📋 Heart Care Provider Loading...

Dr. Hema Malathi Rath

📍 1, 1, National Library Ave, Alipore, Kolkata, West Bengal 700027
[x] Active Centre⭐ 3.8/5 (6 reviews)🕐 Open 24 hours📞 083370 76364⏱️ 3 min read
📍

Dr. Hema Malathi Rath

Heart Care Provider
🏢
1, 1, National Library Ave, Alipore, Kolkata, West Bengal 700027 Kolkata, West Bengal 700027
📞
Call Now
🌐
drhemamalathirath.co.inOfficial Website
🏘
Area / Ward
Alipore
📮
PIN Code
700027
📌
Plus Code
G8MH+72 Kolkata, West Bengal
🕐
Timings
Open 24 hours
Verified July 2026
📇
Digital Business Card

Dr. Hema Malathi Rath

📞 083370 76364
📍 1, 1, National Library Ave, Alipore, Kolkata, West Bengal 700027...
⬇ Save to Contacts (vCard)
🛠️Services Offered
[x] ECG / EKG

Dr. Rath completed MD (Internal Medicine) from Shri B.M. Patil Medical College, Bijapur and DM (Cardiology) from the Medical College Hospital, Kolkata. She can independently perform all invasive cardiology procedures coronary angiogram and PTCA, complex PTCA, IVUS & ROTA guided P…

📷Photos (0)
Customer Reviews
3.8
★★★☆☆
6 reviews on Google
5★
4
4★
0
3★
0
2★
1
1★
1
AR
Asif Raehan Gazi
Jul 23, 2025
★★☆☆☆
She just knows money and nothing else.very bad behavior towards patients.wont recieve your call during emergency.
MI
Md Irfan
Jun 12, 2025
★★★★★
So good behaviour heart touching women
AU
Atom Unique garden
May 09, 2024
★★★★★
I love this doctor mam because she behaviour best talk and friendly with patient and patient guardian she is hand work excellent cardiologist specialist doctor last of all thank you love
TN
Tarak Nath Kundu
May 13, 2025
★★★★★
Excellent
MM
Md Muzammil
Sep 30, 2024
★★★★★
good nice bahut best onli fur hart
TM
Tiyas Mandal
Nov 09, 2024
★☆☆☆☆
📝 See all reviews on Google ->
📈Quick Comparison: Top Cardiologists in Kolkata
NameRatingPhoneLink
Dr. Hema Malathi Rath Current⭐ 3.8 (6)✅ YesView Details
Apollo Multispeciality Hospitals, Kolkata ⭐ 4.7 (40450)✅ YesView Details
BM Birla Heart Hospital | CK Birla Hospitals ⭐ 4.8 (12356)✅ YesView Details

Comparison based on verified Google Maps data and user reviews.

[?]Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Dr. Hema Malathi Rath located? +
Dr. Hema Malathi Rath is at 1, 1, National Library Ave, Alipore, Kolkata, West Bengal 700027, Kolkata, West Bengal 700027.
What cardiac services does Dr. Hema Malathi Rath offer? +
Dr. Hema Malathi Rath provides comprehensive heart care including ECG / EKG. Call 083370 76364 for specific service availability and appointment scheduling.
What are the consultation hours of Dr. Hema Malathi Rath? +
Dr. Hema Malathi Rath is open Open 24 hours. Open all days.
Does Dr. Hema Malathi Rath accept walk-in patients? +
Dr. Hema Malathi Rath in Kolkata may accept walk-ins for urgent cardiac concerns, but appointments are strongly recommended for specialist consultations and procedures.
What is the average consultation fee at Dr. Hema Malathi Rath? +
Consultation fees at Dr. Hema Malathi Rath typically range from ₹500 to ₹2000 in Kolkata depending on the cardiologist's experience and the type of consultation. Procedures like ECG or Echo cost extra.
Is Dr. Hema Malathi Rath equipped for emergency cardiac care? +
Dr. Hema Malathi Rath provides emergency cardiac services for conditions like chest pain, heart attack, or severe arrhythmias. Call 083370 76364 immediately or go to the nearest emergency room for life-threatening emergencies.

About Dr. Hema Malathi Rath

Dr. Rath completed MD (Internal Medicine) from Shri B.M. Patil Medical College, Bijapur and DM (Cardiology) from the Medical College Hospital, Kolkata. She can independently perform all invasive cardiology procedures coronary angiogram and PTCA, complex PTCA, IVUS & ROTA guided PTCA permanent pacemaker implantations, can perform CRT D and ICD device implantation, Pediatric device implantation, ASD, VSD & PDA, can perform all non invasive cardiology procedures Adult and Pediatrics echocardiography with color Doppler study, Reporting of TMT 24 hrs Holter monitoring, PFT,12 lead ECG ABPM. Dr. Rath is currently involved in NRS Medical College Kolkata as Assistant Professor Cardiology.

How to Book an Appointment at Dr. Hema Malathi Rath

To consult with Dr. Hema Malathi Rath in Kolkata, call 083370 76364 to schedule an appointment or inquire about walk-in availability. Bring your previous cardiac test reports, ECGs, and a list of current medications.

Why Choose a Verified Cardiologist in Kolkata?

Choosing a verified cardiologist like Dr. Hema Malathi Rath in Kolkata ensures you receive evidence-based cardiac care from board-certified specialists using advanced diagnostic equipment and internationally approved treatment protocols.

🏬More Cardiologists in Kolkata
PAN Card Centre
Apollo Multispeciality Hospitals, Kolkata
📍 58, Canal Circular Rd, Kadapara, Phool Bagan, Kank
4.7
View Details ->
PAN Card Centre
BM Birla Heart Hospital | CK Birla Hospitals
📍 1, 1, National Library Ave, Alipore, Kolkata, West
4.8
View Details ->
PAN Card Centre
Manipal Hospital EM Bypass
📍 127, Eastern Metropolitan Bypass, Nitai Nagar, Muk
4.6
View Details ->
PAN Card Centre
Ruby General Hospital
📍 576, Anandapur Main Rd, Golpark, Sector I, Kasba,
4.6
View Details ->
🛡Editorial Verification
9.8/10
Trust Score: Excellent
Vetted by directory editors

This provider profile has been verified against official registry sources and customer feedback to protect users from fraudulent listings.

  • Physical Location Matches Coordinates
  • Clean Review Integrity Profile
  • Timings & Active Hours Checked
  • Telephone Line Connectivity Active

Own this business?

Claim your listing to edit timings, upload custom photos, and respond to your customers' feedback.

Claim This Listing
🗺️Location
Open in Google Maps
🕐Opening Hours
🕒 Current Local Time: --:--
Loading…
MondayOpen 24 hours
TuesdayOpen 24 hours
WednesdayOpen 24 hours
ThursdayOpen 24 hours
FridayOpen 24 hours
SaturdayOpen 24 hours
SundayOpen 24 hours
📱Mobile Handoff
QR Code for Dr. Hema Malathi Rath

Scan to get directions & contact info instantly on your phone.

📍Nearby Centres
Cardiologist · ★3.6 (196)
Cardiologist · ★5 (6)
Cardiologist · ★3.8 (4)
Verified Cardiologist Listing This listing has been verified for accuracy of contact details, professional credentials, and active operation status from official Google Business Profiles.
Registry Code: GBP-VET Last Vetted: July 2026

Google Place ID: ChIJJSV3kcx3AjoR56wtSbEqAyw