📋 Heart Care Provider Loading...

Dr. RUCHI GUPTA

📍 Nikunj Appartment, near, Dr. Ruchi's Cardiac center, 334, Shri Gopal Nagar, Gopal Pura Mode, Jaipur, Rajasthan 302019
[x] Active Centre⭐ 4.9/5 (184 reviews)🏆 Expert Choice🕐 9-11 am, 5-7:30 pm📞 091167 69111⏱️ 3 min read
📍

Dr. RUCHI GUPTA

Heart Care Provider
🏢
Nikunj Appartment, near, Dr. Ruchi's Cardiac center, 334, Shri Gopal Nagar, Gopal Pura Mode, Jaipur, Rajasthan 302019 Jaipur, Rajasthan 302019
📞
Call Now
🌐
www.drruchigupta.comOfficial Website
🏘
Area / Ward
Tejaji nagar, Chhayadip Nagar, Shri Gopal Nagar, Gopal Pura Mode
📮
PIN Code
302019
📌
Plus Code
VQHC+XQ Jaipur, Rajasthan
🕐
Timings
9-11 am, 5-7:30 pm
Verified July 2026
📇
Digital Business Card

Dr. RUCHI GUPTA

📞 091167 69111
📍 Nikunj Appartment, near, Dr. Ruchi's Cardiac center, 334, Shri Gopal Nagar, Gopa...
⬇ Save to Contacts (vCard)
🛠️Services Offered
[x] ECG / EKG

A well equipped Cardiac Centre run by Senior Interventional Cardiologist & Consultant - Dr. Ruchi Gupta, MD. DM - Cardio, FSCAI, FACC - USA She is presently (HOD Cardiology & Director Cath Lab) - SR Kalla Memorial Gastro & General Hospital (HKN Cardiac Care), Pandya Multispecial…

📷Photos (0)
Customer Reviews
4.9
★★★★☆
184 reviews on Google
5★
179
4★
2
3★
0
2★
0
1★
3
SD
Sarjeet Dhinwa
Jul 03, 2025
★★★★★
Dr. Ruchi Gupta is the best cardiologist in the whole of India. Her behaviour while seeing her patients is very friendly. She understands every problem of the patient and treats it in the right way. She is not just a doctor but God in the form of a doctor.
A
Akshima
Mar 26, 2025
★★★★★
I am so grateful to Dr. Ruchi Ma'am for her exceptional care. She is very professional and listens to her patients with great patience. Her diagnosis was accurate, and the treatment worked wonders for me. One of the finest heart doctors in Jaipur!
AS
Ashu Swami
Jun 03, 2025
★★★★★
Dr Ruchi gupta a cardiologist at jaipur . Dr always give nice treatment and advice to the patients . As well as she also recommend always meditation and yoga for a better life style . Such as comparing to other Drs she always give a unique benefit and medicine as per her experience. Thanks Dr Ruchi gupta for give us a better service and advices.
NA
navjot arora
Feb 15, 2025
★★★★★
My aunt had a cardiac issue, so a friend recommended Dr. Ruchi Gupta. We consulted with her, and she thoroughly explained the risks and procedure involved. We're now on regular follow-ups with her, and we are extremely grateful for her expertise and care. Thank you so much, Dr. Gupta, for your guidance and support. Also, for anyone looking for the best cardiology clinic in Jaipur, we highly recommend Dr. Gupta's clinic, known for its exceptional care and professionalism
AR
alish rani
Mar 26, 2025
★★★★★
Dr. Ruchi is not only the best heart surgeon but also a compassionate doctor. She takes the time to understand her patients' concerns and provides the best treatment. Her dedication to cardiac care is inspiring!
PS
Prince Sharma
Mar 08, 2025
★★★★★
I can't thank The Heart and Wellness Clinic enough for their outstanding care! Dr. Ruchi Gupta is truly the best heart specialist in Jaipur--her expertise and compassionate approach made all the difference in my treatment.
SS
Sonu Saini
Apr 25, 2025
★★★★★
Dr ruchi gupta is an excellent doctor, but as most of us know that is not enough dr ruchi gupta takes the time to listen to his patients, for me that is the critical differenc, I expect technical excellenc and dr ruchi haa that, but the ability and willingness
YS
Yeshshvee Sharma
Mar 26, 2025
★★★★★
Dr. Ruchi Ma'am's expertise in cardiology is unmatched. She is very humble, compassionate, and dedicated to her patients. I can confidently say she is the best cardiologist in Jaipur!
📝 See all reviews on Google ->
📈Quick Comparison: Top Cardiologists in Jaipur
NameRatingPhoneLink
Dr. RUCHI GUPTA Current⭐ 4.9 (184)✅ YesView Details
Manipal Hospital Jaipur ⭐ 4.9 (20232)✅ YesView Details
Rungta Hospital Jaipur ⭐ 4.8 (12661)✅ YesView Details

Comparison based on verified Google Maps data and user reviews.

[?]Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Dr. RUCHI GUPTA located? +
Dr. RUCHI GUPTA is at Nikunj Appartment, near, Dr. Ruchi's Cardiac center, 334, Shri Gopal Nagar, Gopal Pura Mode, Jaipur, Rajasthan 302019, Jaipur, Rajasthan 302019.
What cardiac services does Dr. RUCHI GUPTA offer? +
Dr. RUCHI GUPTA provides comprehensive heart care including ECG / EKG. Call 091167 69111 for specific service availability and appointment scheduling.
What are the consultation hours of Dr. RUCHI GUPTA? +
Dr. RUCHI GUPTA is open 9-11 am, 5-7:30 pm. Closed on: Sunday
Does Dr. RUCHI GUPTA accept walk-in patients? +
Dr. RUCHI GUPTA in Jaipur may accept walk-ins for urgent cardiac concerns, but appointments are strongly recommended for specialist consultations and procedures.
What is the average consultation fee at Dr. RUCHI GUPTA? +
Consultation fees at Dr. RUCHI GUPTA typically range from ₹500 to ₹2000 in Jaipur depending on the cardiologist's experience and the type of consultation. Procedures like ECG or Echo cost extra.
Is Dr. RUCHI GUPTA equipped for emergency cardiac care? +
Dr. RUCHI GUPTA provides emergency cardiac services for conditions like chest pain, heart attack, or severe arrhythmias. Call 091167 69111 immediately or go to the nearest emergency room for life-threatening emergencies.

About Dr. RUCHI GUPTA

A well equipped Cardiac Centre run by Senior Interventional Cardiologist & Consultant - Dr. Ruchi Gupta, MD. DM - Cardio, FSCAI, FACC - USA She is presently (HOD Cardiology & Director Cath Lab) - SR Kalla Memorial Gastro & General Hospital (HKN Cardiac Care), Pandya Multispeciality Hospital (HKNCC) Jaipur; Dr. Ruchi Gupta has more than 22+ years of experience, having Faith of more than 10,000+ happy families with excellent track of more than 5,000+ Angioplasty. Book your appointment for - * By Pass consultation * Angioplasty * Pacemaker * 2D Echo * TMT * ECG * Cardiac Rehabilitation * Nutrition Consultation ( on call ) * Life Coach & Psychologist Consultation ( on call )

How to Book an Appointment at Dr. RUCHI GUPTA

To consult with Dr. RUCHI GUPTA in Jaipur, call 091167 69111 to schedule an appointment or inquire about walk-in availability. Bring your previous cardiac test reports, ECGs, and a list of current medications.

Why Choose a Verified Cardiologist in Jaipur?

Choosing a verified cardiologist like Dr. RUCHI GUPTA in Jaipur ensures you receive evidence-based cardiac care from board-certified specialists using advanced diagnostic equipment and internationally approved treatment protocols.

🏬More Cardiologists in Jaipur
PAN Card Centre
Manipal Hospital Jaipur
📍 Sikar Rd, Sector 2, Sector 5, Vidyadhar Nagar, Jai
4.9
View Details ->
PAN Card Centre
Rungta Hospital Jaipur
📍 Calgiri Marg, near Police Station, Jhalana Gram, M
4.8
View Details ->
PAN Card Centre
Eternal Multispeciality Hospital
📍 3A, Jagatpura Rd, near Jawahar Circle, Chainpura,
4.7
View Details ->
PAN Card Centre
Eternal Hospital Sanganer
📍 Eternal hospital, Sanganer, Jaipur, Rajasthan 3020
4.7
View Details ->
🛡Editorial Verification
9.8/10
Trust Score: Excellent
Vetted by directory editors

This provider profile has been verified against official registry sources and customer feedback to protect users from fraudulent listings.

  • Physical Location Matches Coordinates
  • Clean Review Integrity Profile
  • Timings & Active Hours Checked
  • Telephone Line Connectivity Active

Own this business?

Claim your listing to edit timings, upload custom photos, and respond to your customers' feedback.

Claim This Listing
🗺️Location
Open in Google Maps
🕐Opening Hours
🕒 Current Local Time: --:--
Loading…
Monday9-11 am & 5-7:30 pm
Tuesday9-11 am & 5-7:30 pm
Wednesday9-11 am & 5-7:30 pm
Thursday9-11 am & 5-7:30 pm
Friday9-11 am & 5-7:30 pm
Saturday9-11 am & 5-7:30 pm
SundayClosed
📱Mobile Handoff
QR Code for Dr. RUCHI GUPTA

Scan to get directions & contact info instantly on your phone.

📍Nearby Centres
Cardiologist · ★5 (570)
Medical clinic · ★4.9 (529)
Verified Cardiologist Listing This listing has been verified for accuracy of contact details, professional credentials, and active operation status from official Google Business Profiles.
Registry Code: GBP-VET Last Vetted: July 2026

Google Place ID: ChIJ6ULSDE6ybTkRry6R6EZaZp4