📋 Heart Care Provider Loading...

Dr. Khalid Mehdi Clinic

📍 Iqtedar Manzil, 79, Moti Masjid, Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh 462001
[x] Active Centre⭐ 5/5 (22 reviews)🏆 Expert Choice🕐 7:30-9:30 pm📞 099816 02151⏱️ 3 min read
📍

Dr. Khalid Mehdi Clinic

Heart Care Provider
🏢
Iqtedar Manzil, 79, Moti Masjid, Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh 462001 Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh 462001
📞
Call Now
🏘
Area / Ward
Moti Masjid, Talaiya
📮
PIN Code
462001
📌
Plus Code
794X+4H Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
🕐
Timings
7:30-9:30 pm
Verified July 2026
📇
Digital Business Card

Dr. Khalid Mehdi Clinic

📞 099816 02151
📍 Iqtedar Manzil, 79, Moti Masjid, Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh 462001...
⬇ Save to Contacts (vCard)
📷Photos (0)
Customer Reviews
5
★★★★★
22 reviews on Google
5★
21
4★
1
3★
0
2★
0
1★
0
AK
Aasim Khan
Jul 31, 2024
★★★★★
I consulted Dr. Khalid for some personal health matters, and I found him to be an exceptionally experienced physician. The best part is, he has a very amicable nature. He patiently listened to my concerns and prescribed medication that suited me very well. Personally, I would recommend him as your general health physician, or for conditions related to heart or blood sugar.
RS
Reeba Sultan
Jul 30, 2024
★★★★★
Went for my grandmother's treatment she is a diabetic patient . Dr khalid mehdi is a great doctor who patiently listens to your concerns and took time to explain the health issues properly. Also he didn't gave any unnecessary medication. Highly recommended.
SS
shabana sultan
Jul 30, 2024
★★★★★
My diabetes was very uncontrolled. Recently I got a boil on my leg with an unbearable pain. Due to high blood sugar the infection became severe. Dr. Khalid Mehdi's prompt treatment to control my diabetes and the procedure to clear the pus was commendable. He listens to all our grievances patiently. And with his years of experience gives a perfect diagnosis of the disease. Our family doctor since 11 years. Highly recommended.
QB
Qudsia Bano
Sep 01, 2024
★★★★★
I have been a patient of type 2 diabetes and hypothyroidism for many years. After taking treatment from Bhopal Gas Hospital, Sambhavna Trust, Dr. Vijay Pagare etc., now I have started treatment from Dr. Khalid Mehdi because I had heard a lot of praise about him. And I hope for betterment by his prescriptions.
MU
mahek usmani
Jul 30, 2024
★★★★★
Amazing doctor,Dr.khalid mehdi took the time to thoroughly understand my concerns, explained my treatment options clearly, and made sure I was comfortable with every decision. Their attention to detail and compassionate approach made me feel relieved rather then scared of my treatment options.
AK
Akbar Khan
Jul 30, 2024
★★★★★
Your commitment to patient care and your passion for healing inspires. Thank you for your exceptional care and for always putting your patients first. You are truly appreciated as a doctor.
SK
Shiza Khan
Jul 30, 2024
★★★★★
Dr Khalid Mehdi's dedication to patient's well being is commendable.. He's exceptionally skilled and empathetic. So far my experience is great... Highly recommended
TJ
tajwar jehan
Jul 30, 2024
★★★★★
Dr khalid mehdi is not only skilled professional but also compassionate.i felt genuinely cared during my visit....
📝 See all reviews on Google ->
📈Quick Comparison: Top Cardiologists in Bhopal
NameRatingPhoneLink
Dr. Khalid Mehdi Clinic Current⭐ 5 (22)✅ YesView Details
Gayatri Multispeciality Hospital - Advanced Cardiac Unit ⭐ 4.9 (3287)❌ NoView Details
Dr. Anil Batra Clinic - Echo cardiography ! 2D Echo ! Echo Test ! Echo for heart ! Diabetes ! High BP ! Thyroid ! Body Checkup ! Echography ! Fever ! Hypertension ! Senior Physician ! Doctor ! Treatment ! Bhopal ⭐ 4.9 (1848)✅ YesView Details

Comparison based on verified Google Maps data and user reviews.

[?]Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Dr. Khalid Mehdi Clinic located? +
Dr. Khalid Mehdi Clinic is at Iqtedar Manzil, 79, Moti Masjid, Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh 462001, Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh 462001.
What cardiac services does Dr. Khalid Mehdi Clinic offer? +
Dr. Khalid Mehdi Clinic provides comprehensive heart care including services for this business. Call 099816 02151 for specific service availability and appointment scheduling.
What are the consultation hours of Dr. Khalid Mehdi Clinic? +
Dr. Khalid Mehdi Clinic is open 7:30-9:30 pm. Closed on: Sunday
Does Dr. Khalid Mehdi Clinic accept walk-in patients? +
Dr. Khalid Mehdi Clinic in Bhopal may accept walk-ins for urgent cardiac concerns, but appointments are strongly recommended for specialist consultations and procedures.
What is the average consultation fee at Dr. Khalid Mehdi Clinic? +
Consultation fees at Dr. Khalid Mehdi Clinic typically range from ₹500 to ₹2000 in Bhopal depending on the cardiologist's experience and the type of consultation. Procedures like ECG or Echo cost extra.
Is Dr. Khalid Mehdi Clinic equipped for emergency cardiac care? +
Dr. Khalid Mehdi Clinic provides emergency cardiac services for conditions like chest pain, heart attack, or severe arrhythmias. Call 099816 02151 immediately or go to the nearest emergency room for life-threatening emergencies.

About Dr. Khalid Mehdi Clinic

Dr. Khalid Mehdi is a Consultant Physician, Cardiologist, Diabetologist, and Critical Care Specialist with over 15 years of experience. He is available for consultation at Dr Khalid Mehdi Clinic from 6 to 9 PM. You can book an appointment with him by calling 9981602151 He is a caring and compassionate doctor who takes the time to understand his patients' conditions and develop personalized treatment plans. In addition to consultation, all pathology tests are also available.

How to Book an Appointment at Dr. Khalid Mehdi Clinic

To consult with Dr. Khalid Mehdi Clinic in Bhopal, call 099816 02151 to schedule an appointment or inquire about walk-in availability. Bring your previous cardiac test reports, ECGs, and a list of current medications.

Why Choose a Verified Cardiologist in Bhopal?

Choosing a verified cardiologist like Dr. Khalid Mehdi Clinic in Bhopal ensures you receive evidence-based cardiac care from board-certified specialists using advanced diagnostic equipment and internationally approved treatment protocols.

🏬More Cardiologists in Bhopal
PAN Card Centre
Gayatri Multispeciality Hospital - Advanced Cardiac Unit
📍 16.17, Plot no.-15, 121, Manak Vihar, Patel Nagar,
4.9
View Details ->
PAN Card Centre
Dr. Anil Batra Clinic - Echo cardiography ! 2D Echo ! Echo Test ! Echo for heart ! Diabetes ! High BP ! Thyroid ! Body Checkup ! Echography ! Fever ! Hypertension ! Senior Physician ! Doctor ! Treatment ! Bhopal
📍 House no A3, Anil Batra's Clinic, Dr, New Minal Rd
4.9
View Details ->
PAN Card Centre
ApolloSAGE Hospital
📍 Bawadiya Kalan, Salaiya, Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh 46
4.5
View Details ->
PAN Card Centre
Ubuntu Heart & super speciality Hospital
📍 PL NO 13, opp. Sneh Nagar, near Misrod Railway Sta
4.9
View Details ->
🛡Editorial Verification
9.8/10
Trust Score: Excellent
Vetted by directory editors

This provider profile has been verified against official registry sources and customer feedback to protect users from fraudulent listings.

  • Physical Location Matches Coordinates
  • Clean Review Integrity Profile
  • Timings & Active Hours Checked
  • Telephone Line Connectivity Active

Own this business?

Claim your listing to edit timings, upload custom photos, and respond to your customers' feedback.

Claim This Listing
🗺️Location
Open in Google Maps
🕐Opening Hours
🕒 Current Local Time: --:--
Loading…
Monday7:30-9:30 pm
Tuesday7:30-9:30 pm
Wednesday7:30-9:30 pm
Thursday7:30-9:30 pm
Friday7:30-9:30 pm
Saturday7:30-9:30 pm
SundayClosed
📱Mobile Handoff
QR Code for Dr. Khalid Mehdi Clinic

Scan to get directions & contact info instantly on your phone.

📍Nearby Centres
Medical clinic · ★3.3 (19)
Doctor · ★5 (2)
Doctor · ★5 (1)
Verified Cardiologist Listing This listing has been verified for accuracy of contact details, professional credentials, and active operation status from official Google Business Profiles.
Registry Code: GBP-VET Last Vetted: July 2026

Google Place ID: ChIJf_v3TIBpfDkRNiNIC9ot6NU