📋 Heart Care Provider Loading...

Kheerthana Cardiac Centre

📍 RMCM+X23, 8th Cross St, West Thillai Nagar, Thillai Nagar, Tiruchirappalli, Tamil Nadu 620018
[x] Active Centre⭐ 3/5 (7 reviews)📞 094871 22077⏱️ 3 min read
📍

Kheerthana Cardiac Centre

Heart Care Provider
🏢
RMCM+X23, 8th Cross St, West Thillai Nagar, Thillai Nagar, Tiruchirappalli, Tamil Nadu 620018 Tiruchirappalli, Tamil Nadu 620018
📞
Call Now
🏘
Area / Ward
West Thillai Nagar, Thillai Nagar
📮
PIN Code
620018
Verified July 2026
📇
Digital Business Card

Kheerthana Cardiac Centre

📞 094871 22077
📍 RMCM+X23, 8th Cross St, West Thillai Nagar, Thillai Nagar, Tiruchirappalli, Tami...
⬇ Save to Contacts (vCard)
📷Photos (0)
Customer Reviews
3
★★★☆☆
7 reviews on Google
5★
3
4★
0
3★
1
2★
0
1★
3
MI
Mohamed Ismail
Aug 21, 2024
★★★☆☆
Came for my grandmother's fitness letter. Doctor is very good for consulting. Unfortunately visited on the day here was the power cut shutdown. Be prepared to wait there... 3 to 4 hours minimum for getting the fitness. No plan for time management. If doctor & team would consider the concerns from the patients end may save the most of the elderly's time for sitting for 3 or more hours in the clinic. The same waiting period may not be suitable for everyone Good luck
VC
vignesh c
Feb 13, 2021
★☆☆☆☆
Very rude place. If you are lucky you can meet the doctor on time. They can learn some hospitality apart from medicine. Hope they improve.
JF
Joe Franklin Arokiaraj
Dec 16, 2021
★☆☆☆☆
Worst impression, They are not keeping up the time, If you are going there be sure to take pillow and bed spreads. I'm sick of waiting.
MB
Muruga B
Feb 16, 2022
★★★★★
Impressive practice. Reception also good response and kindly talk the patients
D
Dinesh
Nov 09, 2024
★☆☆☆☆
MD
megala. devaraj0316
Feb 02, 2024
★★★★★
SM
Sathya Mani Chinnaiyan
Jun 12, 2023
★★★★★
📝 See all reviews on Google ->
📈Quick Comparison: Top Cardiologists in Tiruchirappalli
NameRatingPhoneLink
Kheerthana Cardiac Centre Current⭐ 3 (7)✅ YesView Details
Apollo Speciality Hospitals - Trichy ⭐ 4.8 (13530)✅ YesView Details
Kauvery Hospital - Best Heart Hospital in Trichy - Heart city ⭐ 4.7 (5863)✅ YesView Details

Comparison based on verified Google Maps data and user reviews.

[?]Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Kheerthana Cardiac Centre located? +
Kheerthana Cardiac Centre is at RMCM+X23, 8th Cross St, West Thillai Nagar, Thillai Nagar, Tiruchirappalli, Tamil Nadu 620018, Tiruchirappalli, Tamil Nadu 620018.
What cardiac services does Kheerthana Cardiac Centre offer? +
Kheerthana Cardiac Centre provides comprehensive heart care including services for this business. Call 094871 22077 for specific service availability and appointment scheduling.
What are the consultation hours of Kheerthana Cardiac Centre? +
Kheerthana Cardiac Centre is open business hours. Open all days.
Does Kheerthana Cardiac Centre accept walk-in patients? +
Kheerthana Cardiac Centre in Tiruchirappalli may accept walk-ins for urgent cardiac concerns, but appointments are strongly recommended for specialist consultations and procedures.
What is the average consultation fee at Kheerthana Cardiac Centre? +
Consultation fees at Kheerthana Cardiac Centre typically range from ₹500 to ₹2000 in Tiruchirappalli depending on the cardiologist's experience and the type of consultation. Procedures like ECG or Echo cost extra.
Is Kheerthana Cardiac Centre equipped for emergency cardiac care? +
Kheerthana Cardiac Centre provides emergency cardiac services for conditions like chest pain, heart attack, or severe arrhythmias. Call 094871 22077 immediately or go to the nearest emergency room for life-threatening emergencies.

About Kheerthana Cardiac Centre

Kheerthana Cardiac Centre is a verified business in Tiruchirappalli, Tamil Nadu.

How to Book an Appointment at Kheerthana Cardiac Centre

To consult with Kheerthana Cardiac Centre in Tiruchirappalli, call 094871 22077 to schedule an appointment or inquire about walk-in availability. Bring your previous cardiac test reports, ECGs, and a list of current medications.

Why Choose a Verified Cardiologist in Tiruchirappalli?

Choosing a verified cardiologist like Kheerthana Cardiac Centre in Tiruchirappalli ensures you receive evidence-based cardiac care from board-certified specialists using advanced diagnostic equipment and internationally approved treatment protocols.

🏬More Cardiologists in Tiruchirappalli
PAN Card Centre
Apollo Speciality Hospitals - Trichy
📍 Chennai Bypass Road Ariyamangalam Area, Old Palpan
4.8
View Details ->
PAN Card Centre
Kauvery Hospital - Best Heart Hospital in Trichy - Heart city
📍 No-52, Alexandria Rd, Cantonment, Tiruchirappalli,
4.7
View Details ->
PAN Card Centre
Retna Global Hospital
📍 No 95, 1, Pattabiraman Salai, beside Maruti Hospit
4.8
View Details ->
PAN Card Centre
Sri Ramakrishna Specialty Hospitals Pvt.Ltd.
📍 B20, 2nd Cross Rd, West Thillai Nagar, Tiruchirapp
4.7
View Details ->
🛡Editorial Verification
9.8/10
Trust Score: Excellent
Vetted by directory editors

This provider profile has been verified against official registry sources and customer feedback to protect users from fraudulent listings.

  • Physical Location Matches Coordinates
  • Clean Review Integrity Profile
  • Timings & Active Hours Checked
  • Telephone Line Connectivity Active

Own this business?

Claim your listing to edit timings, upload custom photos, and respond to your customers' feedback.

Claim This Listing
🗺️Location
Open in Google Maps
📱Mobile Handoff
QR Code for Kheerthana Cardiac Centre

Scan to get directions & contact info instantly on your phone.

📍Nearby Centres
Cardiologist · ★3.8 (20)
Hospital · ★4.1 (13)
Hospital · ★4.3 (6)
Hospital · ★3 (2)
Verified Cardiologist Listing This listing has been verified for accuracy of contact details, professional credentials, and active operation status from official Google Business Profiles.
Registry Code: GBP-VET Last Vetted: July 2026

Google Place ID: ChIJXy-GWMT1qjsRPI_3zD39_KI