📋 Heart Care Provider Loading...

Nupur Clinic Parisheba

📍 BIVA More, 23/6, Rabindra Sarani, Subhash Nagar, Belghoria, Kolkata, West Bengal 700056
[x] Active Centre⭐ 5/5 (4 reviews)🏆 Expert Choice🕐 8 am-9 pm📞 097348 65698⏱️ 3 min read
📍

Nupur Clinic Parisheba

Heart Care Provider
🏢
BIVA More, 23/6, Rabindra Sarani, Subhash Nagar, Belghoria, Kolkata, West Bengal 700056 Kolkata, West Bengal 700056
📞
Call Now
🏘
Area / Ward
Subhash Nagar, Belghoria
📮
PIN Code
700056
📌
Plus Code
J9RX+5V Kolkata, West Bengal
🕐
Timings
8 am-9 pm
Verified July 2026
📇
Digital Business Card

Nupur Clinic Parisheba

📞 097348 65698
📍 BIVA More, 23/6, Rabindra Sarani, Subhash Nagar, Belghoria, Kolkata, West Bengal...
⬇ Save to Contacts (vCard)
📷Photos (0)
Customer Reviews
5
★★★★★
4 reviews on Google
5★
4
4★
0
3★
0
2★
0
1★
0
AC
ANIRBAN CHATTERJEE
Aug 07, 2023
★★★★★
THE CLINIC IS VERY HELPFUL FOR OUR BELGHARIA INHABITANTS..THE BEHAVIOUR OF THE PROPRIETOR IS FRIENDLY & POLITE..HE ALSO MAINTAINS PUNCTUALITY... WE ARE LUCKY TO HAVE THIS CLINIC AT BELGHARIA.. RENOWNED DOCTORS ARE AVAILABLE HERE.. OVERALL ITS VERY CONVENIENT FOR US.
IA
I am Yoru "Si hayorudesu"
Aug 25, 2023
★★★★★
The owner is very friendly and top class Doctors visit here.
AM
Ahana Majumder
Aug 08, 2023
★★★★★
Best place
AC
Anurima Chatterjee
Aug 07, 2023
★★★★★
Khub valo clinic. Ami nije doctor dekhiye6i. Khub valo Porisheba deoa hoy.
📝 See all reviews on Google ->
📈Quick Comparison: Top Cardiologists in Kolkata
NameRatingPhoneLink
Nupur Clinic Parisheba Current⭐ 5 (4)✅ YesView Details
Apollo Multispeciality Hospitals, Kolkata ⭐ 4.7 (40450)✅ YesView Details
BM Birla Heart Hospital | CK Birla Hospitals ⭐ 4.8 (12356)✅ YesView Details

Comparison based on verified Google Maps data and user reviews.

[?]Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Nupur Clinic Parisheba located? +
Nupur Clinic Parisheba is at BIVA More, 23/6, Rabindra Sarani, Subhash Nagar, Belghoria, Kolkata, West Bengal 700056, Kolkata, West Bengal 700056.
What cardiac services does Nupur Clinic Parisheba offer? +
Nupur Clinic Parisheba provides comprehensive heart care including services for this business. Call 097348 65698 for specific service availability and appointment scheduling.
What are the consultation hours of Nupur Clinic Parisheba? +
Nupur Clinic Parisheba is open 8 am-9 pm. Open all days.
Does Nupur Clinic Parisheba accept walk-in patients? +
Nupur Clinic Parisheba in Kolkata may accept walk-ins for urgent cardiac concerns, but appointments are strongly recommended for specialist consultations and procedures.
What is the average consultation fee at Nupur Clinic Parisheba? +
Consultation fees at Nupur Clinic Parisheba typically range from ₹500 to ₹2000 in Kolkata depending on the cardiologist's experience and the type of consultation. Procedures like ECG or Echo cost extra.
Is Nupur Clinic Parisheba equipped for emergency cardiac care? +
Nupur Clinic Parisheba provides emergency cardiac services for conditions like chest pain, heart attack, or severe arrhythmias. Call 097348 65698 immediately or go to the nearest emergency room for life-threatening emergencies.

About Nupur Clinic Parisheba

Nupur Polyclinic is one of the best polyclinic and doctors' chember located at belghoria. We are providing lots of health care services like doctor consultation, , pathological test, hospital admission, ambulance service, emergency oxygen supply service, medicine supply service and many more. We are open everyday from 8:00 am to 10:00 pm and always ready to serve the mankind.

How to Book an Appointment at Nupur Clinic Parisheba

To consult with Nupur Clinic Parisheba in Kolkata, call 097348 65698 to schedule an appointment or inquire about walk-in availability. Bring your previous cardiac test reports, ECGs, and a list of current medications.

Why Choose a Verified Cardiologist in Kolkata?

Choosing a verified cardiologist like Nupur Clinic Parisheba in Kolkata ensures you receive evidence-based cardiac care from board-certified specialists using advanced diagnostic equipment and internationally approved treatment protocols.

🏬More Cardiologists in Kolkata
PAN Card Centre
Apollo Multispeciality Hospitals, Kolkata
📍 58, Canal Circular Rd, Kadapara, Phool Bagan, Kank
4.7
View Details ->
PAN Card Centre
BM Birla Heart Hospital | CK Birla Hospitals
📍 1, 1, National Library Ave, Alipore, Kolkata, West
4.8
View Details ->
PAN Card Centre
Manipal Hospital EM Bypass
📍 127, Eastern Metropolitan Bypass, Nitai Nagar, Muk
4.6
View Details ->
PAN Card Centre
Ruby General Hospital
📍 576, Anandapur Main Rd, Golpark, Sector I, Kasba,
4.6
View Details ->
🛡Editorial Verification
9.8/10
Trust Score: Excellent
Vetted by directory editors

This provider profile has been verified against official registry sources and customer feedback to protect users from fraudulent listings.

  • Physical Location Matches Coordinates
  • Clean Review Integrity Profile
  • Timings & Active Hours Checked
  • Telephone Line Connectivity Active

Own this business?

Claim your listing to edit timings, upload custom photos, and respond to your customers' feedback.

Claim This Listing
🗺️Location
Open in Google Maps
🕐Opening Hours
🕒 Current Local Time: --:--
Loading…
Monday8 am-9 pm
Tuesday8 am-9 pm
Wednesday8 am-9 pm
Thursday8 am-9 pm
Friday8 am-9 pm
Saturday8 am-9 pm
Sunday8 am-9 pm
📱Mobile Handoff
QR Code for Nupur Clinic Parisheba

Scan to get directions & contact info instantly on your phone.

📍Nearby Centres
Doctor · ★3.3 (13)
Doctor · ★4.5 (2)
Doctor · ★5 (1)
Doctor · ★4 (1)
Verified Cardiologist Listing This listing has been verified for accuracy of contact details, professional credentials, and active operation status from official Google Business Profiles.
Registry Code: GBP-VET Last Vetted: July 2026

Google Place ID: ChIJxW3_3Qyd-DkRvQUEmKWrKYw