๐Ÿ“‹ Heart Care Provider Loading...

Dr Vikas Chaturvedi Cardiologist at Indrapuri, BHEL, Ayodhya Nagar Bhopal

๐Ÿ“ Service Rd, Indrapuri B Sector, Sector B, Indrapuri, Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh 462022
[x] Active Centreโญ 5/5 (3 reviews)๐Ÿ† Expert Choice๐Ÿ• Open 24 hours๐Ÿ“ž 098937 27679โฑ๏ธ 3 min read
๐Ÿ“

Dr Vikas Chaturvedi Cardiologist at Indrapuri, BHEL, Ayodhya Nagar Bhopal

Heart Care Provider
๐Ÿข
Service Rd, Indrapuri B Sector, Sector B, Indrapuri, Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh 462022 Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh 462022
๐Ÿ“ž
Call Now
๐Ÿ˜
Area / Ward
Indrapuri B Sector, Sector B, Indrapuri
๐Ÿ“ฎ
PIN Code
462022
๐Ÿ“Œ
Plus Code
7F26+CC Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
๐Ÿ•
Timings
Open 24 hours
Verified July 2026
๐Ÿ“‡
Digital Business Card

Dr Vikas Chaturvedi Cardiologist at Indrapuri, BHEL, Ayodhya Nagar Bhopal

๐Ÿ“ž 098937 27679
๐Ÿ“ Service Rd, Indrapuri B Sector, Sector B, Indrapuri, Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh 4620...
โฌ‡ Save to Contacts (vCard)
๐Ÿ“ทPhotos (0)
โญCustomer Reviews
5
โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…
3 reviews on Google
5โ˜…
3
4โ˜…
0
3โ˜…
0
2โ˜…
0
1โ˜…
0
LK
Lalita Kharte
May 30, 2023
โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…
Very Good Doctor and given proper time to understand our problem and got relief from his treatment. Thank you Vikas Sir
TL
tarun Lodhi
May 30, 2023
โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…
Vikas Sir Nature is very good and treatment is excellent. Thank you Sir
DM
dev mahi
Jul 03, 2023
โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…
๐Ÿ“ See all reviews on Google ->
๐Ÿ“ˆQuick Comparison: Top Cardiologists in Bhopal
NameRatingPhoneLink
Dr Vikas Chaturvedi Cardiologist at Indrapuri, BHEL, Ayodhya Nagar Bhopal Currentโญ 5 (3)โœ… YesView Details
Gayatri Multispeciality Hospital - Advanced Cardiac Unit โญ 4.9 (3287)โŒ NoView Details
Dr. Anil Batra Clinic - Echo cardiography ! 2D Echo ! Echo Test ! Echo for heart ! Diabetes ! High BP ! Thyroid ! Body Checkup ! Echography ! Fever ! Hypertension ! Senior Physician ! Doctor ! Treatment ! Bhopal โญ 4.9 (1848)โœ… YesView Details

Comparison based on verified Google Maps data and user reviews.

[?]Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Dr Vikas Chaturvedi Cardiologist at Indrapuri, BHEL, Ayodhya Nagar Bhopal located? +
Dr Vikas Chaturvedi Cardiologist at Indrapuri, BHEL, Ayodhya Nagar Bhopal is at Service Rd, Indrapuri B Sector, Sector B, Indrapuri, Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh 462022, Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh 462022.
What cardiac services does Dr Vikas Chaturvedi Cardiologist at Indrapuri, BHEL, Ayodhya Nagar Bhopal offer? +
Dr Vikas Chaturvedi Cardiologist at Indrapuri, BHEL, Ayodhya Nagar Bhopal provides comprehensive heart care including services for this business. Call 098937 27679 for specific service availability and appointment scheduling.
What are the consultation hours of Dr Vikas Chaturvedi Cardiologist at Indrapuri, BHEL, Ayodhya Nagar Bhopal? +
Dr Vikas Chaturvedi Cardiologist at Indrapuri, BHEL, Ayodhya Nagar Bhopal is open Open 24 hours. Closed on: Sunday
Does Dr Vikas Chaturvedi Cardiologist at Indrapuri, BHEL, Ayodhya Nagar Bhopal accept walk-in patients? +
Dr Vikas Chaturvedi Cardiologist at Indrapuri, BHEL, Ayodhya Nagar Bhopal in Bhopal may accept walk-ins for urgent cardiac concerns, but appointments are strongly recommended for specialist consultations and procedures.
What is the average consultation fee at Dr Vikas Chaturvedi Cardiologist at Indrapuri, BHEL, Ayodhya Nagar Bhopal? +
Consultation fees at Dr Vikas Chaturvedi Cardiologist at Indrapuri, BHEL, Ayodhya Nagar Bhopal typically range from โ‚น500 to โ‚น2000 in Bhopal depending on the cardiologist's experience and the type of consultation. Procedures like ECG or Echo cost extra.
Is Dr Vikas Chaturvedi Cardiologist at Indrapuri, BHEL, Ayodhya Nagar Bhopal equipped for emergency cardiac care? +
Dr Vikas Chaturvedi Cardiologist at Indrapuri, BHEL, Ayodhya Nagar Bhopal provides emergency cardiac services for conditions like chest pain, heart attack, or severe arrhythmias. Call 098937 27679 immediately or go to the nearest emergency room for life-threatening emergencies.

About Dr Vikas Chaturvedi Cardiologist at Indrapuri, BHEL, Ayodhya Nagar Bhopal

Dr Vikas Chaturvedi Cardiologist at Indrapuri, BHEL, Ayodhya Nagar Bhopal is a verified business in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh.

How to Book an Appointment at Dr Vikas Chaturvedi Cardiologist at Indrapuri, BHEL, Ayodhya Nagar Bhopal

To consult with Dr Vikas Chaturvedi Cardiologist at Indrapuri, BHEL, Ayodhya Nagar Bhopal in Bhopal, call 098937 27679 to schedule an appointment or inquire about walk-in availability. Bring your previous cardiac test reports, ECGs, and a list of current medications.

Why Choose a Verified Cardiologist in Bhopal?

Choosing a verified cardiologist like Dr Vikas Chaturvedi Cardiologist at Indrapuri, BHEL, Ayodhya Nagar Bhopal in Bhopal ensures you receive evidence-based cardiac care from board-certified specialists using advanced diagnostic equipment and internationally approved treatment protocols.

๐ŸฌMore Cardiologists in Bhopal
PAN Card Centre
Gayatri Multispeciality Hospital - Advanced Cardiac Unit
๐Ÿ“ 16.17, Plot no.-15, 121, Manak Vihar, Patel Nagar,
โ˜… 4.9
View Details ->
PAN Card Centre
Dr. Anil Batra Clinic - Echo cardiography ! 2D Echo ! Echo Test ! Echo for heart ! Diabetes ! High BP ! Thyroid ! Body Checkup ! Echography ! Fever ! Hypertension ! Senior Physician ! Doctor ! Treatment ! Bhopal
๐Ÿ“ House no A3, Anil Batra's Clinic, Dr, New Minal Rd
โ˜… 4.9
View Details ->
PAN Card Centre
ApolloSAGE Hospital
๐Ÿ“ Bawadiya Kalan, Salaiya, Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh 46
โ˜… 4.5
View Details ->
PAN Card Centre
Ubuntu Heart & super speciality Hospital
๐Ÿ“ PL NO 13, opp. Sneh Nagar, near Misrod Railway Sta
โ˜… 4.9
View Details ->
๐Ÿ›กEditorial Verification
9.8/10
Trust Score: Excellent
Vetted by directory editors

This provider profile has been verified against official registry sources and customer feedback to protect users from fraudulent listings.

  • Physical Location Matches Coordinates
  • Clean Review Integrity Profile
  • Timings & Active Hours Checked
  • Telephone Line Connectivity Active

Own this business?

Claim your listing to edit timings, upload custom photos, and respond to your customers' feedback.

Claim This Listing
๐Ÿ—บ๏ธLocation
Open in Google Maps
๐Ÿ•Opening Hours
๐Ÿ•’ Current Local Time: --:--
Loadingโ€ฆ
MondayOpen 24 hours
TuesdayOpen 24 hours
WednesdayOpen 24 hours
ThursdayOpen 24 hours
FridayOpen 24 hours
SaturdayOpen 24 hours
SundayClosed
๐Ÿ“ฑMobile Handoff
QR Code for Dr Vikas Chaturvedi Cardiologist at Indrapuri, BHEL, Ayodhya Nagar Bhopal

Scan to get directions & contact info instantly on your phone.

๐Ÿ“Nearby Centres
Cardiologist ยท โ˜…4.9 (75)
Cardiologist ยท โ˜…4.7 (41)
Cardiologist ยท โ˜…5 (39)
Cardiologist ยท โ˜…5 (7)
โœ”
Verified Cardiologist Listing This listing has been verified for accuracy of contact details, professional credentials, and active operation status from official Google Business Profiles.
Registry Code: GBP-VET Last Vetted: July 2026

Google Place ID: ChIJG5gRuuRDfDkRQG5qGPrSMiY
๐Ÿ”—Browse More