📋 Heart Care Provider Loading...

PAL HOSPITAL

📍 Kalagarh Rd, opposite Goyal Dharm Kanta, Dhampur, Dhampur Nusanpur, Uttar Pradesh 246761
[x] Active Centre⭐ 2.9/5 (38 reviews)🕐 Open 24 hours📞 063991 60127⏱️ 3 min read
📍

PAL HOSPITAL

Heart Care Provider
🏢
Kalagarh Rd, opposite Goyal Dharm Kanta, Dhampur, Dhampur Nusanpur, Uttar Pradesh 246761 Dhampur, Dhampur Nusanpur, Uttar Pradesh 246761
📞
Call Now
📮
PIN Code
246761
📌
Plus Code
8G69+8X Dhampur, Uttar Pradesh
🕐
Timings
Open 24 hours
Verified July 2026
📇
Digital Business Card

PAL HOSPITAL

📞 063991 60127
📍 Kalagarh Rd, opposite Goyal Dharm Kanta, Dhampur, Dhampur Nusanpur, Uttar Prades...
⬇ Save to Contacts (vCard)
📷Photos (0)
Customer Reviews
2.9
★★☆☆☆
38 reviews on Google
5★
15
4★
2
3★
2
2★
1
1★
18
PC
PUSHPDEEP CHAUAHN
Jul 25, 2025
★☆☆☆☆
Doctor is not available after calling patient to the hospital Staff also very careless When I asked about doctor ability they did not replied
HC
Happy Club masti
May 21, 2025
★☆☆☆☆
The service here is very bad and there is looting of money. They treat patients in the wrong manner and if they say that they are not getting any relief, they tell them to discharge them.
MS
Mohd Shakir
May 09, 2024
★★★★★
One of the best hospital of bijnor up with especial focus on ENT, Child care, Surgery and medicine for all types of diseases. Dr. Ujjaval pal is expert surgeon, I have deal him, in my wife's ovarian cyst surgery. He perform good job
NA
Nitin Agarwal
Aug 04, 2021
★★★★★
Dr. Rashmi pal is very humble and talented. A very good ENT doctor for the city of dhampur. Gone to the doctor for my mother ear problem. She had done a very detailed inspection and gently done the required procedure of cleaning through a telescopic machine.
ST
Sehar the Dawn
May 08, 2024
★★★☆☆
Dr. Pal is really good but hospital is not. Unhygienic washrooms. They need to keep the place clean
PC
PRAKHAR CHAUHAN
Nov 11, 2023
★☆☆☆☆
No decency of timing, doctors come 2-3 hours late for treatment.
HA
Haidar Ali Choudhary
Jul 10, 2025
★★★☆☆
Ok
SK
SAURABH KUMAR
Oct 07, 2019
★★★★★
The doctor is very honourable and a gentle person and the treatment is also very affordable ...
📝 See all reviews on Google ->
📈Quick Comparison: Top Cardiologists in Dhampur, Dhampur Nusanpur
NameRatingPhoneLink
PAL HOSPITAL Current⭐ 2.9 (38)✅ YesView Details
Shanvi Hospital ⭐ 4.8 (26)✅ YesView Details
Satyadev Memorial Hospital ⭐ 4.6 (22)❌ NoView Details

Comparison based on verified Google Maps data and user reviews.

[?]Frequently Asked Questions
Where is PAL HOSPITAL located? +
PAL HOSPITAL is at Kalagarh Rd, opposite Goyal Dharm Kanta, Dhampur, Dhampur Nusanpur, Uttar Pradesh 246761, Dhampur, Dhampur Nusanpur, Uttar Pradesh 246761.
What cardiac services does PAL HOSPITAL offer? +
PAL HOSPITAL provides comprehensive heart care including services for this business. Call 063991 60127 for specific service availability and appointment scheduling.
What are the consultation hours of PAL HOSPITAL? +
PAL HOSPITAL is open Open 24 hours. Open all days.
Does PAL HOSPITAL accept walk-in patients? +
PAL HOSPITAL in Dhampur, Dhampur Nusanpur may accept walk-ins for urgent cardiac concerns, but appointments are strongly recommended for specialist consultations and procedures.
What is the average consultation fee at PAL HOSPITAL? +
Consultation fees at PAL HOSPITAL typically range from ₹500 to ₹2000 in Dhampur, Dhampur Nusanpur depending on the cardiologist's experience and the type of consultation. Procedures like ECG or Echo cost extra.
Is PAL HOSPITAL equipped for emergency cardiac care? +
PAL HOSPITAL provides emergency cardiac services for conditions like chest pain, heart attack, or severe arrhythmias. Call 063991 60127 immediately or go to the nearest emergency room for life-threatening emergencies.

About PAL HOSPITAL

A multi-speciality hospital with expertise in Paediatrics, ENT, General Surgery and Laparoscopic Surgery. 24 hr emergency services available.

How to Book an Appointment at PAL HOSPITAL

To consult with PAL HOSPITAL in Dhampur, Dhampur Nusanpur, call 063991 60127 to schedule an appointment or inquire about walk-in availability. Bring your previous cardiac test reports, ECGs, and a list of current medications.

Why Choose a Verified Cardiologist in Dhampur, Dhampur Nusanpur?

Choosing a verified cardiologist like PAL HOSPITAL in Dhampur, Dhampur Nusanpur ensures you receive evidence-based cardiac care from board-certified specialists using advanced diagnostic equipment and internationally approved treatment protocols.

🏬More Cardiologists in Dhampur, Dhampur Nusanpur
PAN Card Centre
Shanvi Hospital
📍 Kalagarh Rd, near Neze Sarai Mod, Dhampur, Dhampur
4.8
View Details ->
PAN Card Centre
Satyadev Memorial Hospital
📍 Kalagarh Rd, opposite Bharat Motors, Teachers Colo
4.6
View Details ->
PAN Card Centre
G.R.M. (Kalpana) Hospital
📍 56, Teachers Colony, Dhampur, Dhampur Nusanpur, Ut
3.6
View Details ->
PAN Card Centre
Parilok Hospitals & Research Centre Pvt.Ltd.
📍 National Highway 74, Teachers Colony, Dhampur, Dha
3
View Details ->
🛡Editorial Verification
9.8/10
Trust Score: Excellent
Vetted by directory editors

This provider profile has been verified against official registry sources and customer feedback to protect users from fraudulent listings.

  • Physical Location Matches Coordinates
  • Clean Review Integrity Profile
  • Timings & Active Hours Checked
  • Telephone Line Connectivity Active

Own this business?

Claim your listing to edit timings, upload custom photos, and respond to your customers' feedback.

Claim This Listing
🗺️Location
Open in Google Maps
🕐Opening Hours
🕒 Current Local Time: --:--
Loading…
MondayOpen 24 hours
TuesdayOpen 24 hours
WednesdayOpen 24 hours
ThursdayOpen 24 hours
FridayOpen 24 hours
SaturdayOpen 24 hours
SundayOpen 24 hours
📱Mobile Handoff
QR Code for PAL HOSPITAL

Scan to get directions & contact info instantly on your phone.

📍Nearby Centres
Hospital · ★4.9 (45)
Hospital · ★4.5 (11)
Hospital · ★4.6 (8)
Verified Cardiologist Listing This listing has been verified for accuracy of contact details, professional credentials, and active operation status from official Google Business Profiles.
Registry Code: GBP-VET Last Vetted: July 2026

Google Place ID: ChIJgxlBnYbJCzkRz55byN4CB0s