📋 Heart Care Provider Loading...

Apollo Clinic

📍 N/34/22, Swami Vivekananda Rd, opposite Bijaya Cinema Hall, Champadali, Barasat, Kolkata, West Bengal 700124
[x] Active Centre⭐ 4.5/5 (1360 reviews)🏆 Expert Choice🕐 7 am-9 pm📞 082310 11240⏱️ 3 min read
📍

Apollo Clinic

Heart Care Provider
🏢
N/34/22, Swami Vivekananda Rd, opposite Bijaya Cinema Hall, Champadali, Barasat, Kolkata, West Bengal 700124 Kolkata, West Bengal 700124
📞
Call Now
🌐
🏘
Area / Ward
Champadali, Barasat
📮
PIN Code
700124
📌
Plus Code
PF9P+GX Barasat, Kolkata, West Bengal
🕐
Timings
7 am-9 pm
Verified July 2026
📇
Digital Business Card

Apollo Clinic

📞 082310 11240
📍 N/34/22, Swami Vivekananda Rd, opposite Bijaya Cinema Hall, Champadali, Barasat,...
⬇ Save to Contacts (vCard)
📷Photos (0)
Customer Reviews
4.5
★★★★☆
1360 reviews on Google
5★
1094
4★
124
3★
31
2★
13
1★
98
AS
Arijit Sarbagna
Dec 17, 2024
★★☆☆☆
A franchisee model which uses ONLY the name Apollo and hence there is a lack of quality which one would expect from the brand (as it's dependent on franchise itself). The plus for this place is their people - who try to give their best and are mostly helpful. But infrastructure is limited, place needs serious renovation and hygiene focused cleaning. Overall, if you are looking for diagnostic services - this is just about OK. Pathology department is a mixed bag (some skilled Phlebotomist, some not). OPD again left much to be desired. Went for a corporate health check up and this place is not fully equipped for such. E.g., they don't have eye check up, hence they will offer some adjacent place as filler. Also, OPD chambers, washrooms, reception area etc. - they do look very shabby and don't give any comfort of a good health care service provider. Lastly, there isn't any parking place as such. Unless you wish to park on road side - at your own risk. But of course this is due to the limitation of the location.
PR
Purab Riddhi Chaudhuri
Mar 04, 2025
★☆☆☆☆
Misguided me to get blood tests at 3500 approx bill and then charged 7800 for the entire blood test. They gave me a non gst bill with no authenticity mari on it. When I enquired about the same with the manager and other staff! They started to point fingers at me for not mentioning all the names of the tests. And didn't really apologise for their mistake. Very unprofessional
T
TanmoySabui
Jul 05, 2022
★★★☆☆
Environment is good. Doctors are not on time patients are waiting for long time. I observe people from Bangladesh are here. All kind of doctors are available here. Area is net and clean. Staffs are cooperative.
GM
Goutam Man
Mar 22, 2022
★★☆☆☆
I don't know what their management does but it seems like doctors run their OPD timings on their own. I have waited for 2 hours and then the doctor informed the receptionist that he will be late by 20 more minutes however he confirmed he was on the way 2 hours back. Absolutely pathetic! Thankfully I got my refund and I cancelled the appointment. A doctor without punctuality can't be considered as a serious doctor. Management sould look into the matter immediately.
PD
Prabir das
Mar 13, 2022
★★★★☆
The service is very good.All kinds of tests are done here.Located across the street. It is a five minute walk from the bus stand coloni mor
Review photoReview photoReview photoReview photo
RD
Rajib Debnath
Nov 26, 2024
★☆☆☆☆
I don't know what their management does but it seems like doctors run their OPD timings on their own. I have waited for 1 hours. Absolutely pathetic! A doctor without punctuality can't be considered as a serious doctor. Management sould look into the matter immediately.
SM
Saprativ Mondal
Nov 29, 2017
★★★★☆
A standard Diagnostic clinic which also offers specialist consultation with prior booking is the plus point of this place. It's located in a prominent location which can be easily seen from a moving vehicle. It offers blood investigations, radiological procedures and diagnostic endoscopy. There is also provision for physiotherapy.
BD
B Das
May 07, 2024
★☆☆☆☆
My parents were doing test from this clinic since last 8 years. But recently this clinic is frequently changing the staff at the counter and lab collectio. The new staff's behaviour is very rude , without sufficient knowledge about the billling rate. Doesn't care about senior citizens and critical patients' condition. Home collection service is very poor. Their attitude is very cheap.
📝 See all reviews on Google ->
📈Quick Comparison: Top Cardiologists in Kolkata
NameRatingPhoneLink
Apollo Clinic Current⭐ 4.5 (1360)✅ YesView Details
Apollo Multispeciality Hospitals, Kolkata ⭐ 4.7 (40450)✅ YesView Details
BM Birla Heart Hospital | CK Birla Hospitals ⭐ 4.8 (12356)✅ YesView Details

Comparison based on verified Google Maps data and user reviews.

[?]Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Apollo Clinic located? +
Apollo Clinic is at N/34/22, Swami Vivekananda Rd, opposite Bijaya Cinema Hall, Champadali, Barasat, Kolkata, West Bengal 700124, Kolkata, West Bengal 700124.
What cardiac services does Apollo Clinic offer? +
Apollo Clinic provides comprehensive heart care including services for this business. Call 082310 11240 for specific service availability and appointment scheduling.
What are the consultation hours of Apollo Clinic? +
Apollo Clinic is open 7 am-9 pm. Open all days.
Does Apollo Clinic accept walk-in patients? +
Apollo Clinic in Kolkata may accept walk-ins for urgent cardiac concerns, but appointments are strongly recommended for specialist consultations and procedures.
What is the average consultation fee at Apollo Clinic? +
Consultation fees at Apollo Clinic typically range from ₹500 to ₹2000 in Kolkata depending on the cardiologist's experience and the type of consultation. Procedures like ECG or Echo cost extra.
Is Apollo Clinic equipped for emergency cardiac care? +
Apollo Clinic provides emergency cardiac services for conditions like chest pain, heart attack, or severe arrhythmias. Call 082310 11240 immediately or go to the nearest emergency room for life-threatening emergencies.

About Apollo Clinic

Apollo Clinic is a verified business in Kolkata, West Bengal.

How to Book an Appointment at Apollo Clinic

To consult with Apollo Clinic in Kolkata, call 082310 11240 to schedule an appointment or inquire about walk-in availability. Bring your previous cardiac test reports, ECGs, and a list of current medications.

Why Choose a Verified Cardiologist in Kolkata?

Choosing a verified cardiologist like Apollo Clinic in Kolkata ensures you receive evidence-based cardiac care from board-certified specialists using advanced diagnostic equipment and internationally approved treatment protocols.

🏬More Cardiologists in Kolkata
PAN Card Centre
Apollo Multispeciality Hospitals, Kolkata
📍 58, Canal Circular Rd, Kadapara, Phool Bagan, Kank
4.7
View Details ->
PAN Card Centre
BM Birla Heart Hospital | CK Birla Hospitals
📍 1, 1, National Library Ave, Alipore, Kolkata, West
4.8
View Details ->
PAN Card Centre
Manipal Hospital EM Bypass
📍 127, Eastern Metropolitan Bypass, Nitai Nagar, Muk
4.6
View Details ->
PAN Card Centre
Ruby General Hospital
📍 576, Anandapur Main Rd, Golpark, Sector I, Kasba,
4.6
View Details ->
🛡Editorial Verification
9.8/10
Trust Score: Excellent
Vetted by directory editors

This provider profile has been verified against official registry sources and customer feedback to protect users from fraudulent listings.

  • Physical Location Matches Coordinates
  • Clean Review Integrity Profile
  • Timings & Active Hours Checked
  • Telephone Line Connectivity Active

Own this business?

Claim your listing to edit timings, upload custom photos, and respond to your customers' feedback.

Claim This Listing
🗺️Location
Open in Google Maps
🕐Opening Hours
🕒 Current Local Time: --:--
Loading…
Monday7 am-9 pm
Tuesday7 am-9 pm
Wednesday7 am-9 pm
Thursday7 am-9 pm
Friday7 am-9 pm
Saturday7 am-9 pm
Sunday7 am-3 pm
📱Mobile Handoff
QR Code for Apollo Clinic

Scan to get directions & contact info instantly on your phone.

📍Nearby Centres
Pharmacy · ★3.3 (43)
Diagnostic center · ★5 (5)
Verified Cardiologist Listing This listing has been verified for accuracy of contact details, professional credentials, and active operation status from official Google Business Profiles.
Registry Code: GBP-VET Last Vetted: July 2026

Google Place ID: ChIJcaNDf6iY-DkRnstAZwoFmEc