📋 Heart Care Provider Loading...

Dr. Ashish Agarwal

📍 near Bhola surgical, Kala Bagh, Ajmer, Rajasthan 305001
[x] Active Centre⭐ 4.9/5 (29 reviews)🏆 Expert Choice🕐 3:30-6 pm⏱️ 3 min read
📍

Dr. Ashish Agarwal

Heart Care Provider
🏢
near Bhola surgical, Kala Bagh, Ajmer, Rajasthan 305001 Ajmer, Rajasthan 305001
🏘
Area / Ward
Kala Bagh
📮
PIN Code
305001
📌
Plus Code
FJ8P+V3 Ajmer, Rajasthan
🕐
Timings
3:30-6 pm
Verified July 2026
📷Photos (0)
Customer Reviews
4.9
★★★★☆
29 reviews on Google
5★
27
4★
1
3★
1
2★
0
1★
0
KG
kailash garg
Apr 12, 2023
★★★★★
Dr AASHISH Agarwal, one of the best doctor who is well updated with modern technology, dedicated and specialist of his job. Extremely decent behaviour with patient's recovery. Every patient wants to get treatment from Dr Aashish agarwal.professionally very sound , very dedicated towards his profession. We ate very lucky that we have such a qualified cardiologist is available in Ajmer. Our pride.
DP
Dr. Prabhu Dayal Pareek
Dec 08, 2022
★★★★★
Dr. Ashish Agarwal is such a wonderful, capable Cardiologist in Ajmer. He always makes the patients feel in very safe hands. Thank you for being the best doctor for me. The compassion with which Dr. Agarwal treat the patients is more effective than any medicine. The most caring doctor. Again Thank you so much for all that you do. Dr. Prabhu Dayal Pareek, Dy. Secretary to the Government, Govt. of Rajasthan.
GS
Ganesh Soni
Oct 08, 2024
★★★★★
Experience sir ashish ji very good good Dr. Medicine or Oprison successfully
SD
Shrikishan dewasi
Apr 12, 2022
★★★★★
Best heart dr in Ajmer City Very well behaviour ...and kind ... Very co-operative ...thanks lots to dr Ashish Agarwal sir ....this is my personal experience share to all ...
RD
Ram Dev Kaswan
Aug 21, 2022
★★★★★
Best Dr for heart' in ajmer Good behaviour & Helping nature
DS
Devendra Sedawat
Jul 14, 2023
★★★★★
Dr. Ashish Agrwal iz very good he such a great
RK
Rajesh Kumar Meena
Feb 21, 2024
★★★★★
Very good man he work is very nice
MD
Mathematics Drive
Jan 31, 2025
★★★★★
Best in rajasthan....
📝 See all reviews on Google ->
📈Quick Comparison: Top Cardiologists in Ajmer
NameRatingPhoneLink
Dr. Ashish Agarwal Current⭐ 4.9 (29)❌ NoView Details
KSHETRAPAL HOSPITAL MULTISPECIALITY & RESEARCH CENTRE ⭐ 4.7 (4343)❌ NoView Details
Vaishali Hospital & Welno Health Care Services ⭐ 5 (217)✅ YesView Details

Comparison based on verified Google Maps data and user reviews.

[?]Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Dr. Ashish Agarwal located? +
Dr. Ashish Agarwal is at near Bhola surgical, Kala Bagh, Ajmer, Rajasthan 305001, Ajmer, Rajasthan 305001.
What cardiac services does Dr. Ashish Agarwal offer? +
Dr. Ashish Agarwal provides comprehensive heart care including services for this business. Call for specific service availability and appointment scheduling.
What are the consultation hours of Dr. Ashish Agarwal? +
Dr. Ashish Agarwal is open 3:30-6 pm. Open all days.
Does Dr. Ashish Agarwal accept walk-in patients? +
Dr. Ashish Agarwal in Ajmer may accept walk-ins for urgent cardiac concerns, but appointments are strongly recommended for specialist consultations and procedures.
What is the average consultation fee at Dr. Ashish Agarwal? +
Consultation fees at Dr. Ashish Agarwal typically range from ₹500 to ₹2000 in Ajmer depending on the cardiologist's experience and the type of consultation. Procedures like ECG or Echo cost extra.
Is Dr. Ashish Agarwal equipped for emergency cardiac care? +
Dr. Ashish Agarwal provides emergency cardiac services for conditions like chest pain, heart attack, or severe arrhythmias. Call immediately or go to the nearest emergency room for life-threatening emergencies.

About Dr. Ashish Agarwal

Dr. Ashish Agarwal is a verified business in Ajmer, Rajasthan.

How to Book an Appointment at Dr. Ashish Agarwal

To consult with Dr. Ashish Agarwal in Ajmer, call to schedule an appointment or inquire about walk-in availability. Bring your previous cardiac test reports, ECGs, and a list of current medications.

Why Choose a Verified Cardiologist in Ajmer?

Choosing a verified cardiologist like Dr. Ashish Agarwal in Ajmer ensures you receive evidence-based cardiac care from board-certified specialists using advanced diagnostic equipment and internationally approved treatment protocols.

🏬More Cardiologists in Ajmer
PAN Card Centre
KSHETRAPAL HOSPITAL MULTISPECIALITY & RESEARCH CENTRE
📍 C-170, Makarwali Rd, C Block, Panchsheel Nagar, Aj
4.7
View Details ->
PAN Card Centre
Vaishali Hospital & Welno Health Care Services
📍 Vaishali Hospital, 246, opposite Urban Haat Bazar,
5
View Details ->
PAN Card Centre
Gheesibai Memorial Mittal Hospital & Research Centre - Ajmer
📍 Pushkar Rd, near Regional college, Haribhau Upadhy
3.7
View Details ->
PAN Card Centre
Dr. Vishwas Galav DM Cardiology, Ajmer
📍 A178, Cinworld road, Haribhau Upadhyay Nagar, Ajme
5
View Details ->
🛡Editorial Verification
9.8/10
Trust Score: Excellent
Vetted by directory editors

This provider profile has been verified against official registry sources and customer feedback to protect users from fraudulent listings.

  • Physical Location Matches Coordinates
  • Clean Review Integrity Profile
  • Timings & Active Hours Checked
  • Telephone Line Connectivity Active

Own this business?

Claim your listing to edit timings, upload custom photos, and respond to your customers' feedback.

Claim This Listing
🗺️Location
Open in Google Maps
🕐Opening Hours
🕒 Current Local Time: --:--
Loading…
Monday3:30-6 pm
Tuesday3:30-6 pm
Wednesday3:30-6 pm
Thursday3:30-6 pm
Friday3:30-6 pm
Saturday3:30-6 pm
Sunday10 am-12 pm
📱Mobile Handoff
QR Code for Dr. Ashish Agarwal

Scan to get directions & contact info instantly on your phone.

📍Nearby Centres
Cardiologist · ★3.8 (65)
Cardiologist · ★4.9 (61)
Cardiologist · ★4.8 (18)
Verified Cardiologist Listing This listing has been verified for accuracy of contact details, professional credentials, and active operation status from official Google Business Profiles.
Registry Code: GBP-VET Last Vetted: July 2026

Google Place ID: ChIJf4-2c3PnazkRiUaxoEKTo_U