📋 Heart Care Provider Loading...

Sarthak Heart Care Clinic

📍 516,5 TH FLOOR (OPP LIFT NO 12)SOLARIS BUSINESS HUB ,Near Solaris School, Bhuyangdev Cross Roads, Rd, Sola, Ahmedabad, Gujarat 380063
[x] Active Centre⭐ 5/5 (216 reviews)🏆 Expert Choice🕐 10 am-12:30 pm📞 093169 44744⏱️ 3 min read
📍

Sarthak Heart Care Clinic

Heart Care Provider
🏢
516,5 TH FLOOR (OPP LIFT NO 12)SOLARIS BUSINESS HUB ,Near Solaris School, Bhuyangdev Cross Roads, Rd, Sola, Ahmedabad, Gujarat 380063 Ahmedabad, Gujarat 380063
📞
Call Now
🌐
🏘
Area / Ward
Vardhmannagar Society, Sola
📮
PIN Code
380063
📌
Plus Code
3G5Q+9J Ahmedabad, Gujarat
🕐
Timings
10 am-12:30 pm
Verified July 2026
📇
Digital Business Card

Sarthak Heart Care Clinic

📞 093169 44744
📍 516,5 TH FLOOR (OPP LIFT NO 12)SOLARIS BUSINESS HUB ,Near Solaris School, Bhuyan...
⬇ Save to Contacts (vCard)
📷Photos (0)
Customer Reviews
5
★★★★★
216 reviews on Google
5★
213
4★
3
3★
0
2★
0
1★
0
PV
Pandya Vishwa
Jul 22, 2025
★★★★★
I have an amazing experience with Dr.Subhash, My father Coronary Calcium score was way to high but he was asymptomatic, Dr explained everything in very detail and went above and beyond do very best he can do . He checked all the alternatives available and advice us the best. He answered all the doubts I had and make it very clear for us that what next steps should be taken.
AJ
Abhi Joshi
Oct 15, 2024
★★★★★
Best heart specialist doctor in Ahmedabad. Nice way to talk and provide very good services.
PS
Patel Shubham
Aug 12, 2024
★★★★★
I can't speak highly enough of sarthak Herat care clinic ] and [ dr.shubhas chaudhari]. The entire experience, from the moment I walked in, was fantastic. The staff was friendly and efficient, and [dr.shubhas chaudhari] was not only knowledgeable but also took the time to address all my questions and concerns.
SP
shail patel
Aug 06, 2024
★★★★★
Very wonderful experience....doctor is extremely polite......tension vanishes just by meeting him....he gives explanation to reality in very depth and not scares us by giving wrong information. Very very satisfied...highly recommended...
RC
Ramesh Chaudhari
Sep 04, 2024
★★★★★
Dr.subhash Chaudhari is the world's BEST & renowned cardiologist &very pleasing personality.he is incredibly organized & amazingly energetic.... thank you sir ...
KP
kirit patel
Jul 20, 2023
★★★★★
I had an exceptional experience with Dr.Subhas, the cardiologist at sarthak heart care clinic. His expertise and compassionate approach left me thoroughly impressed. He took the time to listen to my concerns, thoroughly explained my condition, and devised a personalized treatment plan that worked wonders for my heart health. The staff at the clinic were equally impressive, always welcoming and efficient. From scheduling appointments to follow-ups, their professionalism was commendable. I am grateful for the top-notch care I received from Dr Subhas. and his team, and I highly recommend them for anyone seeking excellent cardiovascular care.
AP
aadit Patel
Oct 18, 2024
★★★★★
The he explained the situation regarding our case was very satisfactory and the knowledge he has was great thank u for giving us such a satisfactory information and suggestion
MP
Manish Patel
Aug 16, 2024
★★★★★
dr.subhash chaudhari is very honest and kind personality.always smiling.i would suggest him as one of the best cardiologist is Town...
📝 See all reviews on Google ->
📈Quick Comparison: Top Cardiologists in Ahmedabad
NameRatingPhoneLink
Sarthak Heart Care Clinic Current⭐ 5 (216)✅ YesView Details
KD Hospital - Best Multispeciality Hospital in Ahmedabad ⭐ 4.8 (25727)✅ YesView Details
Apollo Hospital International Limited Ahmedabad ⭐ 4.7 (17044)✅ YesView Details

Comparison based on verified Google Maps data and user reviews.

[?]Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Sarthak Heart Care Clinic located? +
Sarthak Heart Care Clinic is at 516,5 TH FLOOR (OPP LIFT NO 12)SOLARIS BUSINESS HUB ,Near Solaris School, Bhuyangdev Cross Roads, Rd, Sola, Ahmedabad, Gujarat 380063, Ahmedabad, Gujarat 380063.
What cardiac services does Sarthak Heart Care Clinic offer? +
Sarthak Heart Care Clinic provides comprehensive heart care including services for this business. Call 093169 44744 for specific service availability and appointment scheduling.
What are the consultation hours of Sarthak Heart Care Clinic? +
Sarthak Heart Care Clinic is open 10 am-12:30 pm. Closed on: Sunday
Does Sarthak Heart Care Clinic accept walk-in patients? +
Sarthak Heart Care Clinic in Ahmedabad may accept walk-ins for urgent cardiac concerns, but appointments are strongly recommended for specialist consultations and procedures.
What is the average consultation fee at Sarthak Heart Care Clinic? +
Consultation fees at Sarthak Heart Care Clinic typically range from ₹500 to ₹2000 in Ahmedabad depending on the cardiologist's experience and the type of consultation. Procedures like ECG or Echo cost extra.
Is Sarthak Heart Care Clinic equipped for emergency cardiac care? +
Sarthak Heart Care Clinic provides emergency cardiac services for conditions like chest pain, heart attack, or severe arrhythmias. Call 093169 44744 immediately or go to the nearest emergency room for life-threatening emergencies.

About Sarthak Heart Care Clinic

Best cardiologist doctor in Ahmedabad What makes Dr Chaudhari the best cardiologist doctor in Ahmedabad, is his attention to detail. His expertise in interventional cardiology is unsurpassable, making him a force to reckon with. Not only does he strive to be one of the best heart specialists in Ahmedabad, Dr Chaudhari also takes out time to share his knowledge with up and coming students who wish to pursue cardiology, and also has several publications to his name. Calling him the best heart specialist in Ahmedabad comes easy, given his long sheet of patient testimonials, which prove his success rate as a doctor as well as a person who truly cares.

How to Book an Appointment at Sarthak Heart Care Clinic

To consult with Sarthak Heart Care Clinic in Ahmedabad, call 093169 44744 to schedule an appointment or inquire about walk-in availability. Bring your previous cardiac test reports, ECGs, and a list of current medications.

Why Choose a Verified Cardiologist in Ahmedabad?

Choosing a verified cardiologist like Sarthak Heart Care Clinic in Ahmedabad ensures you receive evidence-based cardiac care from board-certified specialists using advanced diagnostic equipment and internationally approved treatment protocols.

🏬More Cardiologists in Ahmedabad
PAN Card Centre
KD Hospital - Best Multispeciality Hospital in Ahmedabad
📍 Vaishnodevi Circle, Sarkhej - Gandhinagar Hwy, Ahm
4.8
View Details ->
PAN Card Centre
Apollo Hospital International Limited Ahmedabad
📍 Plot No, 1A, Ahmedabad - Gandhinagar Rd, GIDC Bhat
4.7
View Details ->
PAN Card Centre
HCG Hospitals, Ahmedabad
📍 Mithakhali Six Rd, kalyan Society, Maharashtra Soc
4.8
View Details ->
PAN Card Centre
Sterling Hospitals - Gurukul Ahmedabad
📍 Sterling Hospital Rd, near Maharaja Agrasen Vidhya
4.7
View Details ->
🛡Editorial Verification
9.8/10
Trust Score: Excellent
Vetted by directory editors

This provider profile has been verified against official registry sources and customer feedback to protect users from fraudulent listings.

  • Physical Location Matches Coordinates
  • Clean Review Integrity Profile
  • Timings & Active Hours Checked
  • Telephone Line Connectivity Active

Own this business?

Claim your listing to edit timings, upload custom photos, and respond to your customers' feedback.

Claim This Listing
🗺️Location
Open in Google Maps
🕐Opening Hours
🕒 Current Local Time: --:--
Loading…
Monday10 am-12:30 pm
Tuesday10 am-12:30 pm
Wednesday10 am-12:30 pm
Thursday10 am-12:30 pm
Friday10 am-12:30 pm
Saturday10:30 am-12:30 pm
SundayClosed
📱Mobile Handoff
QR Code for Sarthak Heart Care Clinic

Scan to get directions & contact info instantly on your phone.

Verified Cardiologist Listing This listing has been verified for accuracy of contact details, professional credentials, and active operation status from official Google Business Profiles.
Registry Code: GBP-VET Last Vetted: July 2026

Google Place ID: ChIJkU4klV2DXjkRnvi2KbTxfZI