๐Ÿ“‹ Heart Care Provider Loading...

Apollo 24||7 Doctor Tele-Consult Near Me || Madanandapuram || Chennai

๐Ÿ“ Plot No.6,Ground Floor,Mangala Lakshmi Nagar,Madanandapuram, Mugalivakkam, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600125
[x] Active Centre๐Ÿ• 9 am-5 pm๐Ÿ“ž 080 6220 7719โฑ๏ธ 3 min read
๐Ÿ“

Apollo 24||7 Doctor Tele-Consult Near Me || Madanandapuram || Chennai

Heart Care Provider
๐Ÿข
Plot No.6,Ground Floor,Mangala Lakshmi Nagar,Madanandapuram, Mugalivakkam, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600125 Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600125
๐Ÿ“ž
Call Now
๐ŸŒ
๐Ÿ˜
Area / Ward
Kumudam Nagar, Mugalivakkam
๐Ÿ“ฎ
PIN Code
600125
๐Ÿ“Œ
Plus Code
25C8+8C Chennai, Tamil Nadu
๐Ÿ•
Timings
9 am-5 pm
Verified July 2026
๐Ÿ“‡
Digital Business Card

Apollo 24||7 Doctor Tele-Consult Near Me || Madanandapuram || Chennai

๐Ÿ“ž 080 6220 7719
๐Ÿ“ Plot No.6,Ground Floor,Mangala Lakshmi Nagar,Madanandapuram, Mugalivakkam, Chenn...
โฌ‡ Save to Contacts (vCard)
๐Ÿ“ทPhotos (0)
โญCustomer Reviews

No reviews yet.

๐Ÿ“ See all reviews on Google ->
๐Ÿ“ˆQuick Comparison: Top Cardiologists in Chennai
NameRatingPhoneLink
Apollo 24||7 Doctor Tele-Consult Near Me || Madanandapuram || Chennai Currentโญ N/A (0)โœ… YesView Details
Apollo Hospital Greams Lane Chennai โญ 4.7 (52260)โœ… YesView Details
Apollo Speciality Hospitals Vanagaram โญ 4.8 (16057)โœ… YesView Details

Comparison based on verified Google Maps data and user reviews.

[?]Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Apollo 24||7 Doctor Tele-Consult Near Me || Madanandapuram || Chennai located? +
Apollo 24||7 Doctor Tele-Consult Near Me || Madanandapuram || Chennai is at Plot No.6,Ground Floor,Mangala Lakshmi Nagar,Madanandapuram, Mugalivakkam, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600125, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600125.
What cardiac services does Apollo 24||7 Doctor Tele-Consult Near Me || Madanandapuram || Chennai offer? +
Apollo 24||7 Doctor Tele-Consult Near Me || Madanandapuram || Chennai provides comprehensive heart care including services for this business. Call 080 6220 7719 for specific service availability and appointment scheduling.
What are the consultation hours of Apollo 24||7 Doctor Tele-Consult Near Me || Madanandapuram || Chennai? +
Apollo 24||7 Doctor Tele-Consult Near Me || Madanandapuram || Chennai is open 9 am-5 pm. Open all days.
Does Apollo 24||7 Doctor Tele-Consult Near Me || Madanandapuram || Chennai accept walk-in patients? +
Apollo 24||7 Doctor Tele-Consult Near Me || Madanandapuram || Chennai in Chennai may accept walk-ins for urgent cardiac concerns, but appointments are strongly recommended for specialist consultations and procedures.
What is the average consultation fee at Apollo 24||7 Doctor Tele-Consult Near Me || Madanandapuram || Chennai? +
Consultation fees at Apollo 24||7 Doctor Tele-Consult Near Me || Madanandapuram || Chennai typically range from โ‚น500 to โ‚น2000 in Chennai depending on the cardiologist's experience and the type of consultation. Procedures like ECG or Echo cost extra.
Is Apollo 24||7 Doctor Tele-Consult Near Me || Madanandapuram || Chennai equipped for emergency cardiac care? +
Apollo 24||7 Doctor Tele-Consult Near Me || Madanandapuram || Chennai provides emergency cardiac services for conditions like chest pain, heart attack, or severe arrhythmias. Call 080 6220 7719 immediately or go to the nearest emergency room for life-threatening emergencies.

About Apollo 24||7 Doctor Tele-Consult Near Me || Madanandapuram || Chennai

Get expert healthcare with Apollo 24/7 Doctor Tele-Consult in Madanandapuram, Chennai. We offer 24/7 online consultations with experienced multispecialty doctors, including general physicians, dermatologists, gynaecologists, paediatricians, and more. Enjoy fast appointments, reliable advice, and personalized care, all from the comfort of your home. Our trusted Apollo network ensures you receive top-notch treatment. Convenient, accessible, and expert care is just a click away for patients in Chennai and nearby areas.

How to Book an Appointment at Apollo 24||7 Doctor Tele-Consult Near Me || Madanandapuram || Chennai

To consult with Apollo 24||7 Doctor Tele-Consult Near Me || Madanandapuram || Chennai in Chennai, call 080 6220 7719 to schedule an appointment or inquire about walk-in availability. Bring your previous cardiac test reports, ECGs, and a list of current medications.

Why Choose a Verified Cardiologist in Chennai?

Choosing a verified cardiologist like Apollo 24||7 Doctor Tele-Consult Near Me || Madanandapuram || Chennai in Chennai ensures you receive evidence-based cardiac care from board-certified specialists using advanced diagnostic equipment and internationally approved treatment protocols.

๐ŸฌMore Cardiologists in Chennai
PAN Card Centre
Apollo Hospital Greams Lane Chennai
๐Ÿ“ Greams Lane, 21, Greams Rd, Thousand Lights West,
โ˜… 4.7
View Details ->
PAN Card Centre
Apollo Speciality Hospitals Vanagaram
๐Ÿ“ Plot No, 64, Vanagaram-Ambattur Rd, Ayanambakkam,
โ˜… 4.8
View Details ->
PAN Card Centre
SIMS Hospitals - Multi Speciality Hospital in chennai
๐Ÿ“ Metro No.1 Jawaharlal Nehru Road, Landmark:, next
โ˜… 4.7
View Details ->
PAN Card Centre
Dr Mehta's Hospitals - Global Campus
๐Ÿ“ 50, Poonamallee High Rd, Velappanchavadi, Thiruver
โ˜… 4.8
View Details ->
๐Ÿ›กEditorial Verification
9.8/10
Trust Score: Excellent
Vetted by directory editors

This provider profile has been verified against official registry sources and customer feedback to protect users from fraudulent listings.

  • Physical Location Matches Coordinates
  • Clean Review Integrity Profile
  • Timings & Active Hours Checked
  • Telephone Line Connectivity Active

Own this business?

Claim your listing to edit timings, upload custom photos, and respond to your customers' feedback.

Claim This Listing
๐Ÿ—บ๏ธLocation
Open in Google Maps
๐Ÿ•Opening Hours
๐Ÿ•’ Current Local Time: --:--
Loadingโ€ฆ
Monday9 am-5 pm
Tuesday9 am-5 pm
Wednesday9 am-5 pm
Thursday9 am-5 pm
Friday9 am-5 pm
Saturday9 am-5 pm
Sunday9 am-5 pm
๐Ÿ“ฑMobile Handoff
QR Code for Apollo 24||7 Doctor Tele-Consult Near Me || Madanandapuram || Chennai

Scan to get directions & contact info instantly on your phone.

โœ”
Verified Cardiologist Listing This listing has been verified for accuracy of contact details, professional credentials, and active operation status from official Google Business Profiles.
Registry Code: GBP-VET Last Vetted: July 2026

Google Place ID: ChIJg5Sh5XlhUjoRvz4x0B6q99g
๐Ÿ”—Browse More