📋 Heart Care Provider Loading...

NEUROSPINE HOSPITAL AND REVIVE CRITICAL CARE (NHRCC)

📍 3rd Floor, Panchvati Tower, Wardha Rd, beside The Hitvada Head Office, Dhantoli, Nagpur, Maharashtra 440012
[x] Active Centre⭐ 4.7/5 (342 reviews)🏆 Expert Choice🕐 Open 24 hours📞 090217 21336⏱️ 3 min read
📍

NEUROSPINE HOSPITAL AND REVIVE CRITICAL CARE (NHRCC)

Heart Care Provider
🏢
3rd Floor, Panchvati Tower, Wardha Rd, beside The Hitvada Head Office, Dhantoli, Nagpur, Maharashtra 440012 Nagpur, Maharashtra 440012
📞
Call Now
🌐
www.nhrcc.inOfficial Website
🏘
Area / Ward
Dhantoli
📮
PIN Code
440012
📌
Plus Code
43MH+64 Nagpur, Maharashtra
🕐
Timings
Open 24 hours
Verified July 2026
📇
Digital Business Card

NEUROSPINE HOSPITAL AND REVIVE CRITICAL CARE (NHRCC)

📞 090217 21336
📍 3rd Floor, Panchvati Tower, Wardha Rd, beside The Hitvada Head Office, Dhantoli,...
⬇ Save to Contacts (vCard)
📷Photos (0)
Customer Reviews
4.7
★★★★☆
342 reviews on Google
5★
292
4★
29
3★
9
2★
4
1★
8
SS
sourav sharma
Jun 09, 2025
★★★★★
The hospitality I received for my father is overwhelming,all the staff and nurse are very cooperative,Ujjawala & Ajinkya joshi and other night staff were very helpful.All the staff are really caring , specially food was good and service was was very nice
DK
dzamieieya kyte
May 28, 2025
★★★★★
Best hospital in nagpur. Dr. Vivek Agarwal is awsome. Best Dr. We have seen so far. Staff is also so supportive and helpful. I would recommend this as the first choice for any neurological and spine issues. Dr. Vivek Agarwal Is best neuro sergon ,along with our patient we saw other patients as well who were not in a state to survive even going home on their own. Surely recommended as the first choice. Thank you so much for all your support. NHRCC - Best hospital in Nagpur.
VD
Virendra Disawal
Jul 16, 2025
★★★★★
I am overwhelmed with gratitude and appreciation for the exceptional care I received at Neurospine Hospital. The staff, particularly the nursing team, went above and beyond to ensure my comfort and well-being. Sisters Anamika, Ujwala, Rajnandini, and Preeti displayed remarkable kindness, compassion, and professionalism. Saurav's dedication and support were also noteworthy. My heartfelt thanks to Dr. Vishal Sahani Sir for his expertise and the entire OT staff for their tireless efforts, which led to a successful surgery. Their skill, precision, and care gave me confidence and reassurance throughout the process. I would also like to extend my gratitude to Dr. Neha Agrawal and Dr. Vivek Agrawal, the Directors of the hospital, for creating a state-of-the-art facility that provides top-notch medical care. The hospital's infrastructure and equipment are truly impressive. Special mention to Ajinkya Joshi, who efficiently handled the insurance process, making a potentially stressful aspect of my experience seamless and hassle-free. His professionalism and communication skills are commendable. Overall, my experience at Neurospine Hospital was outstanding, and I would highly recommend it to anyone seeking exceptional medical care. The entire team deserves praise and appreciation for their hard work and dedication.
SK
Shweta Karde
Mar 30, 2025
★★★★☆
Recently underwent through surgery of back. Overall experience was good. The surgical team was highly skilled, and the procedure was handled with great care. I would liked to give suggestions to nursing staff. A bit more attentiveness to patient is required by nursing staff .
OC
Omprakash Chambhare
Aug 02, 2025
★★★★☆
Treatment is very well. No disease mongering. DOCTORS, NURSING AND SUPPORTING STAFF IS VERY WELL. I WOULD LIKE TO GIVE ONE SUGGESTION THAT TO INCREASE NUMBER OF TOILETS FOR PATIENT RELATIVE.
NG
Neha Ghatol
Jul 27, 2025
★★★★★
They provide good facilities and nurses and all staff is very polite to talk.every thing is satisfied
RM
Rohit Mahar
Mar 30, 2025
★★★★★
Thank you so much for your humble hospitality ad the treatment. All staff is very cooperative and doctors were very generous, they explained each procedure during the treatment. Please do visit!!
AA
Acku Ali
Jul 10, 2025
★★★★★
I underwent spine surgery and i am feeling much better now. the doctors and staff were very supportive and caring. Thankyou for the excellent treatment and care.
📝 See all reviews on Google ->
📈Quick Comparison: Top Cardiologists in Nagpur
NameRatingPhoneLink
NEUROSPINE HOSPITAL AND REVIVE CRITICAL CARE (NHRCC) Current⭐ 4.7 (342)✅ YesView Details
Arihant Multispeciality Hospital ⭐ 4.8 (5180)✅ YesView Details
Avanti Institute Of Cardiology ⭐ 4.8 (4208)✅ YesView Details

Comparison based on verified Google Maps data and user reviews.

[?]Frequently Asked Questions
Where is NEUROSPINE HOSPITAL AND REVIVE CRITICAL CARE (NHRCC) located? +
NEUROSPINE HOSPITAL AND REVIVE CRITICAL CARE (NHRCC) is at 3rd Floor, Panchvati Tower, Wardha Rd, beside The Hitvada Head Office, Dhantoli, Nagpur, Maharashtra 440012, Nagpur, Maharashtra 440012.
What cardiac services does NEUROSPINE HOSPITAL AND REVIVE CRITICAL CARE (NHRCC) offer? +
NEUROSPINE HOSPITAL AND REVIVE CRITICAL CARE (NHRCC) provides comprehensive heart care including services for this business. Call 090217 21336 for specific service availability and appointment scheduling.
What are the consultation hours of NEUROSPINE HOSPITAL AND REVIVE CRITICAL CARE (NHRCC)? +
NEUROSPINE HOSPITAL AND REVIVE CRITICAL CARE (NHRCC) is open Open 24 hours. Open all days.
Does NEUROSPINE HOSPITAL AND REVIVE CRITICAL CARE (NHRCC) accept walk-in patients? +
NEUROSPINE HOSPITAL AND REVIVE CRITICAL CARE (NHRCC) in Nagpur may accept walk-ins for urgent cardiac concerns, but appointments are strongly recommended for specialist consultations and procedures.
What is the average consultation fee at NEUROSPINE HOSPITAL AND REVIVE CRITICAL CARE (NHRCC)? +
Consultation fees at NEUROSPINE HOSPITAL AND REVIVE CRITICAL CARE (NHRCC) typically range from ₹500 to ₹2000 in Nagpur depending on the cardiologist's experience and the type of consultation. Procedures like ECG or Echo cost extra.
Is NEUROSPINE HOSPITAL AND REVIVE CRITICAL CARE (NHRCC) equipped for emergency cardiac care? +
NEUROSPINE HOSPITAL AND REVIVE CRITICAL CARE (NHRCC) provides emergency cardiac services for conditions like chest pain, heart attack, or severe arrhythmias. Call 090217 21336 immediately or go to the nearest emergency room for life-threatening emergencies.

About NEUROSPINE HOSPITAL AND REVIVE CRITICAL CARE (NHRCC)

NEUROSPINE HOSPITAL & REVIVE CRITICAL CARE It is a 20 bedded hospital with a dedicated neuro and spine surgery set up and a 10 bedded fully equipped ICU located in the heart of Nagpur city. With its modular Operation Theatre, state of art neuro and spine surgery setup, 24x7 Emergency Department and ambulance service, NHRCC assures the highest level of skill, expertise and infrastructure. The hospital promises to serve you in all kinds of medical and surgical emergencies (stroke, head injury, accidents, fractures, poisoning, heart attack, infections, kidney failure, snake bite, Acute respiratory failure etc.) 24 X 7 and 365 days a year.

How to Book an Appointment at NEUROSPINE HOSPITAL AND REVIVE CRITICAL CARE (NHRCC)

To consult with NEUROSPINE HOSPITAL AND REVIVE CRITICAL CARE (NHRCC) in Nagpur, call 090217 21336 to schedule an appointment or inquire about walk-in availability. Bring your previous cardiac test reports, ECGs, and a list of current medications.

Why Choose a Verified Cardiologist in Nagpur?

Choosing a verified cardiologist like NEUROSPINE HOSPITAL AND REVIVE CRITICAL CARE (NHRCC) in Nagpur ensures you receive evidence-based cardiac care from board-certified specialists using advanced diagnostic equipment and internationally approved treatment protocols.

🏬More Cardiologists in Nagpur
PAN Card Centre
Arihant Multispeciality Hospital
📍 43MW+VQ5, Baidyanath Sqr, opp. capitol heights, op
4.8
View Details ->
PAN Card Centre
Avanti Institute Of Cardiology
📍 5, Abhyankar Marg, Dhantoli, Nagpur, Maharashtra 4
4.8
View Details ->
PAN Card Centre
Arneja Heart and Multispeciality Hospital
📍 Plot No 123, behind Somalwar High School, Rajmachi
4.8
View Details ->
PAN Card Centre
KIMS-Kingsway Hospitals
📍 SPANV Medisearch Lifesciences Pvt. Ltd, 44, Kingsw
4.5
View Details ->
🛡Editorial Verification
9.8/10
Trust Score: Excellent
Vetted by directory editors

This provider profile has been verified against official registry sources and customer feedback to protect users from fraudulent listings.

  • Physical Location Matches Coordinates
  • Clean Review Integrity Profile
  • Timings & Active Hours Checked
  • Telephone Line Connectivity Active

Own this business?

Claim your listing to edit timings, upload custom photos, and respond to your customers' feedback.

Claim This Listing
🗺️Location
Open in Google Maps
🕐Opening Hours
🕒 Current Local Time: --:--
Loading…
MondayOpen 24 hours
TuesdayOpen 24 hours
WednesdayOpen 24 hours
ThursdayOpen 24 hours
FridayOpen 24 hours
SaturdayOpen 24 hours
SundayOpen 24 hours
📱Mobile Handoff
QR Code for NEUROSPINE HOSPITAL AND REVIVE CRITICAL CARE (NHRCC)

Scan to get directions & contact info instantly on your phone.

📍Nearby Centres
Neurosurgeon · ★3.7 (719)
Medical clinic · ★5 (12)
Neurosurgeon · ★5 (2)
Verified Cardiologist Listing This listing has been verified for accuracy of contact details, professional credentials, and active operation status from official Google Business Profiles.
Registry Code: GBP-VET Last Vetted: July 2026

Google Place ID: ChIJ8YvTjNLB1DsRClP9ErEQDoE