📋 Heart Care Provider Loading...

Dr Suresh Behera Best Cardiologist Bhubaneswar Orissa

📍 IMS & SUM Hospital, 8, K8 Kalinga Nagar, Kalinganagar, Bhubaneswar, Odisha 751029
[x] Active Centre⭐ 4.9/5 (88 reviews)🏆 Expert Choice🕐 Open 24 hours📞 087635 32532⏱️ 3 min read
📍

Dr Suresh Behera Best Cardiologist Bhubaneswar Orissa

Heart Care Provider
🏢
IMS & SUM Hospital, 8, K8 Kalinga Nagar, Kalinganagar, Bhubaneswar, Odisha 751029 Bhubaneswar, Odisha 751029
📞
Call Now
🏘
Area / Ward
K8 Kalinga Nagar, Kalinganagar
📮
PIN Code
751029
📌
Plus Code
7QHC+53 Bhubaneswar, Odisha
🕐
Timings
Open 24 hours
Verified July 2026
📇
Digital Business Card

Dr Suresh Behera Best Cardiologist Bhubaneswar Orissa

📞 087635 32532
📍 IMS & SUM Hospital, 8, K8 Kalinga Nagar, Kalinganagar, Bhubaneswar, Odisha 75102...
⬇ Save to Contacts (vCard)
📷Photos (0)
Customer Reviews
4.9
★★★★☆
88 reviews on Google
5★
85
4★
1
3★
0
2★
1
1★
1
SB
Sanjay Barik
Apr 16, 2025
★★★★★
One of the best cardiologist across the state ,i will recommend sir for any opinion related to heart, his vast knowledge in this field beside among in the category who relies more on knowledge less on unnecessary tests which you find in others too expensive .... Few among in genuine category......
BM
Barun Mahata
May 13, 2025
★★★★★
Good doctor
SS
Sudhansu Sekhar Sahoo
May 07, 2022
★★★★★
Dr.Suresh Kumar Behera is one of the leading cardiologists of Odisha.He is a very nice gentle man.He is excellent in terms of knowledge, experience and patient care.He is very much skillful and efficient at his work.As an Interventional cardiologist,he has done all most all kinds of Cardiac cases in his practices.He has been serving to the society of Odisha for several years by his noble works.
U
UV
Mar 13, 2024
★☆☆☆☆
Patient had a minor heart attack. Brushed off all reports. Didn't look into reports much and didn't took anything serious. Not recommended.
SP
Saroj Panda
Nov 29, 2021
★★★★★
An awesome doctor. He spends enough time with each patients. He is very well behaved and polite. I would definitely recommend him for any cardiological issues.
SG
SUBHADEEP GHOSH
Nov 14, 2024
★★★★★
Sir can you tell me how much your visiting fees
AD
Aurobindo Das
Dec 02, 2021
★★★★★
One of the most approachable and down to earth physician with excellent clinical acumen....l would highly recommend him to one and all
CP
CHHABINDRA PATRA
Dec 02, 2021
★★★★★
Good evening sir your.service in patient side is very dynamic efforts that you are great and a good cardiologist in my view thanks sir
📝 See all reviews on Google ->
📈Quick Comparison: Top Cardiologists in Bhubaneswar
NameRatingPhoneLink
Dr Suresh Behera Best Cardiologist Bhubaneswar Orissa Current⭐ 4.9 (88)✅ YesView Details
Apollo Hospitals, Bhubaneswar ⭐ 4.7 (24295)✅ YesView Details
SUM Ultimate Medicare Hospital ⭐ 4.7 (9850)✅ YesView Details

Comparison based on verified Google Maps data and user reviews.

[?]Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Dr Suresh Behera Best Cardiologist Bhubaneswar Orissa located? +
Dr Suresh Behera Best Cardiologist Bhubaneswar Orissa is at IMS & SUM Hospital, 8, K8 Kalinga Nagar, Kalinganagar, Bhubaneswar, Odisha 751029, Bhubaneswar, Odisha 751029.
What cardiac services does Dr Suresh Behera Best Cardiologist Bhubaneswar Orissa offer? +
Dr Suresh Behera Best Cardiologist Bhubaneswar Orissa provides comprehensive heart care including services for this business. Call 087635 32532 for specific service availability and appointment scheduling.
What are the consultation hours of Dr Suresh Behera Best Cardiologist Bhubaneswar Orissa? +
Dr Suresh Behera Best Cardiologist Bhubaneswar Orissa is open Open 24 hours. Closed on: Sunday
Does Dr Suresh Behera Best Cardiologist Bhubaneswar Orissa accept walk-in patients? +
Dr Suresh Behera Best Cardiologist Bhubaneswar Orissa in Bhubaneswar may accept walk-ins for urgent cardiac concerns, but appointments are strongly recommended for specialist consultations and procedures.
What is the average consultation fee at Dr Suresh Behera Best Cardiologist Bhubaneswar Orissa? +
Consultation fees at Dr Suresh Behera Best Cardiologist Bhubaneswar Orissa typically range from ₹500 to ₹2000 in Bhubaneswar depending on the cardiologist's experience and the type of consultation. Procedures like ECG or Echo cost extra.
Is Dr Suresh Behera Best Cardiologist Bhubaneswar Orissa equipped for emergency cardiac care? +
Dr Suresh Behera Best Cardiologist Bhubaneswar Orissa provides emergency cardiac services for conditions like chest pain, heart attack, or severe arrhythmias. Call 087635 32532 immediately or go to the nearest emergency room for life-threatening emergencies.

About Dr Suresh Behera Best Cardiologist Bhubaneswar Orissa

Senior consultant and interventional cardiologist

How to Book an Appointment at Dr Suresh Behera Best Cardiologist Bhubaneswar Orissa

To consult with Dr Suresh Behera Best Cardiologist Bhubaneswar Orissa in Bhubaneswar, call 087635 32532 to schedule an appointment or inquire about walk-in availability. Bring your previous cardiac test reports, ECGs, and a list of current medications.

Why Choose a Verified Cardiologist in Bhubaneswar?

Choosing a verified cardiologist like Dr Suresh Behera Best Cardiologist Bhubaneswar Orissa in Bhubaneswar ensures you receive evidence-based cardiac care from board-certified specialists using advanced diagnostic equipment and internationally approved treatment protocols.

🏬More Cardiologists in Bhubaneswar
PAN Card Centre
Apollo Hospitals, Bhubaneswar
📍 Unit 15, 8R4J+8Q, plot no 251, Sainik School Rd, D
4.7
View Details ->
PAN Card Centre
SUM Ultimate Medicare Hospital
📍 K8 Kalinga Nagar, Ghatikia, Bhubaneswar, Odisha 75
4.7
View Details ->
PAN Card Centre
CARE Hospitals, Bhubaneswar
📍 Unit No. - 42 Plot, 324, Prachi Enclave Rd, Rail V
4.4
View Details ->
PAN Card Centre
Masterdoctor Wellnesss I Dr B JAGADISH I Diabetes Reversal I Functional Nutrition I Fatty Liver I Obesity I Kidney I Thyroid
📍 SHOP NO 16, Vanivihar Square, Metro House, Saheed
5
View Details ->
🛡Editorial Verification
9.8/10
Trust Score: Excellent
Vetted by directory editors

This provider profile has been verified against official registry sources and customer feedback to protect users from fraudulent listings.

  • Physical Location Matches Coordinates
  • Clean Review Integrity Profile
  • Timings & Active Hours Checked
  • Telephone Line Connectivity Active

Own this business?

Claim your listing to edit timings, upload custom photos, and respond to your customers' feedback.

Claim This Listing
🗺️Location
Open in Google Maps
🕐Opening Hours
🕒 Current Local Time: --:--
Loading…
MondayOpen 24 hours
TuesdayOpen 24 hours
WednesdayOpen 24 hours
ThursdayOpen 24 hours
FridayOpen 24 hours
SaturdayOpen 24 hours
SundayClosed
📱Mobile Handoff
QR Code for Dr Suresh Behera Best Cardiologist Bhubaneswar Orissa

Scan to get directions & contact info instantly on your phone.

Verified Cardiologist Listing This listing has been verified for accuracy of contact details, professional credentials, and active operation status from official Google Business Profiles.
Registry Code: GBP-VET Last Vetted: July 2026

Google Place ID: ChIJb1W4LhenGToRYYgyw2Rb9jU