📋 Heart Care Provider Loading...

NEURO & CARDIO WELLNESS CLINC

📍 302, Golden Icon, 132 Feet Ring Rd, above Hyundai Show Room, near Qaraar Banquet, Satellite, Ahmedabad, Gujarat 380015
[x] Active Centre⭐ 5/5 (586 reviews)🏆 Expert Choice🕐 10 am-8 pm📞 081282 83242⏱️ 3 min read
📍

NEURO & CARDIO WELLNESS CLINC

Heart Care Provider
🏢
302, Golden Icon, 132 Feet Ring Rd, above Hyundai Show Room, near Qaraar Banquet, Satellite, Ahmedabad, Gujarat 380015 Ahmedabad, Gujarat 380015
📞
Call Now
🏘
Area / Ward
Satellite
📮
PIN Code
380015
📌
Plus Code
2G9H+CW Ahmedabad, Gujarat
🕐
Timings
10 am-8 pm
Verified July 2026
📇
Digital Business Card

NEURO & CARDIO WELLNESS CLINC

📞 081282 83242
📍 302, Golden Icon, 132 Feet Ring Rd, above Hyundai Show Room, near Qaraar Banquet...
⬇ Save to Contacts (vCard)
🛠️Services Offered
[x] ECG / EKG

Neuro & Cardio Wellness Clinic has facilities of exclusive cardiac investigations, and neuro investigations n treatment. One stop solution for patient of syncope(transient loss of consciousness ). services: ECG, 2D ECHO, 2D ECHOCARDIOGRAPHY, TMT(TREADMILL TEST), CARDIAC HEALTH CH…

📷Photos (0)
Customer Reviews
5
★★★★★
586 reviews on Google
5★
572
4★
13
3★
0
2★
0
1★
1
RP
Rachit Panchal
Jun 24, 2025
★★★★★
Dr. Janki was exceptional in their care and attention to detail. From the initial consultation through to the follow-up, I felt confident that I was in good hands. They explained complex cardiac issues in a way that was easy to understand and made sure to address all my concerns. Their professionalism and reassuring attitude truly made a difference. I'm grateful for their support and highly recommend them to anyone in need of a caring cardiologist.
PK
Priyansh Kanoje
Mar 08, 2025
★★★★★
I am incredibly grateful to Dr. Bhautik for his expert care and guidance. His medicines and solutions have truly made a positive impact on my health. I feel better every day, and I am so thankful for his dedication and expertise. Dr. Bhautik's approach is not only effective but also compassionate, making me feel supported throughout my recovery. Highly recommend his services to anyone looking for a skilled and caring doctor
KP
Krupa Patel659
Jul 24, 2025
★★★★★
I am Dr Krupa Patel .. I have advised for 2d echo . I consult dr Janki Tilva Mam , ond and only female cardiologist in Ahmedabad. I had great comfort during 2d echo. Mam is very experience one and very kind . Thank you
TP
Tanvi Patel
Jun 25, 2025
★★★★★
"Your dedication to patient care is truly inspiring," or "The staff's attentiveness made a stressful situation much easier to manage," and "I particularly appreciated your thorough explanation of the treatment plan."
SB
Sp Bhatnagar
Jul 11, 2025
★★★★★
Comfortable surroundings. Cooperative staff. Soft spoken doctor Janki who described test results well. Thank you for your kind help.
MD
Monika Dalal
Mar 03, 2025
★★★★★
Dr. Janki is very Nice doctor. She is very kind in nature. She explains the report very deeply and calmly so patient can easily understand and not get scared. Thanks to Dr. Janki Ma'am and Team of Neuro and Cardio Wellness Clinic.
SS
Swaraj Singh
Mar 08, 2025
★★★★★
Great help from the Doctor Bhautik Tilva. Being far away from home still feels like we can count on them for every small problem. Helped a lot through Medicine and His Consulting.Thank you so much
DS
Darshana Sharma
Jul 12, 2025
★★★★★
We got the complete download on our query Madam was very supportive and her advise has helped us to get the new direction on thoughts
📝 See all reviews on Google ->
📈Quick Comparison: Top Cardiologists in Ahmedabad
NameRatingPhoneLink
NEURO & CARDIO WELLNESS CLINC Current⭐ 5 (586)✅ YesView Details
KD Hospital - Best Multispeciality Hospital in Ahmedabad ⭐ 4.8 (25727)✅ YesView Details
Apollo Hospital International Limited Ahmedabad ⭐ 4.7 (17044)✅ YesView Details

Comparison based on verified Google Maps data and user reviews.

[?]Frequently Asked Questions
Where is NEURO & CARDIO WELLNESS CLINC located? +
NEURO & CARDIO WELLNESS CLINC is at 302, Golden Icon, 132 Feet Ring Rd, above Hyundai Show Room, near Qaraar Banquet, Satellite, Ahmedabad, Gujarat 380015, Ahmedabad, Gujarat 380015.
What cardiac services does NEURO & CARDIO WELLNESS CLINC offer? +
NEURO & CARDIO WELLNESS CLINC provides comprehensive heart care including ECG / EKG. Call 081282 83242 for specific service availability and appointment scheduling.
What are the consultation hours of NEURO & CARDIO WELLNESS CLINC? +
NEURO & CARDIO WELLNESS CLINC is open 10 am-8 pm. Closed on: Sunday
Does NEURO & CARDIO WELLNESS CLINC accept walk-in patients? +
NEURO & CARDIO WELLNESS CLINC in Ahmedabad may accept walk-ins for urgent cardiac concerns, but appointments are strongly recommended for specialist consultations and procedures.
What is the average consultation fee at NEURO & CARDIO WELLNESS CLINC? +
Consultation fees at NEURO & CARDIO WELLNESS CLINC typically range from ₹500 to ₹2000 in Ahmedabad depending on the cardiologist's experience and the type of consultation. Procedures like ECG or Echo cost extra.
Is NEURO & CARDIO WELLNESS CLINC equipped for emergency cardiac care? +
NEURO & CARDIO WELLNESS CLINC provides emergency cardiac services for conditions like chest pain, heart attack, or severe arrhythmias. Call 081282 83242 immediately or go to the nearest emergency room for life-threatening emergencies.

About NEURO & CARDIO WELLNESS CLINC

Neuro & Cardio Wellness Clinic has facilities of exclusive cardiac investigations, and neuro investigations n treatment. One stop solution for patient of syncope(transient loss of consciousness ). services: ECG, 2D ECHO, 2D ECHOCARDIOGRAPHY, TMT(TREADMILL TEST), CARDIAC HEALTH CHECKUP, HUTT( TILT TABLE TEST), HOLTER MONITERING, DSE(DOBUTAMINE STRESS ECHOCARDIOGRAPHY), BUBBLE CONTRAST ECHOCARDIOGRAPHY, GLS-STRAIN ECHO, ABPM. NEURO CONSULTATION, EEG, NCS, EMG, VEP, AUTONOMIC FUNCTION TEST, SSEP, BOTOX THERAPY, SYNCOPE WORKUP. Ahmedabad's first private cardiac set up with female clinical cardiologist in satellite area. DR.BHAUTIK TILVA & DR.JANKI TILVA have more than 10 years of experience in their field of neurology & clinical cardiology

How to Book an Appointment at NEURO & CARDIO WELLNESS CLINC

To consult with NEURO & CARDIO WELLNESS CLINC in Ahmedabad, call 081282 83242 to schedule an appointment or inquire about walk-in availability. Bring your previous cardiac test reports, ECGs, and a list of current medications.

Why Choose a Verified Cardiologist in Ahmedabad?

Choosing a verified cardiologist like NEURO & CARDIO WELLNESS CLINC in Ahmedabad ensures you receive evidence-based cardiac care from board-certified specialists using advanced diagnostic equipment and internationally approved treatment protocols.

🏬More Cardiologists in Ahmedabad
PAN Card Centre
KD Hospital - Best Multispeciality Hospital in Ahmedabad
📍 Vaishnodevi Circle, Sarkhej - Gandhinagar Hwy, Ahm
4.8
View Details ->
PAN Card Centre
Apollo Hospital International Limited Ahmedabad
📍 Plot No, 1A, Ahmedabad - Gandhinagar Rd, GIDC Bhat
4.7
View Details ->
PAN Card Centre
HCG Hospitals, Ahmedabad
📍 Mithakhali Six Rd, kalyan Society, Maharashtra Soc
4.8
View Details ->
PAN Card Centre
Sterling Hospitals - Gurukul Ahmedabad
📍 Sterling Hospital Rd, near Maharaja Agrasen Vidhya
4.7
View Details ->
🛡Editorial Verification
9.8/10
Trust Score: Excellent
Vetted by directory editors

This provider profile has been verified against official registry sources and customer feedback to protect users from fraudulent listings.

  • Physical Location Matches Coordinates
  • Clean Review Integrity Profile
  • Timings & Active Hours Checked
  • Telephone Line Connectivity Active

Own this business?

Claim your listing to edit timings, upload custom photos, and respond to your customers' feedback.

Claim This Listing
🗺️Location
Open in Google Maps
🕐Opening Hours
🕒 Current Local Time: --:--
Loading…
Monday10 am-8 pm
Tuesday10 am-8 pm
Wednesday10 am-8 pm
Thursday10 am-8 pm
Friday10 am-8 pm
Saturday10 am-8 pm
SundayClosed
📱Mobile Handoff
QR Code for NEURO & CARDIO WELLNESS CLINC

Scan to get directions & contact info instantly on your phone.

📍Nearby Centres
Neurologist · ★4.9 (230)
Pediatric neurologist · ★4.4 (62)
Neurologist · ★4.5 (20)
Verified Cardiologist Listing This listing has been verified for accuracy of contact details, professional credentials, and active operation status from official Google Business Profiles.
Registry Code: GBP-VET Last Vetted: July 2026

Google Place ID: ChIJg7VrywyFXjkRchTDmlZaiKw