📋 Heart Care Provider Loading...

Dr Raja Ray

📍 40/2/1-Z, Lake Road, Kolkata, West Bengal 700029
[x] Active Centre⭐ 3/5 (4 reviews)📞 098310 13059⏱️ 3 min read
📍

Dr Raja Ray

Heart Care Provider
🏢
40/2/1-Z, Lake Road, Kolkata, West Bengal 700029 Kolkata, West Bengal 700029
📞
Call Now
🏘
Area / Ward
Lake Market, Kalighat
📮
PIN Code
700029
📌
Plus Code
G88X+7W Kolkata, West Bengal
Verified July 2026
📇
Digital Business Card

Dr Raja Ray

📞 098310 13059
📍 40/2/1-Z, Lake Road, Kolkata, West Bengal 700029...
⬇ Save to Contacts (vCard)
Customer Reviews
3
★★★☆☆
4 reviews on Google
5★
2
4★
0
3★
0
2★
0
1★
2
SC
Samrat Chakraborty
May 12, 2025
★☆☆☆☆
If you want to die visit this doctor he is nothing but a promoter of manipal hospital whether it is for commison or not and full of proudyness
NC
NS Chaudhary
Feb 13, 2022
★★★★★
He's a awesome doctor taking care of my in laws health for last 5 years.
AS
Ashoke Sen
Mar 19, 2024
★★★★★
RE
Rick Elgin
Apr 04, 2021
★☆☆☆☆
📝 See all reviews on Google ->
📈Quick Comparison: Top Cardiologists in Kolkata
NameRatingPhoneLink
Dr Raja Ray Current⭐ 3 (4)✅ YesView Details
Apollo Multispeciality Hospitals, Kolkata ⭐ 4.7 (40450)✅ YesView Details
BM Birla Heart Hospital | CK Birla Hospitals ⭐ 4.8 (12356)✅ YesView Details

Comparison based on verified Google Maps data and user reviews.

[?]Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Dr Raja Ray located? +
Dr Raja Ray is at 40/2/1-Z, Lake Road, Kolkata, West Bengal 700029, Kolkata, West Bengal 700029.
What cardiac services does Dr Raja Ray offer? +
Dr Raja Ray provides comprehensive heart care including services for this business. Call 098310 13059 for specific service availability and appointment scheduling.
What are the consultation hours of Dr Raja Ray? +
Dr Raja Ray is open business hours. Open all days.
Does Dr Raja Ray accept walk-in patients? +
Dr Raja Ray in Kolkata may accept walk-ins for urgent cardiac concerns, but appointments are strongly recommended for specialist consultations and procedures.
What is the average consultation fee at Dr Raja Ray? +
Consultation fees at Dr Raja Ray typically range from ₹500 to ₹2000 in Kolkata depending on the cardiologist's experience and the type of consultation. Procedures like ECG or Echo cost extra.
Is Dr Raja Ray equipped for emergency cardiac care? +
Dr Raja Ray provides emergency cardiac services for conditions like chest pain, heart attack, or severe arrhythmias. Call 098310 13059 immediately or go to the nearest emergency room for life-threatening emergencies.

About Dr Raja Ray

Dr Raja Ray is a verified business in Kolkata, West Bengal.

How to Book an Appointment at Dr Raja Ray

To consult with Dr Raja Ray in Kolkata, call 098310 13059 to schedule an appointment or inquire about walk-in availability. Bring your previous cardiac test reports, ECGs, and a list of current medications.

Why Choose a Verified Cardiologist in Kolkata?

Choosing a verified cardiologist like Dr Raja Ray in Kolkata ensures you receive evidence-based cardiac care from board-certified specialists using advanced diagnostic equipment and internationally approved treatment protocols.

🏬More Cardiologists in Kolkata
PAN Card Centre
Apollo Multispeciality Hospitals, Kolkata
📍 58, Canal Circular Rd, Kadapara, Phool Bagan, Kank
4.7
View Details ->
PAN Card Centre
BM Birla Heart Hospital | CK Birla Hospitals
📍 1, 1, National Library Ave, Alipore, Kolkata, West
4.8
View Details ->
PAN Card Centre
Manipal Hospital EM Bypass
📍 127, Eastern Metropolitan Bypass, Nitai Nagar, Muk
4.6
View Details ->
PAN Card Centre
Ruby General Hospital
📍 576, Anandapur Main Rd, Golpark, Sector I, Kasba,
4.6
View Details ->
🛡Editorial Verification
9.8/10
Trust Score: Excellent
Vetted by directory editors

This provider profile has been verified against official registry sources and customer feedback to protect users from fraudulent listings.

  • Physical Location Matches Coordinates
  • Clean Review Integrity Profile
  • Timings & Active Hours Checked
  • Telephone Line Connectivity Active

Own this business?

Claim your listing to edit timings, upload custom photos, and respond to your customers' feedback.

Claim This Listing
🗺️Location
Open in Google Maps
📱Mobile Handoff
QR Code for Dr Raja Ray

Scan to get directions & contact info instantly on your phone.

📍Nearby Centres
Cardiologist · ★4.4 (127)
Doctor · ★4.1 (14)
Doctor · ★1 (1)
Verified Cardiologist Listing This listing has been verified for accuracy of contact details, professional credentials, and active operation status from official Google Business Profiles.
Registry Code: GBP-VET Last Vetted: July 2026

Google Place ID: ChIJi1-LzsxwAjoRmd_R53LHtXA