📋 Heart Care Provider Loading...

Sree Syamala Heart Clinic

📍 floor, shop no. 7, Ground, Rajanigandha Complex, 8, Dilsukh Nagar Main Rd, VR Colony, Chaitanyapuri, Kothapet, Hyderabad, Telangana 500060
[x] Active Centre⭐ 4.5/5 (68 reviews)🏆 Expert Choice🕐 6-8 pm📞 099899 64422⏱️ 3 min read
📍

Sree Syamala Heart Clinic

Heart Care Provider
🏢
floor, shop no. 7, Ground, Rajanigandha Complex, 8, Dilsukh Nagar Main Rd, VR Colony, Chaitanyapuri, Kothapet, Hyderabad, Telangana 500060 Hyderabad, Telangana 500060
📞
Call Now
🌐
drmukhesh.comOfficial Website
🏘
Area / Ward
VR Colony, Chaitanyapuri, Kothapet
📮
PIN Code
500060
📌
Plus Code
9G9M+63 Hyderabad, Telangana
🕐
Timings
6-8 pm
Verified July 2026
📇
Digital Business Card

Sree Syamala Heart Clinic

📞 099899 64422
📍 floor, shop no. 7, Ground, Rajanigandha Complex, 8, Dilsukh Nagar Main Rd, VR Co...
⬇ Save to Contacts (vCard)
🛠️Services Offered
[x] ECG / EKG

Sree Syamala Heart Clinic is dedicated to providing top-notch care for your heart health. This clinic is established by Dr. Mukhesh Rao MD(General Medicine).,D.M (Cardiology).,FACC., FESC., FSCAI is a Senior Interventional Cardiologist at Apollo Hospital, Hyderguda, Hyderabad.. H…

📷Photos (0)
Customer Reviews
4.5
★★★★☆
68 reviews on Google
5★
57
4★
3
3★
1
2★
0
1★
7
SS
Sridhar Sakile
Jul 23, 2025
★★★★★
Ideal location ,Very caring staff and experienced doctor
AS
Addagatla SreeRamani
Nov 19, 2020
★★★★★
Doctor Mukesh Rao garu is a well experienced doctor. I have a rare heart issue (Aorta arteries) he took up my case. Whenever I consult him he listens and explain very patiently. I am happy with his treatment and highly recommend this doctor.
CP
Chalapathi pemmaraju venkata
Jul 17, 2020
★★★★★
Excellent treatment. Diagnosing problems very skillfully and efficiently. Received timely and to required treatment from Dr Mukesh Rao garu, MD DM. This really increased my comfort in overcoming my problem. You are a big helping hand to many people. Thank you very much and GOD bless you.
KC
krishna chaithanyaa
Apr 17, 2021
★☆☆☆☆
I can 100% say Dr. Mukesh sir is experienced and he has good knowledge. But unfortunately he doesn't have patience and very short tempered. A patient will have some basic questions and patient may not be educated like doctor. Even for those questions he will be quite impatient. If this attitude changes, that would be great.
SK
Sai Krishna V
Jul 17, 2020
★★★★★
I'm being treated by Dr. Mukhesh Rao for 13 years now. Since I underwent PTCA 2007, til today my Health is under good condition. With kind of care and suggestions given by him my health is if absolutely normal.
SJ
Srinath Jadhav
Aug 09, 2020
★☆☆☆☆
Please don't Trust him from past 12 years we trusted him a lot My father is suffering from HOCM When ever we approach him he will write lot of tests And simply he will write Revolol xl50 This what's going on from past 12 years Recently I met Dr.Naresh trehan India's top 1 cardiologist at Delhi He suggested me for surgery and now my father is fine and good. I ask for surgery to Dr.mukesh he said if we go ahead with surgery patients my expires in Operation theater this was his suggestion. He was at Yashoda Now at global He opened his own clinic at Dilshuknagar Plz dnt trust him
UK
Uday Kishore Ganne
Apr 21, 2025
★★★★☆
The doctor is friendly and have patience
ST
SSS T
Nov 29, 2021
★☆☆☆☆
He will not have patience when we go for review. He is interested only for who are paying the amount. I don't recommend Mr. DR Mukesh for treatment of heart related issues.
📝 See all reviews on Google ->
📈Quick Comparison: Top Cardiologists in Hyderabad
NameRatingPhoneLink
Sree Syamala Heart Clinic Current⭐ 4.5 (68)✅ YesView Details
KIMS - Sunshine Hospitals, Begumpet ⭐ 4.8 (39865)✅ YesView Details
Medicover Hospitals - Best Hospital in Hyderabad - Hitech City ⭐ 4.6 (13621)✅ YesView Details

Comparison based on verified Google Maps data and user reviews.

[?]Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Sree Syamala Heart Clinic located? +
Sree Syamala Heart Clinic is at floor, shop no. 7, Ground, Rajanigandha Complex, 8, Dilsukh Nagar Main Rd, VR Colony, Chaitanyapuri, Kothapet, Hyderabad, Telangana 500060, Hyderabad, Telangana 500060.
What cardiac services does Sree Syamala Heart Clinic offer? +
Sree Syamala Heart Clinic provides comprehensive heart care including ECG / EKG. Call 099899 64422 for specific service availability and appointment scheduling.
What are the consultation hours of Sree Syamala Heart Clinic? +
Sree Syamala Heart Clinic is open 6-8 pm. Closed on: Sunday
Does Sree Syamala Heart Clinic accept walk-in patients? +
Sree Syamala Heart Clinic in Hyderabad may accept walk-ins for urgent cardiac concerns, but appointments are strongly recommended for specialist consultations and procedures.
What is the average consultation fee at Sree Syamala Heart Clinic? +
Consultation fees at Sree Syamala Heart Clinic typically range from ₹500 to ₹2000 in Hyderabad depending on the cardiologist's experience and the type of consultation. Procedures like ECG or Echo cost extra.
Is Sree Syamala Heart Clinic equipped for emergency cardiac care? +
Sree Syamala Heart Clinic provides emergency cardiac services for conditions like chest pain, heart attack, or severe arrhythmias. Call 099899 64422 immediately or go to the nearest emergency room for life-threatening emergencies.

About Sree Syamala Heart Clinic

Sree Syamala Heart Clinic is dedicated to providing top-notch care for your heart health. This clinic is established by Dr. Mukhesh Rao MD(General Medicine).,D.M (Cardiology).,FACC., FESC., FSCAI is a Senior Interventional Cardiologist at Apollo Hospital, Hyderguda, Hyderabad.. He is also a life-member of Cardiological Society of India, Indian Association of Echocardiography, Indian Medical Association. Dr.Mukhesh Rao is an experienced cardiologist with over 20 years fo expertise in Interventional Cardiology, Cardiac Electrophysiology and Heart Failure Management. There is OP facility at Sree Syamala Heart Clinic which include ECG, ECHO, TMT and Lab facilities.

How to Book an Appointment at Sree Syamala Heart Clinic

To consult with Sree Syamala Heart Clinic in Hyderabad, call 099899 64422 to schedule an appointment or inquire about walk-in availability. Bring your previous cardiac test reports, ECGs, and a list of current medications.

Why Choose a Verified Cardiologist in Hyderabad?

Choosing a verified cardiologist like Sree Syamala Heart Clinic in Hyderabad ensures you receive evidence-based cardiac care from board-certified specialists using advanced diagnostic equipment and internationally approved treatment protocols.

🏬More Cardiologists in Hyderabad
PAN Card Centre
KIMS - Sunshine Hospitals, Begumpet
📍 Metro Pillar No. C1327, beside Jamia Masjid, Praka
4.8
View Details ->
PAN Card Centre
Medicover Hospitals - Best Hospital in Hyderabad - Hitech City
📍 the Lane of IBIS Hotels, Behind Cyber Towers, In,
4.6
View Details ->
PAN Card Centre
TX Hospitals Uppal
📍 2-6-71, near near Masjid, Bharat Nagar Colony, Bee
4.8
View Details ->
PAN Card Centre
PACE Hospitals - HITEC City
📍 Metro Pillar Number C1775, 18, Hitech City Rd, HUD
4.6
View Details ->
🛡Editorial Verification
9.8/10
Trust Score: Excellent
Vetted by directory editors

This provider profile has been verified against official registry sources and customer feedback to protect users from fraudulent listings.

  • Physical Location Matches Coordinates
  • Clean Review Integrity Profile
  • Timings & Active Hours Checked
  • Telephone Line Connectivity Active

Own this business?

Claim your listing to edit timings, upload custom photos, and respond to your customers' feedback.

Claim This Listing
🗺️Location
Open in Google Maps
🕐Opening Hours
🕒 Current Local Time: --:--
Loading…
Monday6-8 pm
Tuesday6-8 pm
Wednesday6-8 pm
Thursday6-8 pm
Friday6-8 pm
Saturday6-8 pm
SundayClosed
📱Mobile Handoff
QR Code for Sree Syamala Heart Clinic

Scan to get directions & contact info instantly on your phone.

📍Nearby Centres
Cardiologist · ★4.8 (62)
Cardiologist · ★5 (41)
Medical clinic · ★3.1 (13)
Cardiologist · ★4.3 (6)
Verified Cardiologist Listing This listing has been verified for accuracy of contact details, professional credentials, and active operation status from official Google Business Profiles.
Registry Code: GBP-VET Last Vetted: July 2026

Google Place ID: ChIJM73sGe6YyzsRCALDkmLKIhE