๐Ÿ“‹ Heart Care Provider Loading...

Department of Paediatric Cardiology | Apollo Hospitals Old Sainik School Road

๐Ÿ“ 30/15, Doordarshan Colony, Gajapati Nagar, Bhubaneswar, Odisha 751013
[x] Active Centre๐Ÿ• Open 24 hours๐Ÿ“ž 080 6904 9752โฑ๏ธ 3 min read
๐Ÿ“

Department of Paediatric Cardiology | Apollo Hospitals Old Sainik School Road

Heart Care Provider
๐Ÿข
30/15, Doordarshan Colony, Gajapati Nagar, Bhubaneswar, Odisha 751013 Bhubaneswar, Odisha 751013
๐Ÿ“ž
Call Now
๐Ÿ˜
Area / Ward
Doordarshan Colony, Gajapati Nagar
๐Ÿ“ฎ
PIN Code
751013
๐Ÿ“Œ
Plus Code
8R4J+HQ Bhubaneswar, Odisha
๐Ÿ•
Timings
Open 24 hours
Verified July 2026
๐Ÿ“‡
Digital Business Card

Department of Paediatric Cardiology | Apollo Hospitals Old Sainik School Road

๐Ÿ“ž 080 6904 9752
๐Ÿ“ 30/15, Doordarshan Colony, Gajapati Nagar, Bhubaneswar, Odisha 751013...
โฌ‡ Save to Contacts (vCard)
๐Ÿ“ทPhotos (0)
โญCustomer Reviews

No reviews yet.

๐Ÿ“ See all reviews on Google ->
๐Ÿ“ˆQuick Comparison: Top Cardiologists in Bhubaneswar
NameRatingPhoneLink
Department of Paediatric Cardiology | Apollo Hospitals Old Sainik School Road Currentโญ N/A (0)โœ… YesView Details
Apollo Hospitals, Bhubaneswar โญ 4.7 (24295)โœ… YesView Details
SUM Ultimate Medicare Hospital โญ 4.7 (9850)โœ… YesView Details

Comparison based on verified Google Maps data and user reviews.

[?]Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Department of Paediatric Cardiology | Apollo Hospitals Old Sainik School Road located? +
Department of Paediatric Cardiology | Apollo Hospitals Old Sainik School Road is at 30/15, Doordarshan Colony, Gajapati Nagar, Bhubaneswar, Odisha 751013, Bhubaneswar, Odisha 751013.
What cardiac services does Department of Paediatric Cardiology | Apollo Hospitals Old Sainik School Road offer? +
Department of Paediatric Cardiology | Apollo Hospitals Old Sainik School Road provides comprehensive heart care including services for this business. Call 080 6904 9752 for specific service availability and appointment scheduling.
What are the consultation hours of Department of Paediatric Cardiology | Apollo Hospitals Old Sainik School Road? +
Department of Paediatric Cardiology | Apollo Hospitals Old Sainik School Road is open Open 24 hours. Open all days.
Does Department of Paediatric Cardiology | Apollo Hospitals Old Sainik School Road accept walk-in patients? +
Department of Paediatric Cardiology | Apollo Hospitals Old Sainik School Road in Bhubaneswar may accept walk-ins for urgent cardiac concerns, but appointments are strongly recommended for specialist consultations and procedures.
What is the average consultation fee at Department of Paediatric Cardiology | Apollo Hospitals Old Sainik School Road? +
Consultation fees at Department of Paediatric Cardiology | Apollo Hospitals Old Sainik School Road typically range from โ‚น500 to โ‚น2000 in Bhubaneswar depending on the cardiologist's experience and the type of consultation. Procedures like ECG or Echo cost extra.
Is Department of Paediatric Cardiology | Apollo Hospitals Old Sainik School Road equipped for emergency cardiac care? +
Department of Paediatric Cardiology | Apollo Hospitals Old Sainik School Road provides emergency cardiac services for conditions like chest pain, heart attack, or severe arrhythmias. Call 080 6904 9752 immediately or go to the nearest emergency room for life-threatening emergencies.

About Department of Paediatric Cardiology | Apollo Hospitals Old Sainik School Road

The Department of Paediatric Cardiology at Apollo Hospitals, located on Old Sainik School Road, specializes in diagnosing and treating heart conditions in children. With state-of-the-art facilities and experienced pediatric cardiologists, the department provides comprehensive care for congenital heart defects, heart murmurs, arrhythmias, and other pediatric cardiac disorders. Apollo Hospitals is renowned for its expert team and advanced technologies in pediatric heart care, offering services such as heart surgeries, diagnostics, and consultations. Trust us for your child's heart health. Leading pediatric cardiology , Apollo Hospitals ensures the best care for young hearts. Book your appointment now!

How to Book an Appointment at Department of Paediatric Cardiology | Apollo Hospitals Old Sainik School Road

To consult with Department of Paediatric Cardiology | Apollo Hospitals Old Sainik School Road in Bhubaneswar, call 080 6904 9752 to schedule an appointment or inquire about walk-in availability. Bring your previous cardiac test reports, ECGs, and a list of current medications.

Why Choose a Verified Cardiologist in Bhubaneswar?

Choosing a verified cardiologist like Department of Paediatric Cardiology | Apollo Hospitals Old Sainik School Road in Bhubaneswar ensures you receive evidence-based cardiac care from board-certified specialists using advanced diagnostic equipment and internationally approved treatment protocols.

๐ŸฌMore Cardiologists in Bhubaneswar
PAN Card Centre
Apollo Hospitals, Bhubaneswar
๐Ÿ“ Unit 15, 8R4J+8Q, plot no 251, Sainik School Rd, D
โ˜… 4.7
View Details ->
PAN Card Centre
SUM Ultimate Medicare Hospital
๐Ÿ“ K8 Kalinga Nagar, Ghatikia, Bhubaneswar, Odisha 75
โ˜… 4.7
View Details ->
PAN Card Centre
CARE Hospitals, Bhubaneswar
๐Ÿ“ Unit No. - 42 Plot, 324, Prachi Enclave Rd, Rail V
โ˜… 4.4
View Details ->
PAN Card Centre
Masterdoctor Wellnesss I Dr B JAGADISH I Diabetes Reversal I Functional Nutrition I Fatty Liver I Obesity I Kidney I Thyroid
๐Ÿ“ SHOP NO 16, Vanivihar Square, Metro House, Saheed
โ˜… 5
View Details ->
๐Ÿ›กEditorial Verification
9.8/10
Trust Score: Excellent
Vetted by directory editors

This provider profile has been verified against official registry sources and customer feedback to protect users from fraudulent listings.

  • Physical Location Matches Coordinates
  • Clean Review Integrity Profile
  • Timings & Active Hours Checked
  • Telephone Line Connectivity Active

Own this business?

Claim your listing to edit timings, upload custom photos, and respond to your customers' feedback.

Claim This Listing
๐Ÿ—บ๏ธLocation
Open in Google Maps
๐Ÿ•Opening Hours
๐Ÿ•’ Current Local Time: --:--
Loadingโ€ฆ
MondayOpen 24 hours
TuesdayOpen 24 hours
WednesdayOpen 24 hours
ThursdayOpen 24 hours
FridayOpen 24 hours
SaturdayOpen 24 hours
SundayOpen 24 hours
๐Ÿ“ฑMobile Handoff
QR Code for Department of Paediatric Cardiology | Apollo Hospitals Old Sainik School Road

Scan to get directions & contact info instantly on your phone.

๐Ÿ“Nearby Centres
Hospital ยท โ˜…4.7 (24272)
Pediatrician ยท โ˜…4.6 (30)
Hospital ยท โ˜…5 (1)
โœ”
Verified Cardiologist Listing This listing has been verified for accuracy of contact details, professional credentials, and active operation status from official Google Business Profiles.
Registry Code: GBP-VET Last Vetted: July 2026

Google Place ID: ChIJ4duvAE8JGToRItKt2dpr-Uw
๐Ÿ”—Browse More