
Loading…
MondayOpen 24 hours
TuesdayOpen 24 hours
WednesdayOpen 24 hours
ThursdayOpen 24 hours
FridayOpen 24 hours
SaturdayOpen 24 hours
SundayOpen 24 hours
📱Mobile Handoff
QR Code for Sigma Hospital

Scan to get directions & contact info instantly on your phone.

📍Nearby Centres
Hospital · ★4.9 (3080)
Private hospital · ★4.3 (638)
General hospital · ★2.9 (494)
Hospital · ★4.7 (300)
Verified Cardiologist Listing This listing has been verified for accuracy of contact details, professional credentials, and active operation status from official Google Business Profiles.
Registry Code: GBP-VET Last Vetted: July 2026

Google Place ID: ChIJv6GerbB6rzsRlfNC_T87Zmw