📋 Heart Care Provider Loading...

Dr Kaushal Chhatrapati's SoBo Heart Clinic

📍 Panchshil Plaza, 919, N S Patkar Marg, Grant Road West, Gamdevi, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400007
[x] Active Centre⭐ 5/5 (127 reviews)🏆 Expert Choice🕐 3-8 pm📞 088500 64281⏱️ 3 min read
📍

Dr Kaushal Chhatrapati's SoBo Heart Clinic

Heart Care Provider
🏢
Panchshil Plaza, 919, N S Patkar Marg, Grant Road West, Gamdevi, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400007 Mumbai, Maharashtra 400007
📞
Call Now
🏘
Area / Ward
Grant Road West, Gamdevi
📮
PIN Code
400007
📌
Plus Code
XR56+2R Mumbai, Maharashtra
🕐
Timings
3-8 pm
Verified July 2026
📇
Digital Business Card

Dr Kaushal Chhatrapati's SoBo Heart Clinic

📞 088500 64281
📍 Panchshil Plaza, 919, N S Patkar Marg, Grant Road West, Gamdevi, Mumbai, Maharas...
⬇ Save to Contacts (vCard)
📷Photos (0)
Customer Reviews
5
★★★★★
127 reviews on Google
5★
125
4★
0
3★
1
2★
0
1★
1
VS
VIJAYALAXMI SHETTY
Aug 08, 2025
★★★★★
Extremely approachable, puts you at ease and that is calming. The highlight is that he easily accessible and that is so comforting. Go to heart doctor.
TJ
Tejal Jain
Jun 23, 2025
★★★★★
Very good dr he give positive vibe and he has saved my mom we r blessed to have such and doctor
TB
Tabrez Bagwan
May 12, 2025
★★★★★
Experience speaks louder than words... First doctor to see that is available 24x7 in just a message... Highly recommended for cardiac related issue
ZI
Zubin Irani
Jul 26, 2025
★★★★★
I would highly recommend Dr Kaushal Chhatrapati.... Excellent is the word to describe him.His Expertise speaks out volumes.
TS
The Superstar Neel
Dec 19, 2024
★★★★★
Dr.kaushal chatrapati is experience cardiologist.under his guidance angioplasty done.quick recovery feels better.his guidance and knowledge abt the same is supportive and helpful for us.Thank you sir for your guidance and advice.
M
Mohcyn
Feb 24, 2023
★★★★★
Dr Kaushal Chhatrapati is a very renowned and experienced cardiologist. He is exceptional in terms of his medical knowledge, explanations of procedures and interventions for my father and has been available 24x7 so far, at every point of care. My father has been very lucky to be in his capable hands. He has been very down to earth with us and undertaken procedures and decisions swiftly. I recommend him highly, and our family will be approaching him for our all future cardiac health care. Also, their clinic in Gamdevi has a very pleasant, polite and helpful staff.. Overall, highly recommended.
AP
Akash Pawar
Mar 02, 2024
★★★★★
My father underwent angioplasty twice under the expert care of Dr. Kaushal Chhatrapati. In 2016, he faced severe heart problems with two blocks, and Dr. Kaushal provided effective treatment, relieving us of our worries. In 2024, my father experienced slight pain due to high cholesterol and diabetes, and once again, Dr. Kaushal's skillful treatment ensured his well-being. Now, my father is leading a worry-free life. I strongly recommend visiting SoBo Clinic if you encounter any heart issues.
AM
anthony menezes
Nov 03, 2023
★★★★★
Dr Kaushal, is a very friendly doctor. He recently treated my dad and done an angioplasty. I personally like that he answered every single one of my questions and doubts that I had. Would definitely recommend him to others.
📝 See all reviews on Google ->
📈Quick Comparison: Top Cardiologists in Mumbai
NameRatingPhoneLink
Dr Kaushal Chhatrapati's SoBo Heart Clinic Current⭐ 5 (127)✅ YesView Details
Apex Hospitals Borivali ⭐ 4.6 (4175)✅ YesView Details
Dr ⭐ 5 (2054)✅ YesView Details

Comparison based on verified Google Maps data and user reviews.

[?]Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Dr Kaushal Chhatrapati's SoBo Heart Clinic located? +
Dr Kaushal Chhatrapati's SoBo Heart Clinic is at Panchshil Plaza, 919, N S Patkar Marg, Grant Road West, Gamdevi, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400007, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400007.
What cardiac services does Dr Kaushal Chhatrapati's SoBo Heart Clinic offer? +
Dr Kaushal Chhatrapati's SoBo Heart Clinic provides comprehensive heart care including services for this business. Call 088500 64281 for specific service availability and appointment scheduling.
What are the consultation hours of Dr Kaushal Chhatrapati's SoBo Heart Clinic? +
Dr Kaushal Chhatrapati's SoBo Heart Clinic is open 3-8 pm. Closed on: Sunday
Does Dr Kaushal Chhatrapati's SoBo Heart Clinic accept walk-in patients? +
Dr Kaushal Chhatrapati's SoBo Heart Clinic in Mumbai may accept walk-ins for urgent cardiac concerns, but appointments are strongly recommended for specialist consultations and procedures.
What is the average consultation fee at Dr Kaushal Chhatrapati's SoBo Heart Clinic? +
Consultation fees at Dr Kaushal Chhatrapati's SoBo Heart Clinic typically range from ₹500 to ₹2000 in Mumbai depending on the cardiologist's experience and the type of consultation. Procedures like ECG or Echo cost extra.
Is Dr Kaushal Chhatrapati's SoBo Heart Clinic equipped for emergency cardiac care? +
Dr Kaushal Chhatrapati's SoBo Heart Clinic provides emergency cardiac services for conditions like chest pain, heart attack, or severe arrhythmias. Call 088500 64281 immediately or go to the nearest emergency room for life-threatening emergencies.

About Dr Kaushal Chhatrapati's SoBo Heart Clinic

Dr. Kaushal Chhatrapati's SoBo Heart Clinic in Gamdevi, Mumbai, is a medical haven for heart-related concerns. At the helm of this premier establishment is the renowned cardiologist, Dr. Kaushal Chhatrapati, who holds a distinguished MBBS, MD, and DM in Cardiology. His advanced interventional cardiology fellowship from Mount Sinai New York, and specialization in Heart Failure and Device Therapy from Ohio State University, set him apart. The clinic offers comprehensive heart healthcare, emergency services, and advanced diagnostic imaging, catering to a wide range of cardiovascular and thoracic conditions.

How to Book an Appointment at Dr Kaushal Chhatrapati's SoBo Heart Clinic

To consult with Dr Kaushal Chhatrapati's SoBo Heart Clinic in Mumbai, call 088500 64281 to schedule an appointment or inquire about walk-in availability. Bring your previous cardiac test reports, ECGs, and a list of current medications.

Why Choose a Verified Cardiologist in Mumbai?

Choosing a verified cardiologist like Dr Kaushal Chhatrapati's SoBo Heart Clinic in Mumbai ensures you receive evidence-based cardiac care from board-certified specialists using advanced diagnostic equipment and internationally approved treatment protocols.

🏬More Cardiologists in Mumbai
PAN Card Centre
Apex Hospitals Borivali
📍 Vaishali Heights, Chandavarkar Rd, near Standard C
4.6
View Details ->
PAN Card Centre
Dr
📍 Above Malhar Hotel,19th Road Corner, D.K. Sandu Ma
5
View Details ->
PAN Card Centre
Dr L H Hiranandani Hospital
📍 Hillside Avenue, Hiranandani Gardens, Ramabai Ambe
4.6
View Details ->
PAN Card Centre
Smt S R Mehta & Sir K P Cardiac Institute
📍 King's Circle, Plot No. 96, Rd Number 31, near Gan
4.8
View Details ->
🛡Editorial Verification
9.8/10
Trust Score: Excellent
Vetted by directory editors

This provider profile has been verified against official registry sources and customer feedback to protect users from fraudulent listings.

  • Physical Location Matches Coordinates
  • Clean Review Integrity Profile
  • Timings & Active Hours Checked
  • Telephone Line Connectivity Active

Own this business?

Claim your listing to edit timings, upload custom photos, and respond to your customers' feedback.

Claim This Listing
🗺️Location
Open in Google Maps
🕐Opening Hours
🕒 Current Local Time: --:--
Loading…
Monday3-8 pm
Tuesday3-8 pm
Wednesday3-8 pm
Thursday3-8 pm
Friday3-8 pm
Saturday3-8 pm
SundayClosed
📱Mobile Handoff
QR Code for Dr Kaushal Chhatrapati's SoBo Heart Clinic

Scan to get directions & contact info instantly on your phone.

📍Nearby Centres
Surgeon · ★4.6 (124)
Radiologist · ★3.7 (3)
Cardiovascular and thoracic surgeon
Verified Cardiologist Listing This listing has been verified for accuracy of contact details, professional credentials, and active operation status from official Google Business Profiles.
Registry Code: GBP-VET Last Vetted: July 2026

Google Place ID: ChIJVVVlng7O5zsRqAREXACJVJY