📋 Heart Care Provider Loading...

Karunya Hrudayalaya @Ooty

📍 190, Ettines Rd, Racecourse, Bombay Castel, Ooty, Tamil Nadu 643001
[x] Active Centre⭐ 5/5 (33 reviews)🏆 Expert Choice🕐 Open 24 hours⏱️ 3 min read
📍

Karunya Hrudayalaya @Ooty

Heart Care Provider
🏢
190, Ettines Rd, Racecourse, Bombay Castel, Ooty, Tamil Nadu 643001 Ooty, Tamil Nadu 643001
🌐
🏘
Area / Ward
Racecourse, Bombay Castel
📮
PIN Code
643001
📌
Plus Code
CP55+92 Ooty, Tamil Nadu
🕐
Timings
Open 24 hours
Verified July 2026
📷Photos (0)
Customer Reviews
5
★★★★★
33 reviews on Google
5★
33
4★
0
3★
0
2★
0
1★
0
LD
Laxmi Dadlani
Jul 17, 2022
★★★★★
In hills, finding such an emergency facility is commendable. On our tour to Ooty, my uncle got breathless, his oxygen levels dropped to an alarming level and we had to rush to the hospital at 4:30am. Special thanks to Dr. Mr & Mrs. Manjunath, Ms. Steffy on reception, Nursing Staff - Ms. Pooja and Ms. Messy for handling an emergency with quick response and care. Excellent Patient Care, state of the art medical facility. Food for patient and attendant provided alongwith proper bedding. Cleanliness and Hygiene - Staff Courtesy - Medical Room and Equipment - Emergency Services - Room facilities - Affordability -
KK
Kiran Kiran
Apr 21, 2022
★★★★★
one of my relative admitted in bs hospital for angioplasty. Dr.arun is a great Doctor.. he's very understanding and listens to our concern. All the staff are very kind and polite to the patients. really felt good service ..great team of Doctors and staff..
JR
jeevika r
Oct 18, 2022
★★★★★
KH team were all very friendly and helpful .I especially loved how Dr.Arun Hari really took his time to explain patient conditions and as well as their treatment options .Had a great visit and the doctors demeanor has really put me at ease so I highly recommend them.
SN
Sindhu Narayanan
May 27, 2022
★★★★★
I came to special package, they received and guiding the places( lab, ECG, Echo).All staffs are very kind with their words... Dr. Arun is kind and understands the situation of the patients... Happy with the services of the staffs..
AS
Anuja Shaju
Oct 18, 2022
★★★★★
One of my relative to came to karunya hrudayalaya at bs hospital.in such hospital I never see in Nilgiris and also quality of treatment with affordable cost.i strongly recommended .
WT
Way to success
Oct 17, 2022
★★★★★
Karunya Hrudayalaya is one of the best and most trusted hospital in Nilgiris I have treated some of my relatives and they told me that Karunya Hrudayalaya was one their best choice.
NR
Nishanthkumar R
May 10, 2022
★★★★★
Dr arun hari taking more time with patients.so happy with him.and all services good.continuing your service with BS Hospital.
KG
Kumar Gundu
Mar 17, 2022
★★★★★
Good care and best treatment....Mr.Aravindkumar is the best marketing developer...he is well known to explain about cardio and vericose
📝 See all reviews on Google ->
📈Quick Comparison: Top Cardiologists in Ooty
NameRatingPhoneLink
Karunya Hrudayalaya @Ooty Current⭐ 5 (33)❌ NoView Details
BS Hospital Ooty ⭐ 4.7 (1096)✅ YesView Details
Cardiac Care Centre ⭐ N/A (0)❌ NoView Details

Comparison based on verified Google Maps data and user reviews.

[?]Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Karunya Hrudayalaya @Ooty located? +
Karunya Hrudayalaya @Ooty is at 190, Ettines Rd, Racecourse, Bombay Castel, Ooty, Tamil Nadu 643001, Ooty, Tamil Nadu 643001.
What cardiac services does Karunya Hrudayalaya @Ooty offer? +
Karunya Hrudayalaya @Ooty provides comprehensive heart care including services for this business. Call for specific service availability and appointment scheduling.
What are the consultation hours of Karunya Hrudayalaya @Ooty? +
Karunya Hrudayalaya @Ooty is open Open 24 hours. Open all days.
Does Karunya Hrudayalaya @Ooty accept walk-in patients? +
Karunya Hrudayalaya @Ooty in Ooty may accept walk-ins for urgent cardiac concerns, but appointments are strongly recommended for specialist consultations and procedures.
What is the average consultation fee at Karunya Hrudayalaya @Ooty? +
Consultation fees at Karunya Hrudayalaya @Ooty typically range from ₹500 to ₹2000 in Ooty depending on the cardiologist's experience and the type of consultation. Procedures like ECG or Echo cost extra.
Is Karunya Hrudayalaya @Ooty equipped for emergency cardiac care? +
Karunya Hrudayalaya @Ooty provides emergency cardiac services for conditions like chest pain, heart attack, or severe arrhythmias. Call immediately or go to the nearest emergency room for life-threatening emergencies.

About Karunya Hrudayalaya @Ooty

Karunya Hrudayalaya @Ooty is a verified business in Ooty, Tamil Nadu.

How to Book an Appointment at Karunya Hrudayalaya @Ooty

To consult with Karunya Hrudayalaya @Ooty in Ooty, call to schedule an appointment or inquire about walk-in availability. Bring your previous cardiac test reports, ECGs, and a list of current medications.

Why Choose a Verified Cardiologist in Ooty?

Choosing a verified cardiologist like Karunya Hrudayalaya @Ooty in Ooty ensures you receive evidence-based cardiac care from board-certified specialists using advanced diagnostic equipment and internationally approved treatment protocols.

🏬More Cardiologists in Ooty
PAN Card Centre
BS Hospital Ooty
📍 190, Ettines Rd, Race Course, Ooty, Tamil Nadu 643
4.7
View Details ->
PAN Card Centre
Cardiac Care Centre
📍 SM Hospital, Coonoor Rd, Bombay Castel, Ooty, Tami
View Details ->
🛡Editorial Verification
9.8/10
Trust Score: Excellent
Vetted by directory editors

This provider profile has been verified against official registry sources and customer feedback to protect users from fraudulent listings.

  • Physical Location Matches Coordinates
  • Clean Review Integrity Profile
  • Timings & Active Hours Checked
  • Telephone Line Connectivity Active

Own this business?

Claim your listing to edit timings, upload custom photos, and respond to your customers' feedback.

Claim This Listing
🗺️Location
Open in Google Maps
🕐Opening Hours
🕒 Current Local Time: --:--
Loading…
MondayOpen 24 hours
TuesdayOpen 24 hours
WednesdayOpen 24 hours
ThursdayOpen 24 hours
FridayOpen 24 hours
SaturdayOpen 24 hours
SundayOpen 24 hours
📱Mobile Handoff
QR Code for Karunya Hrudayalaya @Ooty

Scan to get directions & contact info instantly on your phone.

📍Nearby Centres
Hospital · ★4.7 (1095)
Heart hospital · ★3 (77)
Hospital · ★3 (1)
Verified Cardiologist Listing This listing has been verified for accuracy of contact details, professional credentials, and active operation status from official Google Business Profiles.
Registry Code: GBP-VET Last Vetted: July 2026

Google Place ID: ChIJxVMG_Mm9qDsR-xU7761brII