📋 Heart Care Provider Loading...

Sangam Hospital

📍 Y-1.A1.2, opposite Pani ki tanki, Trivenipuram, Jhusi, Prayagraj, Uttar Pradesh 211019
[x] Active Centre⭐ 4.8/5 (857 reviews)🏆 Expert Choice🕐 Open 24 hours📞 095651 40227⏱️ 3 min read
📍

Sangam Hospital

Heart Care Provider
🏢
Y-1.A1.2, opposite Pani ki tanki, Trivenipuram, Jhusi, Prayagraj, Uttar Pradesh 211019 Jhusi, Prayagraj, Uttar Pradesh 211019
📞
Call Now
🌐
sangamavhospital.comOfficial Website
🏘
Area / Ward
Trivenipuram
📮
PIN Code
211019
📌
Plus Code
CWFG+PG Jhusi, Uttar Pradesh
🕐
Timings
Open 24 hours
Verified July 2026
📇
Digital Business Card

Sangam Hospital

📞 095651 40227
📍 Y-1.A1.2, opposite Pani ki tanki, Trivenipuram, Jhusi, Prayagraj, Uttar Pradesh ...
⬇ Save to Contacts (vCard)
📷Photos (0)
Customer Reviews
4.8
★★★★☆
857 reviews on Google
5★
804
4★
19
3★
8
2★
3
1★
23
MM
Mayank mishra
Jul 29, 2025
★★★★★
Operated for harniya at Sangam hospital , done by Dr.Vibha Roy, experience was excellent and very cooperative, all the staffs were very cooperative as well. Cleanliness is being done at internal and very frequently. Overall experience was excellent... For any type of medical consultation please visit at once for better and overll consultation.
Review photo
SK
SUSHMA Kumari
May 04, 2025
★★★★★
delivered my baby at this Hospital in 1may 2025, and overall, it was a great experience. The staff in the maternity ward were supportive, professional, and attentive. My doctor explained everything clearly during labor, and the nurses were calm and reassuring throughout. The room was clean and comfortable, and I felt well taken care of post-delivery. The only downside was a slight delay during check-in, but it didn't impact the quality of care. I would definitely recommend this hospital
AA
Anurag Asthana
Apr 26, 2025
★★★★★
"Sangam hospital provided exceptional care and service. From the moment I walked in, the staff were friendly, professional, and attentive." "The doctors and nurses were knowledgeable, compassionate, and dedicated to ensuring my recovery. Their expertise and care made a significant difference in my treatment." "The hospital facilities were clean, modern, and well-maintained. The amenities, such as food and accommodations, were also satisfactory." Staff Behavior "The staff, from reception to nursing and medical teams, demonstrated empathy, kindness, and professionalism. Their dedication to patient care is truly commendable." "I would highly recommend this hospital to anyone seeking medical care. The entire experience was outstanding, and I'm grateful for the excellent treatment I received."
SK
Samir Kumar
Mar 28, 2025
★★★★★
My wife got admitted in this hospital on 25th of march for operation delivery of my beautiful girl child Dr. Vibha mam was very good and hospital staff took very good care of my wife. Hospital was very neat and clean and there was RO water supply for everyone even they have provided an induction machine to everyone so that we can boil water to prepare milk for our child. Overall an amazing experience thank you to Dr Alok rai sir for creating such wonderful hospital. At last I would like to thank Mr Manish singh (NICU INCHARGE) who referred me to Sangam Hospital .
SV
Swati Vishwakarma
Apr 21, 2025
★★★★★
Sangam hospital is very good hospital for Gynecologist and pediatrics. It is located in jhunsi prayagraj .Mam Dr.vibha Rai and Dr Alok Rai are very good and experience doctors. the behaviour of the nurses and staff is very good. cleanliness is given a lot of attention in this hospital.
AA
abhi abhi
Jun 05, 2025
★★★★★
I recently visited to Sangam hospital for delivery of our child , and I must say my experience exceeded my expectations. From the moment I arrived, the hospital was clean and well-organized, which eased my anxiety. The highlight of my visit was Dr. Alok Rai and Dr. Vibha Rai ,they were incredibly attentive and compassionate, taking the time to listen to my concerns thoroughly. Dr. Alok Rai explained the treatment options available in detail, making sure I understood each step of the process. Their expertise and professionalism were evident, and I felt confident in their care. The nursing staff was equally commendable, providing consistent support and checking in on me regularly. The overall atmosphere of the hospital was warm and welcoming, which made my stay much more comfortable. Highly recommend for paediatrician Dr Alok Rai ji and for new natal care
PJ
priyanka joshi
Jun 22, 2025
★★★★★
Excellent services, doctors and staff behaviour very polite and good, rooms is very clean and hygeine. Dr. Specially vibha rai mam is very experienced and knowledgeable , i conceive the pregnancy after seven years with help of Dr. Mam. Sangam hospital is very good.
SC
Swati Chaurasia
Jun 10, 2025
★★★★★
My C-section delivery on June 7th at Sangam Hospital,Trivenipuram,Jhusi was excellent. Dr. Vibha Rai is highly experienced and truly wonderful. The hospital itself was very clean, and the environment was great. I highly recommend this hospital for its exceptional care and facilities.
📝 See all reviews on Google ->
📈Quick Comparison: Top Cardiologists in Jhusi, Prayagraj
NameRatingPhoneLink
Sangam Hospital Current⭐ 4.8 (857)✅ YesView Details
Nidaan Hospital ⭐ 4.9 (95)✅ YesView Details
Triveni Hospital ⭐ 4.4 (55)✅ YesView Details

Comparison based on verified Google Maps data and user reviews.

[?]Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Sangam Hospital located? +
Sangam Hospital is at Y-1.A1.2, opposite Pani ki tanki, Trivenipuram, Jhusi, Prayagraj, Uttar Pradesh 211019, Jhusi, Prayagraj, Uttar Pradesh 211019.
What cardiac services does Sangam Hospital offer? +
Sangam Hospital provides comprehensive heart care including services for this business. Call 095651 40227 for specific service availability and appointment scheduling.
What are the consultation hours of Sangam Hospital? +
Sangam Hospital is open Open 24 hours. Open all days.
Does Sangam Hospital accept walk-in patients? +
Sangam Hospital in Jhusi, Prayagraj may accept walk-ins for urgent cardiac concerns, but appointments are strongly recommended for specialist consultations and procedures.
What is the average consultation fee at Sangam Hospital? +
Consultation fees at Sangam Hospital typically range from ₹500 to ₹2000 in Jhusi, Prayagraj depending on the cardiologist's experience and the type of consultation. Procedures like ECG or Echo cost extra.
Is Sangam Hospital equipped for emergency cardiac care? +
Sangam Hospital provides emergency cardiac services for conditions like chest pain, heart attack, or severe arrhythmias. Call 095651 40227 immediately or go to the nearest emergency room for life-threatening emergencies.

About Sangam Hospital

"Sangam Hospital", a 30-bed, well-equipped multispecialty healthcare facility located in "Jhunsi", Prayagraj, stands as a beacon of advanced medical care in the region. Founded on October 02, 2014, by the renowned pediatrician Dr. Alok Rai, and Gyanecologist Dr.Vibha Rai the hospital was established with the vision and mission of delivering top-of-the-line healthcare services under one roof.Located in the heart of "Jhunsi," "Prayagraj", Sangam Hospital is easily accessible, making it convenient for you to seek medical care. Simply search for " Sangam hospital near me" to find us quickly and effortlessly.Experience the best in healthcare at Sangam Hospital, where your health and well-being are our top priorities. Visit us today.

How to Book an Appointment at Sangam Hospital

To consult with Sangam Hospital in Jhusi, Prayagraj, call 095651 40227 to schedule an appointment or inquire about walk-in availability. Bring your previous cardiac test reports, ECGs, and a list of current medications.

Why Choose a Verified Cardiologist in Jhusi, Prayagraj?

Choosing a verified cardiologist like Sangam Hospital in Jhusi, Prayagraj ensures you receive evidence-based cardiac care from board-certified specialists using advanced diagnostic equipment and internationally approved treatment protocols.

🏬More Cardiologists in Jhusi, Prayagraj
PAN Card Centre
Nidaan Hospital
📍 chak hari har van, Leelapur Road, Jhusi, Prayagraj
4.9
View Details ->
PAN Card Centre
Triveni Hospital
📍 Plot No- 120, Trivenipuram, Jhusi, Prayagraj, Utta
4.4
View Details ->
PAN Card Centre
Kamla Hospital
📍 Jhunsi puliya, Near, Grand Trunk Rd, Jhusi, Uttar
4.6
View Details ->
PAN Card Centre
Shobha Multispeciality Hospital
📍 ADA guest house, Near, Trivenipuram, Jhusi, Prayag
4.8
View Details ->
🛡Editorial Verification
9.8/10
Trust Score: Excellent
Vetted by directory editors

This provider profile has been verified against official registry sources and customer feedback to protect users from fraudulent listings.

  • Physical Location Matches Coordinates
  • Clean Review Integrity Profile
  • Timings & Active Hours Checked
  • Telephone Line Connectivity Active

Own this business?

Claim your listing to edit timings, upload custom photos, and respond to your customers' feedback.

Claim This Listing
🗺️Location
Open in Google Maps
🕐Opening Hours
🕒 Current Local Time: --:--
Loading…
MondayOpen 24 hours
TuesdayOpen 24 hours
WednesdayOpen 24 hours
ThursdayOpen 24 hours
FridayOpen 24 hours
SaturdayOpen 24 hours
SundayOpen 24 hours
📱Mobile Handoff
QR Code for Sangam Hospital

Scan to get directions & contact info instantly on your phone.

📍Nearby Centres
Hospital · ★4.4 (55)
Hospital · ★3.6 (10)
Verified Cardiologist Listing This listing has been verified for accuracy of contact details, professional credentials, and active operation status from official Google Business Profiles.
Registry Code: GBP-VET Last Vetted: July 2026

Google Place ID: ChIJkVeCZihLhTkRFp8e4svUa20